clock menu more-arrow no yes mobile

Filed under:

UFC fight card updates: results, highlights and latest news

CURRENT UFC CARD:

UFC on ESPN+ 66 (AKA: UFC Fight Night: Blaydes vs. Aspinall and UFC London) takes place on July 23, 2022 at The O2 Arena in London, England. The event airs on ESPN+. The preliminary card begins at 11 AM ET. The main card starts at 2 PM ET.

Fight Card:

Main card (ESPN+)

Heavyweight: Curtis Blaydes vs. Tom Aspinall

Middleweight: Jack Hermansson vs. Chris Curtis

Lightweight: Paddy Pimblett vs. Jordan Leavitt

Light heavyweight: Nikita Krylov vs. Alexander Gustafsson

Flyweight: Molly McCann vs. Hannah Goldy

Light heavyweight: Paul Craig vs. Volkan Oezdemir

Prelim card (ESPN+)

Lightweight: Marc Diakiese vs. Damir Hadzovic

Featherweight: Nathaniel Wood vs. Charles Rosa

Featherweight: Makwan Amirkhani vs. Jonathan Pearce

Flyweight: Muhammad Mokaev vs. Charles Johnson

Lightweight: Jai Herbert vs. Kyle Nelson

Flyweight: Victoria Leonardo vs. Mandy Bohm

Welterweight: Claudio Silva vs. Nicolas Dalby

To watch this event live, visit ESPN+ HERE:


For UFC London news , analysis and predictions go HERE:


For as-it-happened play-by-play commentary and news:


NEXT UFC EVENT

UFC 277 takes place on July 30, 2022 at The American Airlines Center in Dallas, TX. The main event pay-per-view (PPV) starts at 10PM ET on ESPN+ PPV. The preliminary card begins at 8 PM ET on ESPN/ESPN+. The Early Prelims air at 6 PM ET on ESPN+.

Fight Card:

Main card

Bantamweight championship: Julianna Pena (c) vs. Amanda Nunes

Flyweight championship (interim): Brandon Moreno vs. Kai Kara-France

Heavyweight: Derrick Lewis vs. Sergei Pavlovich

Flyweight: Alexandre Pantoja vs. Alex Perez

Light heavyweight: Magomed Ankalaev vs. Anthony Smith

Prelim card

Welterweight: Alex Morono vs. Matt Semelsberger

Lightweight: Drew Dober vs. Rafael Alves

Heavyweight: Don’Tale Mayers vs. Hamdy Abdelwahab

Lightweight: Drakkar Klose vs. Rafa Garcia

Early Prelims

TBA: TBA vs. Michael Morales

Flyweight: Ji Yeon Kim vs. Joselyne Edwards

Light heavyweight: Nick Negumereanu vs. Ihor Potieria

Welterweight: Orion Cosce vs. Blood Diamond

To watch this event live, visit ESPN+ HERE.