clock menu more-arrow no yes mobile

Filed under:

2022 Wrestling World Cup results and highlights: USA beats Iran for Freestyle gold, Ukraine wins Women's gold

The best in world went at it at #WrestleCoralville this weekend.

2022 Wrestling World Cup (freestyle and women) from Coralville, Iowa.
2022 Wrestling World Cup (freestyle and women) from Coralville, Iowa.
United World Wreslting

The 2022 Wrestling World Cup for freestyle and women’s wrestling is happening live this weekend in Coralville, Iowa. At that event takes place over December 10 and 11 and features teams competing competing for one of the last bits of silverware remaining on the table for 2022.

The freestyle competition will feature the United States, Iran, Japan, Georgia and Mongolia. There will also be an All-World team made up of wrestlers who placed highly in international competition, but whose countries failed to qualify for this event. It’s expected that the USA (which has Jordan Burroughs on the team) and Iran will be vying for the championship here.

The women’s competition will have the United States, Japan, Mongolia, Ukraine, China and an All-World Team. Of those teams Japan is expected to be formidable, having just nearly sweeped the U23 world championships.

The entire event will be streamed over on uww.org, all you need is an email address to make an account and watch all the matches.


Rosters

Freestyle

All-world:

57 kg – Zelimkhan Abakarov (Albania)
61 kg – Georgi Vangelov (Bulgaria)
65 kg – Iszmail Muszukajev (Hungary)
70 kg – Ernazar Akmataliev (Kyrgyzstan)
74 kg – Tajmuraz Salkazanov (Slovakia)
79 kg – Arsalan Budazhapov (Kyrgyzstan)
86 kg – Azamat Dauletbekov (Kazakhstan)
92 kg – Osman Nurmagomedov (Azerbaijan)
97 kg – Batyrbek Tsakulov (Slovakia)
125 kg – Oleksandr Khotsianivskyi (Ukraine)

Georgia:

57 kg – Beka Bujiashvili
61 kg – Teimuraz Vanishvili
65 kg – Beka Lomatdze
70 kg – Zurabi Iakobiashvili
74 kg – Giorgi Sulava
79 kg – Vladimeri Gamkrelidze
86 kg – Tarzan Maisuradze
92 kg – Miriani Maisuradze
97 kg – Givi Matcharashvili
125 kg – Geno Petriashvili

Iran:

57 kg – Reza Momenijouijadeh
61 kg – Armin Habibzadeh
65 kg – Rahman Amouzad
65 kg – Mohammadreza Bagheri
70 kg – Aliakbar Fazlikhalili
70 kg – Amirmohammad Yazdani
74 kg – Mohmmadsadegh Firouzpour
79 kg – Mohammad Nokhodi
79 kg – Ali Savadkouhi
86 kg – Alireza Karimi
92 kg – Amirhossein Firouzpour
97 kg – Kamran Ghasempour
97 kg – Amirali Azarpira
125 kg – Amirreza Valadi

Japan:

57kg – Taichi Yamaguchi
61kg – Kaito Morikawa
65kg – Ryoma Anraku
70kg – Keitaro Onon
74kg – Kirin Kinoshita
79kg – Yajiro Yamasaki
86kg – Tatsuya Shirai
92kg - Sotoshi Miura
97kg – Takahashi Ishiguro
125kg – Hiroto Ninomiya

Mongolia:

57 kg – Zanabazar Zandanbud
57 kg – Nasanbuyan Narmandakh
61 kg – Narankhuu Narmandakh
61 kg – Munkh Erdene Altansuvd
65 kg – Tsogbadrakh Tseveensuren
65 kg – Tulga Tumur Ochir
70 kg – Temuulen Enktuya
70 kg – Khanburged Gankhuyag
74 kg – Suldkhuu Olonbayar
74 kg – Sumiyabazar Zandanbud
79 kg – Dulguun Altanzul
79 kg – Batzul Damjin
86 kg – Bat Erdene Byambasuren
86 kg – Tsogtgerel Munkhbaatar
92 kg – Gankhuyag Ganbaatar
92 kg – Bymanbadorj Bat Erdene
97 kg – Orgilokh Dagvadorj
97 kg – Batzul Ulziisaikhan
125 kg – Lkhagvagerel Munkhtur
125 kg – Batmagnai Enkhtuvshin

USA:

57kg – Zane Richards
57kg – Nick Suriano
61kg – Seth Gross
61kg – Daniel Deshazer
65kg – Yianni Diakomihalis
65kg – Evan Henderson
70kg – Tyler Berger
70kg – Alec Pantaleo
74kg – Jason Nolf
74kg – Vincenzo Joseph
79kg – Jordan Burroughs
79kg – Chance Marsteller
86kg – Zahid Valencia
86kg – Mark Hall
92kg – Nathan JACKSON
92kg – Jay Aiello
97kg – Kyle Snyder
97kg – Kollin Moore
125kg – Hayden Zillmer
125kg – Nick Gwiazdowski

Women

All-World:

50 kg – Anna Lukasiak (Poland)
53 kg – Maria Prevolaraki (Greece)
55 kg – Karla Godinez (Canada)
57 kg – Zhala Aliyeva (Azerbaijan)
59 kg – Anastasia Nichita (Moldova)
62 kg – Aisuluu Tynybekova (Kyrgyzstan)
65 kg – Mimi Hristova (Bulgaria)
68 kg – Irina Ringaci (Moldova)
72 kg – Zhamila Bakbergenova (Kazakhstan)
76 kg – Yasemin Adar (Turkey)

China:

50 kg – Meng Fan
50 kg - Jiang Zhu
53 kg – Li Deng
55 kg – Qianyu Pang
57 kg – Yongxin Feng
59 kg – Zhang Qu
62 kg – Xinyuan Sun
62 kg – Xiaojuan Luo
65 kg – Jia Long
68 kg – Feng Zhou
68 kg – Yue Han
72 kg – Qiandegenchagan
76 kg – Juan Wang

Japan:

50kg – Hanano Sakrai
53kg – Rino Kataoka
55kg – Moe Kiyooka
57kg – Ruka Natami
59kg – Himeka Tokuhara
62kg – Yui Sakano
65kg – Miyu Imai
68kg – Kumi Kobayashi
68kg – Yuka Fujikura
76kg – Nodoka Yamamoto

Mongolia:

50 kg – Otgonjargal Dolgorjav
50 kg – Namuuntsetseg Tsogt Ochir
53 kg – Bolortuya Bat Ochir
53 kg – Khulan Batkhuyag
55 kg – Otgonjargal Ganbaatar
55 kg – Sumiya Erdenchimeg
57 kg – Davaachimeg Erkhembayar
57 kg – Erdenesuvd Bat Erdene
59 kg – Khongorzul Boldsaikhan
59 kg – Bolortuya Khurelkhuu
62 kg – Tserenchimed Sukhee
62 kg – Bolortungalag Zorigt
65 kg – Purevsuren Uliziisaikhan
65 kg – Shoovdor Baatarjav
68 kg – Delgermaa Enkhsaikhan
68 kg – Urtnasan Gan Ochir
72 kg – Davaanasan Enk Amar
72 kg – Sarnai Bayarbaatar
76 kg – Ariunjargal Ganbat
76 kg – Zagardulam Naigalsuren

Ukraine:

50 kg – Oksana Livach
53 kg – Lilija Malanchuk
55 kg – Oleksandra Khomenets
57 kg – Alina Hrushyna Akobiia
59 kg – Yuliia Tkach Ostapchuk
62 kg – Ilona Prokopevniuk
65 kg – Tetiana Sova Rizhko
68 kg – Alla Belinska
72 kg – Anastasiya Alpyeva
76 kg – Anastasiia Osniach Shustova

USA:

50 kg – Alyssa Lampe
50 kg – Erin Golston
53 kg – Felicity Taylor
53 kg – Ronna Gross
55 kg – Jacarra Winchester
55 kg – Jenna Burkert
57 kg – Alexandra Hedrick
57 kg – Amanda Martinez
59 kg – Lexie Basham
59 kg – Michaela Beck
62 kg – Kayla Miracle
62 kg – Jennifer Rogers
65 kg – Mallory Velte
68 kg – Sienna Ramirez
68 kg – Solin Piearcy
72 kg – Amit Elor
72 kg – Skylar Grote
76 kg – Dymond Guilford
76 kg – Yelena Makoyev


Day 1 Results

Freestyle

Round 1

MONGOLIA (MGL) v. UNITED STATES (USA), 3-7

57 kg - Zane Raye Rhodes Richards (USA) df. Zanabazar Zandanbud (MGL) by VSU, 10-0
61 kg - Daniel Nkrumah Deshazer (USA) df. null (MGL) by VFO, 0-0
65 kg - Tulga Tumur Ochir (MGL) df. John Michael Diakomihalis (USA) by VPO1, 10-3
70 kg - Tyler Daniel Berger (USA) df. Munkhtulga Zuunbayan (MGL) by VSU, 10-0
74 kg - Sumiyabazar Zandanbud (MGL) df. Vincenzo Joseph (USA) by VPO, 8-0
79 kg - Jordan Ernest Burroughs (USA) df. Temuujin Mendbileg (MGL) by VSU, 10-0

86 kg - Zahid Valencia (USA) df. Bat Erdene Bayasgalan (MGL) by VSU, 10-0
92 kg - Nathan Dyamin Jackson (USA) df. null (MGL) by VFO, 0-0
97 kg - Kyle Frederick Snyder (USA) df. Batzul Ulziisaikhan (MGL) by VIN, 0-0
125 kg - Lkhagvagerel Munkhtur (MGL) df. Hayden Nicholas Zillmer (USA) by VPO1, 3-1

JAPAN (JPN) v. IRAN (IRI), 1-9

57 kg - Reza Hossein Momenijoujadeh (IRI) df. Taichi Yamaguchi (JPN) by VPO1, 6-5
61 kg - Kaito Morikawa (JPN) df. Ebrahim Esmaeil Elahichouran (IRI) by VSU1, 13-2
65 kg - Mohammadreza Mehdi Bagheriheidrabadi (IRI) df. Ryoma Anraku (JPN) by VPO1, 2-1
70 kg - Aliakbar Aliasghar Fazlikhalili (IRI) df. Keitaro Ono (JPN) by VPO1, 9-6
74 kg - Mohmmadsadegh Biglar Firouzpourbandpei (IRI) df. Kirin Kinoshita (JPN) by VPO1, 3-1
79 kg - Ali Bakhtiar Savadkouhi (IRI) df. Yajuro Yamaski (JPN) by VSU, 11-0
86 kg - Alireza Mohammad Karimimachiani (IRI) df. Tatsuya Shirai (JPN) by VSU, 11-0
92 kg - Kamran Ghorban Ghasempour (IRI) df. Satoshi Miura (JPN) by VSU, 10-0

97 kg - Amirali Hamid Azapira (IRI) df. Yohei Shinada (JPN) by VSU1, 13-2
125 kg - Amirreza Fardin Masoumi Valadi (IRI) df. Hiroto Ninomiya (JPN) by VSU, 10-0

GEORGIA (GEO) v. MONGOLIA (MGL), 7-3

57 kg - Zanabazar Zandanbud (MGL) df. Beka Bujiashvili (GEO) by VPO1, 9-6
61 kg - Teimuraz Vanishvili (GEO) df. null (MGL) by VFO, 0-0
65 kg - Tulga Tumur Ochir (MGL) df. Beka Lomtadze (GEO) by VSU, 11-0

70 kg - Giorgi Elbakidze (GEO) df. Tsogtbaatar Damdinbazar (MGL) by VSU1, 11-1
74 kg - Giorgi Sulava (GEO) df. Sumiyabazar Zandanbud (MGL) by VFA, 9-4
79 kg - Vladimeri Gamkrelidze (GEO) df. Batmagnai Batchuluun (MGL) by VSU1, 12-2
86 kg - Sandro Aminashvili (GEO) df. Bat Erdene Bayasgalan (MGL) by VPO1, 8-1
92 kg - Miriani Maisuradze (GEO) df. null (MGL) by VFO, 0-0
97 kg - Givi Matcharashvili (GEO) df. Batzul Ulziisaikhan (MGL) by VIN, 0-0
125 kg - Lkhagvagerel Munkhtur (MGL) df. Solomon Manashvili (GEO) by VFA, 8-1

All-World Team (UWW) v. JAPAN (JPN), 9-1

57 kg - Zelimkhan Abakarov (UWW) df. Taichi Yamaguchi (JPN) by VPO, 3-0
61 kg - Kaito Morikawa (JPN) df. Georgi Valentinov Vangelov (UWW) by VSU, 10-0
65 kg - Taiyrbek Zhumashbek Uulu (UWW) df. Ryoma Anraku (JPN) by VPO1, 4-1
70 kg - Ernazar Akmataliev (UWW) df. Keitaro Ono (JPN) by VSU, 11-0
74 kg - Tajmuraz Mairbekovic Salkazanov (UWW) df. Kirin Kinoshita (JPN) by VSU, 10-0
79 kg - Arsalan Budazhapov (UWW) df. Yajuro Yamasaki (JPN) by VPO1, 5-2
86 kg - Azamat Dauletbekov (UWW) df. Tatsuya Shirai (JPN) by VSU, 11-0

92 kg - Osman Nurmagomedov (UWW) df. Satoshi Miura (JPN) by VSU, 10-0
97 kg - Batyrbek Tsakulov (UWW) df. Yohei Shinada (JPN) by VSU, 10-0
125 kg - Oleksandr Khotsianivskyi (UWW) df. Hiroto Ninomiya (JPN) by VSU, 11-0

Round 3

UNITED STATES (USA) v. GEORGIA (GEO), 10-0

57 kg - Nicholas Raymond Suriano (USA) df. Beka Bujiashvili (GEO) by VPO1, 6-3

61 kg - Seth Anthony Gross (USA) df. Teimuraz Vanishvili (GEO) by VSU, 11-0
65 kg - John Michael Diakomihalis (USA) df. Beka Lomtadze (GEO) by VSU, 11-0
70 kg - Alec William Pantaleo (USA) df. Giorgi Elbakidze (GEO) by VPO, 8-0
74 kg - Jason Michael Nolf (USA) df. Giorgi Sulava (GEO) by VSU, 10-0
79 kg - Jordan Ernest Burroughs (USA) df. Vladimeri Gamkrelidze (GEO) by VPO1, 5-3
86 kg - Zahid Valencia (USA) df. Sandro Aminashvili (GEO) by VSU, 11-0
92 kg - Nathan Dyamin Jackson (USA) df. Miriani Maisuradze (GEO) by VPO1, 10-4
97 kg - Kyle Frederick Snyder (USA) df. Givi Matcharashvili (GEO) by VPO, 6-0
125 kg - Hayden Nicholas Zillmer (USA) df. Solomon Manashvili (GEO) by VPO1, 8-7

IRAN (IRI) v. All-World Team (UWW), 6-4

57 kg - Zelimkhan Abakarov (UWW) df. Reza Hossein Momenijoujadeh (IRI) by VSU1, 12-2
61 kg - Georgi Valentinov Vangelov (UWW) df. Ebrahim Esmaeil Elahichouran (IRI) by VPO1, 5-1
65 kg - Rahman Mousa Amouzadkhalili (IRI) df. Taiyrbek Zhumashbek Uulu (UWW) by VPO, 5-0
70 kg - Amirmohammad Babak Yazdanicherati (IRI) df. Ernazar Akmataliev (UWW) by VPO1, 10-7

74 kg - Tajmuraz Mairbekovic Salkazanov (UWW) df. Mohmmadsadegh Biglar Firouzpourbandpei (IRI) by VPO, 9-0
79 kg - Mohammad Ashghar Nokhodilarimi (IRI) df. Arsalan Budazhapov (UWW) by VSU1, 12-2
86 kg - Alireza Mohammad Karimimachiani (IRI) df. Azamat Dauletbekov (UWW) by VPO, 4-0
92 kg - Osman Nurmagomedov (UWW) df. Amirhossein Biglar Firouzpourbandpei (IRI) by VPO1, 10-10
97 kg - Amirali Hamid Azapira (IRI) df. Batyrbek Tsakulov (UWW) by VSU, 10-0
125 kg - Amirreza Fardin Masoumi Valadi (IRI) df. Oleksandr Khotsianivskyi (UWW) by VSU, 12-0

Women’s

Round 1

JAPAN (JPN) v. MONGOLIA (MGL), 5-5

50 kg - Otgonjargal Dolgorjav (MGL) df. Hanano Sakurai (JPN) by VPO1, 3-3
53 kg - Rino Kataoka (JPN) df. Otgonjargal Ganbaatar (MGL) by VPO1, 5-1
55 kg - Moe Kiyooka (JPN) df. Bolortuya Bat Ochir (MGL) by VPO1, 6-4
57 kg - Ruka Natami (JPN) df. Erdenesuvd Bat Erdene (MGL) by VPO, 3-0
59 kg - Himeka Tokuhara (JPN) df. Davaachimeg Erkhembayar (MGL) by VPO1, 5-3
62 kg - Tserenchimed Sukhee (MGL) df. Yui Sakano (JPN) by VPO1, 7-5
65 kg - Orkhon Purevdoj (MGL) df. Miyu Imai (JPN) by VPO1, 9-4
68 kg - Purevsuren Ulziisaikhan (MGL) df. Kumi Kobayashi (JPN) by VFA, 6-0
72 kg - Davaanasan Enkh Amar (MGL) df. Yuka Fujikura (JPN) by VIN, 0-0
76 kg - Nodoka Yamamoto (JPN) df. Burmaa Ochirbat (MGL) by VPO, 2-0

CHINA (CHN) v. UNITED STATES (USA), 8-2

50 kg - Jiang Zhu (CHN) df. Emily King Shilson (USA) by VSU, 10-0
53 kg - Li Deng (CHN) df. Amy Ann Fearnside (USA) by VSU, 10-0
55 kg - Qianyu Pang (CHN) df. Jenna Rose Burkert (USA) by VPO, 4-0
57 kg - Yongxin Feng (CHN) df. Amanda Martinez (USA) by VSU, 10-0
59 kg - Qi Zhang (CHN) df. Michaela Hope Beck (USA) by VSU, 11-0
62 kg - Xiaojuan Luo (CHN) df. Kayla Colleen Kiyoko Miracle (USA) by VPO1, 6-4
65 kg - Jia Long (CHN) df. Mallory Maxine Velte (USA) by VPO1, 12-8
68 kg - Feng Zhou (CHN) df. Sienna Ariana Ramirez (USA) by VSU, 10-0
72 kg - Amit Elor (USA) df. Qiandegenchagan (CHN) by VPO, 5-0
76 kg - Dymond Precious Guilford (USA) df. Juan Wang (CHN) by VPO1, 7-2

JAPAN (JPN) v. MONGOLIA (MGL), 5-5

50 kg - Otgonjargal Dolgorjav (MGL) df. Hanano Sakurai (JPN) by VPO1, 3-3
53 kg - Rino Kataoka (JPN) df. Otgonjargal Ganbaatar (MGL) by VPO1, 5-1
55 kg - Moe Kiyooka (JPN) df. Bolortuya Bat Ochir (MGL) by VPO1, 6-4
57 kg - Ruka Natami (JPN) df. Erdenesuvd Bat Erdene (MGL) by VPO, 3-0
59 kg - Himeka Tokuhara (JPN) df. Davaachimeg Erkhembayar (MGL) by VPO1, 5-3
62 kg - Tserenchimed Sukhee (MGL) df. Yui Sakano (JPN) by VPO1, 7-5
65 kg - Orkhon Purevdorj (MGL) df. Miyu Imai (JPN) by VPO1, 9-4
68 kg - Purevsuren Ulziisaikhan (MGL) df. Kumi Kobayashi (JPN) by VFA, 6-0
72 kg - Davaanasan Enk Amar (MGL) df. Yuka Fujikura (JPN) by VIN, 0-0
76 kg - Nodoka Yamamoto (JPN) df. Burmaa Ochibert (MGL) by VPO, 2-0

CHINA (CHN) v. UNITED STATES (USA), 8-2

50 kg - Jiang Zhu (CHN) df. Emily King Shilson (USA) by VSU, 10-0
53 kg - Li Deng (CHN) df. Amy Ann Fearnside (USA) by VSU, 10-0
55 kg - Qianyu Pang (CHN) df. Jenna Rose Burkert (USA) by VPO, 4-0
57 kg - Yongxin Feng (CHN) df. Amanda Martinez (USA) by VSU, 10-0
59 kg - Qi Zhang (CHN) df. Michaela Hope Beck (USA) by VSU, 11-0
62 kg - Xiaojuan Luo (CHN) df. Kayla Colleen Kiyoko Miracle (USA) by VPO1, 6-4
65 kg - Jia Long (CHN) df. Mallory Maxine Velte (USA) by VPO1, 12-8
68 kg - Feng Zhou (CHN) df. Sienna Ariana Ramirez (USA) by VSU, 10-0
72 kg - Amit Elor (USA) df. Qiandegenchagan (CHN) by VPO, 5-0
76 kg - Dymond Precious Guilford (USA) df. Juan Wang (CHN) by VPO1, 7-2

MONGOLIA (MGL) v. UKRAINE (UKR), 3-7

50 kg - Otgonjargal Dolgorjav (MGL) df. Oksana Livach (UKR) by VPO1, 8-2
53 kg - Otgonjargal Ganbaatar (MGL) df. Albina Rillia (UKR) by VPO1, 6-4
55 kg - Alina Hrushyna Akobiia (UKR) df. Bolortuya Bat Ochir (MGL) by VFA, 5-0
57 kg - Yuliia Tkach Ostapchuk (UKR) df. Erdenesuvd Bat Erdene (MGL) by VFA, 2-0
59 kg - Iryna Bondar (UKR) df. Davaachimeg Erkhembayar (MGL) by VFA, 4-0
62 kg - Tserenchimed Sukhee (MGL) df. Iryna Koliadenko (UKR) by VPO1, 12-7
65 kg - Kateryna Zelenykh (UKR) df. Orkhon Purevdorj (MGL) by VPO1, 12-10

68 kg - Tetiana Sova Rizhko (UKR) df. Purevsuren Ulziisaikhan (MGL) by VPO1, 5-2
72 kg - Alla Belinska (UKR) df. Davaanasan Enkh Amar (MGL) by VPO1, 6-5
76 kg - Anastasiia Osniach Shustova (UKR) df. Tsevegmed Enkhbayar (MGL) by VFA, 4-0

All-World Team (UWW) v. CHINA (CHN), 5-5

50 kg - Jiang Zhu (CHN) df. Anna Lukasiak (UWW) by VFA, 4-2
53 kg - Li Deng (CHN) df. Maria Prevolarkai (UWW) by VPO1, 2-1
55 kg - Qianyu Pang (CHN) df. Karla Lorena Godinez Gonzalez (UWW) by VPO, 4-0
57 kg - Yongxin Fend (CHN) df. Zhala Aliyeva (UWW) by VIN, 14-6
59 kg - Anastasia Nichita (UWW) df. Qi Zhang (CHN) by VFA, 2-1
62 kg - Aisuluu Tynybekova (UWW) df. Xiaojuan Luo (CHN) by VPO, 4-0
65 kg - Mimi Nikolova Hristova (UWW) df. Jia Long (CHN) by VPO1, 10-8
68 kg - Irina Ringaci (UWW) df. Feng Zhou (CHN) by VPO1, 7-4
72 kg - Zhamila Bakbergenova (UWW) df. Qiandegenchagan (CHN) by VPO1, 4-2
76 kg - Juan Wang (CHN) df. Yasemin Adar Yigit (UWW) by VPO1, 5-1

Round 3

UNITED STATES (USA) v. All-World Team (UWW), 6-4

50 kg - Erin Simone Golston (USA) df. Anna Lukasiak (UWW) by VPO, 6-0
53 kg - Maria Pevolaraki (UWW) df. Felicity Kay Taylor (USA) by VPO1, 4-1
55 kg - Jenna Rose Burkert (USA) df. Karla Lorena Godinez Gonzalez (UWW) by VPO, 4-0
57 kg - Alexandra Wray Hedrick (USA) df. Zhala Aliyeva (UWW) by VIN, 0-0
59 kg - Anastasia Nichita (UWW) df. Lexie Rena Basham (USA) by VSU1, 12-2
62 kg - Kayla Colleen Kiyoko Miracle (USA) df. Aisuluu Tynybekova (UWW) by VPO1, 9-3
65 kg - Mallory Maxine Velte (USA) df. Mimi Nikolova Hristova (UWW) by VFA, 12-0
68 kg - Irina Ringaci (UWW) df. Solin Nicole Piearcy (USA) by VPO1, 4-2
72 kg - Zhamila Bakbergenova (UWW) df. Skylar Allison Elizabeth Grote (USA) by VPO, 6-0
76 kg - Yelena Ivanovna Makoyed (USA) df. Yasemin Adar Yigit (UWW) by VFA, 8-4


Day 2 Results

Freestyle

Final 3 - 4

All-World Team (UWW) v. GEORGIA (GEO), 8-2

57 kg - Zelimkhan Abakarov (UWW) df. Beka Bujiashvili (GEO) by VPO1, 4-1
61 kg - Georgi Valentinov Vangelov (UWW) df. Teimuraz Vanishvili (GEO) by VIN, 0-0
65 kg - Taiyrbek Zhumashbek Uulu (UWW) df. Beka Lomtadze (GEO) by VSU1, 14-4
70 kg - Ernazar Akmataliev (UWW) df. Giorgi Elbakidze (GEO) by VPO1, 4-3
74 kg - Tajmuraz Mairbekovic Salkazanov (UWW) df. Giorgi Sulava (GEO) by VSU, 10-0
79 kg - Vladimeri Gamkrelidze (GEO) df. Arsalan Budazhapov (UWW) by VSU1, 12-2
86 kg - Azamat Dauletbekov (UWW) df. Sandro Aminashvili (GEO) by VPO1, 4-1
92 kg - Osman Nurmagomedov (UWW) df. Miriani Maisuradze (GEO) by VPO, 3-0
97 kg - Batyrbek Tsakulov (UWW) df. Givi Matcharashvili (GEO) by VPO1, 7-7
125 kg - Solomon Manashvili (GEO) df. Oleksandr Khotsianivskyi (UWW) by VIN, 0-0

Final 1-2

IRAN (IRI) v. UNITED STATES (USA), 4-6

57 kg - Zane Raye Rhodes Richards (USA) df. Reza Hossein Momenijoujadeh (IRI) by VPO1, 6-2
61 kg - Seth Anthony Gross (USA) df. Ebrahim Esmaeil Elachichouran (IRI) by VSU, 10-0
65 kg - Rahman Mousa Amouzadkhalili (IRI) df. John Michael Diakomihalis (USA) by VPO1, 5-4

70 kg - Alec William Pantaleo (USA) df. Amirmohammad Babak Yazdanicherati (IRI) by VPO1, 4-3
74 kg - Mohmmadsadegh Biglar Firouzpourbandpei (IRI) df. Jason Michael Nolf (USA) by VPO1, 2-1
79 kg - Ali Bakhtiar Savadkouhi (IRI) df. Jordan Ernest Burroughs (USA) by VPO1, 6-6

86 kg - Zahid Valencia (USA) df. Alireza Mohammad Karimimachiani (IRI) by VPO1, 5-3
92 kg - Nathan Dyamin Jackson (USA) df. Amirhossein Biglar Firouzpourbandpei (IRI) by VPO1, 8-4
97 kg - Kyle Frederick Snyder (USA) df. Kamran Ghorban Ghasempour (IRI) by VPO, 5-0
125 kg - Amirreza Fardin Masoumi Valadi (IRI) df. Hayden Nicholas Zillmer (USA) by VPO1, 6-1

Women’s

Final 3-4

UNITED STATES (USA) v. MONGOLIA (MGL), 3-7

50 kg - Otgonjargal Dolgorjav (MGL) df. Erin Simone Golston (USA) by VFA, 6-0
53 kg - Otgonjargal Ganbaatar (MGL) df. Felicity Kay Taylor (USA) by VSU1, 12-1
55 kg - Bolortuya Bat Ochir (MGL) df. Jenna Rose Burkert (USA) by VPO1, 7-6
57 kg - Alexandra Wray Hedrick (USA) df. Erdenesuvd Bat Erdene (MGL) by VPO1, 6-4
59 kg - Davaachimeg Erkhembayar (MGL) df. Lexie Rena Basham (USA) by VSU1, 13-2
62 kg - Tserenchimed Sukhee (MGL) df. Kayla Colleen Kiyoko Miracle (USA) by VSU1, 16-5

65 kg - Orkhon Purevdorj (MGL) df. Mallory Maxine Velte (USA) by VPO1, 9-6
68 kg - Solin Nicole Piearcy (USA) df. Purevsuren Ulziisaikhan (MGL) by VPO, 2-0
72 kg - Davaanasan Enkh Amar (MGL) df. Skylar Allison Elizabeth Grote (USA) by VPO1, 7-1
76 kg - Dymond Precious Guilford (USA) df. Burmaa Ochirbert (MGL) by VSU, 10-0

Final 1-2

CHINA (CHN) v. UKRAINE (UKR), 4-6

50 kg - Oksana Livach (UKR) df. Jiang Zhu (CHN) by VPO1, 4-4
53 kg - Li Deng (CHN) df. Albina Rillia (UKR) by VPO1, 2-1
55 kg - Alina Hrushnya Akobiia (UKR) df. Qianyu Pang (CHN) by VPO1, 4-1
57 kg - Yuliia Tkach Ostapchuk (UKR) df. Yongxin Feng (CHN) by VFA, 4-0
59 kg - Qi Zhang (CHN) df. Iryna Bondar (UKR) by VPO1, 7-2
62 kg - Iryna Koliadenko (UKR) df. Xinyuan Sun (CHN) by VFA, 4-0
65 kg - Jia Long (CHN) df. Kateryna Zelenykh (UKR) by VFA, 12-12
68 kg - Tetiana Sova Rizhko (UKR) df. Yue Han (CHN) by VPO1, 5-4
72 kg - Qiandegenchagan (CHN) df. Alla Belinska (UKR) by VPO1, 9-1
76 kg - Anastasiia Osniach Shustova (UKR) df. Juan Wang (CHN) by VPO1, 9-5