clock menu more-arrow no yes mobile

Filed under:

U23 Wrestling World Championships results, highlights, full replays

Check out the wrestling stars of tomorrow, competing in Ponteverda, Spain from October 17 to the 23rd. # WrestlePontevedra

U23 Wrestling World Championships live stream, highlights, results and updates - Day 1-6
U23 Wrestling World Championships live stream, highlights, results and updates - Day 1-6
United World Wrestling

The cream of the crop of the world’s young wrestling talent are gathered in Pontaverda, Spain this week to compete at the U23 Wrestling World Championships. Over the next week hundreds of athletes will battle it out for medals in freestyle, Greco-Roman and women’s wrestling.

You can see all the results, along with highlights and other updates right here for the duration of the competition.

To watch the action live, go to United World Wrestling’s official event page. They have a multiple-screen set-up there that is free to view if you register on the site using your email address.


Day 1 Results

Greco-Roman

55kg

Semifinals:
Nihad Guluzade (AZE) df. Ken Matsui (JPN) by VSU, 8 - 0
Poya Soulat Dad Marz (IRI) df. Denis Florin Mihai (ROU) by VPO1, 9 - 4

Quarterfinals:
Ken Matsui (JPN) df. Camden Noah Russell (USA) by VPO1, 8 - 2
Poya Soulat Dad Marz (IRI) df. Nurzat KABDYRAKHIMOV (KAZ) by VPO1, 8 - 1
Nihad Guluzade (AZE) df. Giorgi Tokhadze (GEO) by VPO1, 9 - 7
Denis Florin Mihai (ROU) df. Ilias Zairkakis (GRE) by VSU, 10 - 0

Qualification:
Giorgi Tokhadze (GEO) df. Artiom DELEANU (MDA) by VPO1, 15 - 11
Nurzat Kabdyrakhimov (KAZ) df. James Castano Argueaga (ESP) by VSU1, 10
Camden Noah Russell (USA) df. Abduvali Rahimbayev (TKM) by VPO1, 11 - 5
Poya Soulat Dad Marz (IRI) df. Ahmet Ekrem Taskinoglu (TUR) by VPO1, 3 - 1
Ken Matsui (JPN) df. Taalaibek Beishenbek Uulu (KGZ) by VSU1, 18 - 10
Denis Florin Mihai (ROU) df. Mykola Havrychkin (UKR) by VPO1, 8 - 4

63kg

Semifinals:
Giorgi Shotadze (GEO) df. Maksym Liu (UKR) by VP01, 5 - 2
Iman Hossein Khoon Mohammadi (IRI) df. Ziya Babashov (AZE) by VP01, 5 - 1

Quarterfinals:
Maksym Liu (UKR) df. Ermek Kanybek Uulu (KGZ) by VPO1, 5 - 1
Giorgi Shotadze (GEO) df. Hrachya Poghosyan (ARM) by VPO1, 3 - 1
Iman Hossein Khoon Mohammadi (IRI) df. Ryuto IKEDA (JPN) by VPO1, 7 - 1
Ziya Babashov (AZE) df. Mustafa Safa Yildirim (TUR) by VPO1, 3 - 1

1/8:
Mustafa Safa Yildirim (TUR) df. Andrea Setti (ITA) by VSU, 9 - 0
Giorgi Shotadze (GEO) df. Abere Fetene (ISR) by VPO, 5 - 0
Ermek Kanybek Uulu (KGZ) df. Yonaiker Javier Martinez Cravo (VEN) by VSU, 9 - 0
Iman Hossein Khoon Mohammadi (IRI) df. Ahmed Fouad Fouad Hussein Baghdouda (EGY) by VPO1, 6 - 1
Maksym Liu (UKR) df. Ilia Dimitrov Mustakov (BUL) by VPO1, 5 - 1
Hrachya Poghosyan (ARM) df. Vitalie Eriomenco (MDA) by VPO1, 1 - 1
Ziya Babashov (AZE) df. Andy Juan Such (ESP) by VSU, 9 - 0
Ryuto Ikeda (JPN) df. Krisztian Kecskemeti (HUN) by VPO1, 4 - 2

Qualification:
Maksym Liu (UKR) df. Tino Tapio Ojala (FIN) by VPO1, 14 - 9
Ahmed Fouad Fouad Hussein Baghdouda (EGY) df. Mason Alan Carzino Hartshorn (USA) by VPO, 6 - 0
Vitalie Eriomenco (MDA) df. Yerzhet Zharlykassyn (KAZ) by VPO, 4 - 0

77kg

Semifinals:
Malkhas Amoyan (ARM) df. Nao Kusaka (JPN) by VP01, 9 - 5
Alexandrin Gutu (MDA) df. Dmytro Vasetskyi (UKR) by VSU1, 11 - 1

Quarterfinals:
Dmytro Vasetskyi (UKR) df. Lamjed Maafi (TUN) by VPO1, 5 - 3
Malkhas Amoyan (ARM) df. Akylbek Talantbekov (KGZ) by VPO1, 2 - 1
Alexandrin Gutu (MDA) df. Rassul Zhunis (KAZ) by VPO1, 4 - 2
Nao Kusaka (JPN) df. Idris Hanpasaevic Ibaev (GER) by VPO, 7 - 0

1/8:
Malkhas Amoyan (ARM) df. Emmanuel Alexis Benitez Castro (MEX) by VPO, 3 - 0
Nao Kusaka (JPN) df. Junior Gustavo Benitez Ortiz (ESP) by VFA, 7 - 0
Alexandrin GUTU (MDA) df. Sajan Sajan (IND) by VSU, 8 - 0
Akylbek Talantbekov (KGZ) df. Abdurrahman Kalkan (TUR) by VPO1, 3 - 1
Lamjed Maafi (TUN) df. Edvin KIN (EST) by VIN, 4 - 3
Rassul Zhunis (KAZ) df. David Zhytomyrsky (ISR) by VPO1, 4 - 2
Idris Hanpasaevic Ibaev (GER) df. Aleksa ILIC (SRB) by VPO1, 3 - 1
Dmytro VASETSKYI (UKR) df. Attila Tamas Toesmagi (HUN) by VSU, 9 - 0

Qualification
Malkhas Amoyan (ARM) df. Mohammad Reza Hojatollah Mokhtari (IRI) by VPO1, 1 - 1
Nao Kusaka (JPN) df. Akseli Elias Yli Hannuksela (FIN) by VSU, 10 - 0
Sajan Sajan (IND) df. Aistis Liaugminas (LTU) by VPO, 3 - 0
Abdurrahman Kalkan (TUR) df. Patryk Adam Bednarz (POL) by VSU, 8 - 0
Lamjed Maafi (TUN) df. Britton Wayne Holmes (USA) by VSU1, 10 - 1
Idris Hanpasaevic Ibaev (GER) df. Davit Sologashvili (GEO) by VSU1, 11 - 2
Attila Tamas Toesmagi (HUN) df. Daniel David Bello Vegas (VEN) by VSU, 9 - 0

87kg

Semifinals:
Gevorg Tadevosyan (ARM) df. Maksat Sailau (KAZ) by VP01, 6 - 4
Istvan Takacs (HUN) df. Szymon Szymonowicz (POL) by VP01, 4 - 1

Quarterfinals:
Szymon Szymonowicz (POL) df. Lachin Valiyev (AZE) by VSU, 8 - 0
Gevorg Tadevosyan (ARM) df. Marcel Sterkenberg (NED) by VPO, 4 - 0
Istvan Takacs (HUN) df. Filip Smetko (CRO) by VPO1, 3 - 1
Maksat Sailau (KAZ) df. Abolfazl Ali Choubani (IRI) by VFA, 9 - 4

1/8:
Gevorg Tadevosyan (ARM) df. Azat Salidinov (KGZ) by VSU, 9 - 0
Maksat Sailau (KAZ) df. Kumar Sunil (IND) by VFA, 4 - 0
Istvan Takacs (HUN) df. Beka Melelashvili (GEO) by VPO, 6 - 0
Marcel Sterkenberg (NED) df. Zahari Rosenov ZASHEV (BUL) by VSU1, 9 - 1
Lachin Valiyev (AZE) df. Andreas Vaelis (EST) by VPO1, 4 - 2
Filip Smetko (CRO) df. Michial James Foy (USA) by VPO, 4 - 0
Abolfazl Ali Choubani (IRI) df. Muhutdin Saricicek (TUR) by VPO1, 4 - 4
Szymon Szymonowicz (POL) df. Nikolaos Iosifidis (GRE) by VSU1, 9 - 1

Qualification:
Abolfazl Ali Choubani (IRI) df. Christian Max Zemp (SUI) by VPO1, 3 - 1
Szymon Szymonowicz (POL) df. Satoki Mukai (JPN) by VPO1, 4 - 2
Marcel Sterkenberg (NED) df. Daniel Alejandro Veliz Perez (MEX) by VFA, 8 - 0
Istvan Takacs (HUN) df. Vitalii Andriiovych (UKR) by VSU, 9 - 0

130kg

Semifinals:
Mykhailo Vyshnyvetskyi (UKR) df. Sarkhan Mammadov (AZE) by VP01, 6 - 3
Fatih Bozkurt (TUR) df. Dariusz Attila Vitek (HUN) by VP01, 6 - 1

Quarterfinals:
Mykhailo Vyshnyvetskyi (UKR) df. Aliakbar Hossein Yousofiahmadchali (IRI) by VPO1, 7 - 1
Fatih Bozkurt (TUR) df. Nikolaos NTOUNIAS (GRE) by VSU, 8 - 0
Sarkhan Mammadov (AZE) df. Cohlton Michael Schultz (USA) by VPO1, 5 - 1
Dariusz Attila Vitek (HUN) df. Giorgi Tsopurashvili (GEO) by VPO, 4 - 0

Qualification:
Aliakbar Hossein Yousofiahmadchali (IRI) df. Paul Baltazar Morales Bojorquez (MEX) by VPO, 6 - 0
Cohlton Michael Schultz (USA) df. Jonovan Darius Smith (PUR) by VSU, 9 - 0
Fatih Bozkurt (TUR) df. Marcel Albini (CZE) by VSU, 8 - 0
Mykhailo Vyshnyvetskyi (UKR) df. Marin Nishimura (JPN) by VFA, 4 - 0
Giorgi Tsopurashvili (GEO) df. Geronimo Camara Sanchez (ESP) by VSU, 9 - 0
Sarkhan Mammadov (AZE) df. Damir Zuparov (KAZ) by VSU, 8 - 0
Dariusz Attila Vitek (HUN) df. Tomasz Jacek Wawrzynczyk (POL) by VPO, 5 - 0


Day 2 Results

Greco-Roman

55kg

Gold
Poya Soulat Dad Marz (IRI) df. Nihad Guluzade (AZE) by VPO1, 5 - 1

Bronze
Ahmet Ekrem Taskinoglu (TUR) df. Denis Florian Mihai (ROU) by VPO1, 8 - 3
Giorgi Tokhadze (GEO) def. Ken Matsui (JPN) by VSU, 8 - 0

Repechage
Ahmet Ekrem Taskinoglu (TUR) df. Nurzat Kabdyrakhimov (KAZ) by VP01, 7 - 6

60kg

Semifinals:
Nihat Zahid Mammadli (AZE) df. Nurmukhammet Abdullaev (KGZ) by VPO1, 3 - 1
Kerem Kamal (TUR) df. Irakli Dzimistarishvili (GEO) by VPO1, 4 - 4

Quarterfinals:
Nurmukhammet Abdullaev (KGZ) df. Phillip James Moomey (USA) by VSU, 8 - 0
Irakli Dzimistarishvili (GEO) df. Kaito Inaba (JPN) by VSU, 9 - 0
Nihat Zahid Mammadli (AZE) df. Vladyslav Kuzko (UKR) by VPO1, 4 - 1
Kerem Kamal (TUR) df. Melkamu Fetene (ISR) by VPO1, 5 - 4

1/8:
Melkamu Fetene (ISR) df. Ronaldo Sanchez Ramirez (COL) by VPO, 3 - 0
Phillip James Moomey (USA) df. Georgios Scarpello (GER) by VPO1, 7 - 5
Irakli Dzimistarishvili (GEO) df. Tigran Minasyan (ARM) by VPO1, 8 - 3
Kerem Kamal (TUR) df. Omid Hossein Arami (IRI) by VFA, 5 - 1
Nihat Zahid Mammadli (AZE) df. Sumit Sumit (IND) by VSU, 9 - 0
Kaito Inaba (JPN) df. AserEbro Rodriguez (ESP) by VFA, 6 - 0
Nurmukhammet Abdullaev (KGZ) df. Grzegorz Kunkel (POL) by VPO1, 3 - 1
Vladyslav Kuzko (UKR) df. Jui Chi Huang (TPE) by VPO1, 6 - 1

Qualification:
Nihat Zahid Mammadli (AZE) df. Olzhas Sultan (KAZ) by VPO, 5 - 0

63kg

Gold
Iman Hossein Khoon Mohammadi (IRI) df. Giorgi Shotadze (GEO) by VSU, 8 - 0

Bronze
Ryuto Ikeda (JPN) df. Ziya Babashov (AZE) by VPO1, 1 - 1
Hrachya Poghosyan (ARM) df. Maksym Liu (UKR) by VPO1, 3 - 1

Repechage
Hrachya Poghosyan (ARM) df. Abere Fetene (ISR) by VSU, 9 - 0
Ryuto Ikeda (JPN) df. Ahmed Fouad Fouad Hussein Baghdouda (EGY) by VP01, 12 - 11

67kg

Semifinal
Seyed Danial Seyed Shamsollah Sohrabi (IRI) df. Diego Chkhikvadze (GEO) by VPO1, 6 - 3
Gagik Mishai Snjoyan (FRA) df. Kyotaro Sogabe (JPN) by VSU1, 9 - 1

Quarterfinal
Seyed Danial Seyed Shamsollah Sohrabi (IRI) df. Amanat Samat Uulu (KGZ) by VFA, 9 - 2
Kyotaro Sogabe (JPN) df. Peyton Louis Omania (USA) by VSU1, 13 - 4
Diego Chkhikvadze (GEO) df. Krisztian Istvan Vancza (HUN) by VPO1, 3 - 1
Gagik Mishai Snjoyan (FRA) df. Ivo Krasimirov Iliev (BUL) by VPO, 6 - 0

1/8
Gagik Mishai Snjoyan (FRA) df. Sahak Hovhannisyan (ARM) by VPO1, 3 - 1
Seyed Danial Seyed Shamsollah Sohrabi (IRI) df. Vilius Savickas (LTU) by VSU, 9 - 0
Kyotaro Sogabe (JPN) df. Ramazan Can Aktas (TUR) by VPO1, 9 - 5
Ivo Krasimirov Iliev (BUL) df. Begmyrat Nobatov (TKM) by VPO, 7 - 0
Diego Chkhikvadze (GEO) df. Haavard Joergensen (NOR) by VSU1, 9 - 2
Peyton Louis Omania (USA) df. Abdelrahman Ahmed Aly Mohamed Omar (EGY) by VPO, 7 - 0
Amanat Samat Uulu (KGZ) df. Elmer Joakim Mattila (FIN) by VSU, 8 - 0
Krisztian Istvan Vancza (HUN) df. Alexei Hahlovschi (MDA) by VSU, 8 - 0

Qualification
Peyton Louis Omania (USA) df. Aleksander Juliusz Mielewczyk (POL) by VFA, 4 - 0
Elmer Joakim Mattila (FIN) df. Almatbek Amanbek (KAZ) by VPO1, 3 - 1
Sahak Hovhannisyan (ARM) df. Niklas Jan Olov Pontus Oehlen (SWE) by VPO1, 6 - 5
Seyed Danial Seyed Shamsollah Sohrabi (IRI) df. Julian Stiven Horta Acevedo (COL) by VFA, 4 - 0
Ivo Krasimirov Iliev (BUL) df. Dmytro Miroshynk (UKR) by VPO1, 4 - 4
Diego Chkhikvadze (GEO) df. Ashu Ashu (IND) by VSU, 8 - 0

72kg

Semifinal:
Pavel Pukalavec (CRO) df. Vikas Vikas (IND) by VSU, 9 - 0
Gurban Gurbanov (AZE) df. Irfan Mirzoiev (UKR) by VPO1, 7 - 1

Quarterfinal:
Gurban Gurbanov (AZE) df. Amir Ali Abdi (IRI) by VPO1, 1 - 1
Vikas Vikas (IND) df. Marcos Sanchez Silva Meijas (ESP) by VSU1, 10 - 1
Irfan Mirzoiev (UKR) df. Valentin Petic (MDA) by VPO1, 6 - 1
Pavel Pukalavec (CRO) df. Daigo Kobayashi (JPN) by VPO1, 11 - 5

1/8:
Gurban Gurbanov (AZE) df. Randel Uibo (EST) by VSU, 8 - 0
Pavel Pukalavec (CRO) df. Georgios Theodoros Sotiriadis (GRE) by VPO1, 5 - 2
Marcos Sanchez Silva Meijas (ESP) df. Kamil Aleksander Czarnecki (POL) by VPO1, 5 - 3
Valentin Petic (MDA) df. Edsson Rafael Olmos Gutierrez (MEX) by VSU, 11 - 0
Daigo Kobayashi (JPN) df. Yerassyl Nurbossynov (KAZ) by VPO1, 8 - 5
Amir Ali Abdi (IRI) df. Shant Khachatryan (ARM) by VPO, 6 - 0
Irfan Mirzoiev (UKR) df. Benjamin Davis Peak (USA) by VSU, 9 - 0
Vikas Vikas (IND) df. Adilkhan Nurlanbekov (KGZ) by VSU, 11 - 0

Qualification:
Gurban Gurbanov (AZE) df. Yanis Driss Nifri (FRA) by VPO1, 7 - 2
Georgios Theodoros Sotiriadis (GRE) df. Jose Alejandro Varela Garcia (GUA) by VSU, 9 - 0
Marcos Sanchez Silva Meijas (ESP) df. Miru Jerry Olsson (SWE) by VPO1, 3 - 2
Valentin Petic (MDA) df. Samuel Bellscheidt (GER) by VPO1, 3 - 1
Yerassyl Nurbossynov (KAZ) df. Muhammetnazar Jumayev (TKM) by VPO1, 10 - 6
Shant Khachatryan (ARM) df. Giorgi Chkhikvadze (GEO) by VPO1, 8 - 5
Irfan Mirzoiev (UKR) df. Furkan Zirin (TUR) by VSU1, 9 - 1
Adilkhan Nurlanbekov (KGZ) df. Eimantas Vilimas (LTU) by VIN, 7 - 6

77kg

Gold:
Malkhas Amoyan (ARM) def. Alexandrin Gutu (MDA) by VPo1, 7 - 2

Bronze:
Sajan Sajan (IND) df. Dmytro Vasetskyi (UKR) by VPO1, 10 - 10
Nao Kusaka (JPN) df. Mohammad Reza Hojatollah Mokhtari (IRI), by VPO1, 3 - 1

Repechage:
Sajan Sajan (IND) df. Rassul Zhunis (KAZ) by VPO1, 9 - 6
Mohammad Reza Hojatollah Mokhtari (IRI) df. Akylbek Talantbekov (KGZ) by VSU, 8 - 0
Mohammad Reza Hojatollah Mokhtari (IRI) df. Emmanuel Alexis Benitez Castro (MEX) by VSU, 11 - 0

82kg

Repechage:
Ranet Kaljola (EST) dg. Rohit Dahiya (IND) by VFO, 0 - 0

Semfinals:
Exauce Mukubu (NOR) df. Mats Ola Lukas Ahlgren (SWE) by VSU, 11 - 0
Karlo Kodric (CRO) df. Beka Guruli (GEO) by VPO1, 6 -5

Quarterfinals:
Karlo Kodric (CRO) df. Tesshin Higuchi (JPN) by VSU, 8 - 0
Exauce Mukubu (NOR) df. Erik Loeser (GER) by VPO, 5 - 0
Beka Guruli (GEO) df. Beksultan Nazarbaev (KGZ) by VPO1, 1 - 1
Mats Ola Lukas Ahlgren (SWE) df. Ilias Pagkalidis (GRE) by VPO1, 5 - 3

1/8:
Beka Guruli (GEO) df. Semion Hunc (MDA) by VSU1, 10 - 2
Karlo Kodric (CRO) df. Ali Halil Hunc (TUR) by VPO, 5 - 0
Mats Ola Lukas Ahlgren (SWE) df. Jonni Kunnari Sarkkinen (FIN) by VSU1, 11 - 2
Beksultan Nazarbaev (KGZ) df. Temirkhan Baiganin (KAZ) by VIN, 1 - 0
Erik Loeser (GER) df. Ivaylo Plamen Ivanov (BUL) by VFA, 5 - 1
Ilias Pagkalidis (GRE) df. Jose Miguel Estevez Marin (ESP) by VSU, 11 - 0
Tesshin Higuchi (JPN) df. Jones Simao Antonio Mabungu (ANG) by VFO, 0 - 0
Exauce Mukubu (NOR) df. Rohit Dahiya (IND) by VFO, 0 - 0

Qualification:
Semion Brekkeli (MDA) df. Tyler Rynne Cunningham (USA) by VSU1, 9 - 1
Ali Halil Hunc (TUR) df. Alireza Azizkhoon Mohamadipiani (IRI) by VPO1, 7 - 4
Jonni Kunnari Sarkkinen (FIN) df. Peter Doemoek (HUN) by VPO1, 3 - 1
Beksultan Nazarbaev (KGZ) df. Madamin Mirzoiev (UKR) by VPO1, 5 - 1
Erik Loeser (GER) df. Adam Mateusz Gardziola (POL) by VPO, 6 - 0
Ilias Pagkalidis (GRE) df. Gagik Hakobyan (ARM) by VPO1, 2 - 1
Tesshin Higuchi (JPN) df. Toyly Orazov (TKM) by VSU1, 11 - 2
Exauce Mukubu (NOR) df. Ranet Kaljola (EST) by VPO, 4 - 0

87kg

Gold:
Istvan Takacs (HUN) df. Gevorg Tadevosyan (ARM) by VPO1, 7 - 4

Bronze:
Szymon Szymonowicz (POL) df. Beka Melelashvili (GEO) by VPO1, 4 - 1
Marcel Sterkenburg (NED) df. Maksat Saliu (KAZ) by VSU1, 9 - 1

Repechage:
Beka Melelashvili (GEO) df. Filip Smetko (CRO) by VPO1, 4 - 4
Marcel Sterkenburg (NED) df. Azat Salidinov (KGZ) by VPO1, 9 - 9
Beka Melelashvili (GEO) df. Vitali Andriiovych (UKR) by VPO1, 5- 3

97kg

Semifinal:
Markus Ragginger (AUT) df. Giorgi Katsanashvili (GEO) by VPO1, 4 - 1
Alex Gergo Szoke (HUN) df. Igor Fernando Alves de Queiroz (BRA) by VPO, 3 - 0

Quarterfinal:
Igor Fernando Alves de Queiroz (BRA) df. Valentyn Skhliarenko (UKR) by VPO1, 5 - 3
Markus Ragginger (AUT) df. Mustafa Olgun (TUR) by VPO1, 6 - 3
Alex Gergo Szoke (HUN) df. Nitesh Nitesh (IND) by VSU, 8 - 0
Giorgi Katsanashvili (GEO) df. Yuri Nakazato (JPN) by VPO1, 5 - 1

1/8:
Igor Fernando Alves de Queiroz (BRA) df. Apostolos Panagiotis Tsiovolos (GRE) by VPO1, 3 - 1
Yuri Nakazato (JPN) df. Islam Umayev (KAZ) by VPO, 5 - 0
Mustafa Olgun (TUR) df. Hayk Khloyan (ARM) by VPO1, 6 - 3
Alex Gergo Szoke (HUN) df. Luka Katic (SRB) by VSU, 9 - 0
Giorgi Katsanashvili (GEO) df. Aybegshazada Kurrayev (TKM) by VSU, 9 - 0
Valentyn Skhliarenko (UKR) df. Mindaugas Venckaitis (LTU) by VPO1, 1 - 1
Nitesh Nitesh (IND) df. Sami Elsayed Ali Ibrahim Samra (EGY) by VPO1, 10 - 5
Markus Ragginger (AUT) df. Ali Ramezanali Abedidarzi (IRI) by VSU, 8 - 0

Qualifcation:
Igor Fernando Alves de Queiroz (BRA) df. Tyrone Sterkenberg (NED) by VPO1, 7 - 2
Yuri Nakazato (JPN) df. Anton Erich Vieweg (GER) by VIN, 3 - 0
Alex Gergo Szoke (HUN) df. Nicholas Allen Boykin (USA) by VSU, 9 - 0
Giorgi Katsanashvili (GEO) df. Richard Karelson (EST) by VPO1, 3 - 1
Nitesh Nitesh (IND) df. Jose Ferrandiz Arribas (ESP) by VSU1, 10 - 2
Ali Ramezanali Abedidarzi (IRI) df. Ionut Florin Cristinel Gosa (ROU) by VPO1, 4 - 3

130kg

Gold:
Fatih Bozkurt (TUR) df. Mykhailo Vyshnyvetskyi (UKR) by VSU1, 9 - 1

Bronze:
Dariusz Attila Vitek (HUN) df. Nikoloas Ntounais (GRE) by VPO1, 12 - 2
Aliakbar Hossein Yousofiahmadchali (IRI) df. Sarkhan Mammadov (AZE) by VSU1, 10 - 1

Repechage:
Nikolaos Ntounais (GRE) df. Marcel Albini (CZE) by VPO1, 13 - 11
Aliakbar Hossein Yousofiahmadchali (IRI) df. Marin Nishimura (JPN) by VFA, 4 - 0


Day 3 Results

Greco-Roman

60kg

Gold:
Kerem Kamal (TUR) df. Nihat Zahid Mammadli (AZE) by VSU, 8 - 0

Bronze:
Olzhas Sultan (KAZ) df. Nurmukhammet Abdullaev (KGZ) by VSU, 8 - 0
Melkamu Fetene (ISR) df. Irakli Dzimistarishvili (GEO) by VIN, 11 - 7

Repechage:
Olzhas Sultan (KAZ) df. Vladyslav Kuzko (UKR) by VPO1, 6 - 5
Olzhas Sultan (KAZ) df. Sumit Sumit (IND) by VSU, 8 - 0
Melkamu Fetene (ISR) df. Omid Hossein Arami (IRI) by VFO, 0 - 0

67kg

Gold:
Seyed Danial Seyed Shamsollah Sohrabi (IRI) df. Gagik Mishai Snjoyan (FRA) by VSU1, 17 - 7

Bronze:
Diego Chikhikvadze (GEO) df. Julian Stiven Horta Acevedo (COL) by VPO1, 3 - 1
Kyotaro Sogabe (JPN) df. Sahak Hovhannisyan (ARM) by VPO1, 3 - 1

Repechage:
Julian Stiven Horta Acevedo (COL) df. Amanat Samat Uulu (KGZ) by VPO1, 7 - 3
Sahak Hovhannisyan (ARM) df. Ivo Krasimirov Iliev (BUL) by VSU, 10 - 0
Julian Stiven Horta Acevedo (COL) df. Vilius Savickas (LTU) by VSU, 8 - 0

72kg

Gold:
Gurban Gurbanov (AZE) df. Pavel Puklavec (CRO) by VPO1, 8 - 2

Bronze:
Vikas Vikas (IND) df. Daigo Kobayashi (JPN) by VPO, 6 - 0
Amir Ali Abdi (IRI) df. Irfan Mirzoiev (UKR) by VPO1, 3 - 1

Repechage:
Amir Ali Abdi (IRI) df. Yanis Driss Nifri (FRA) by VSU, 8 - 0
Daigo Kobayashi (JPN) df. Georgios Theodoros Sotiraidis (GRE) by VPO1, 6 - 1
Yanis Driss Nifri (FRA) df. Randel Uibo (EST) by VPO1, 6 - 1

82kg

Gold:
Exauce Mukubu (NOR) df. Karlo Kodric (CRO) by VSU1, 10 - 1

Bronze:
Mats Ola Lukas Ahlgren (SWE) df. Ranet Kaljola (EST) by VPO1, 7 - 1
Beka Guruli (GEO) df. Ali Halil Hunc (TUR) by VSU, 9 - 0

Repechage:
Ali Halil Hunc (TUR) df. Tesshin Higuchi (JPN) by VSU1, 10 - 1
Ranet Kaljola (EST) df. Erik Loeser (GER) by VPO1, 6 - 2
Ranet Kaljola (EST) df. Rohit Dahiya (IND) by VFO, 0 - 0

97kg

Gold:
Alex Gergo Szoke (HUN) df. Markus Ragginger(AUT) by VPO1, 3 - 2

Bronze:
Ali Ramezanali Abedidarzi (IRI) df. Giorgi Katsanashvili (GEO) by VPO1, 1 - 1
Nitesh Nitesh (IND) df. Igor Fernando Alves de Queiroz (BRA) by VSU, 10 - 0

Repechage:
Ali Ramezanali Abedidarzi (IRI) df. Mustafa Olgun (TUR) by VPO1, 6 - 3
Nitesh Nitesh (IND) df. Luka Katic (SRB) by VPO1, 13 - 4
Luka Katic (SRB) df. Nicholas Allen Boykin (USA) by VPO1, 7 - 4

Women’s Wrestling

50kg

Semifinals:
Ankush Ankush (IND) df. Nada Medani Ashour Abdalla Mohamed (EGY) by VFA, 8 - 2
Yui Susaki (JPN) df. Emanuela Liuzzi (ITA) by VSU, 10 - 0

Quaterfinals:
Emanuela Liuzzi (ITA) df. Zehra Demirhan (TUR) by VPO1, 4 - 2
Ankush Ankush (IND) df. Lisa Ersel (GER) by VSU, 10 - 0
Yui Susaki (JPN) df. Sarra Hamdi (TUN) by VSU, 10 - 0
Nada Medani Ashour Abdalla Mohamed (EGY) df. Szimonetta Timea Szeker (HUN) by VPO1, 3 - 3

1/8:
Szimonetta Timea Szeker (HUN) df. Maria Cazalla Torres (ESP) by VPO, 7 - 0
Ankush Ankush (IND) df. Snizhana Onufriieva (UKR) by VSU, 10 - 0
Yui Susaki (JPN) df. Shahana Nazarova (AZE) by VFA, 10 - 0
Sarra Hamdi (TUN) df. Nyla Beyonce Valencia (USA) by VPO, 3 - 0
Zehra Demirhan (TUR) df. Stefania Claudia Priceputu (ROU) by VFA, 2 - 11
Lisa Ersel (GER) df. Yung Hsun LIN (TPE) by VPO, 6 - 0
Emanuela Luizzi (ITA) df. Emma Solange Irène Luttenaur (FRA) by VPO1, 5 - 4
Nada Medani Ashour Abdalla Mohamed (EGY) df. Jiah Pingot (PHI) by VPO1, 5 - 2

Qualification:
Stefania Claudia Priceputu (ROU) df. Maral Tangirbergenova (KAZ) by VFA, 3 - 0
Snizhana Onufriieva (UKR) df. Samantha Francesca Romano (CAN) by VSU, 10 - 0
Lisa Ersel (GER) df. Amanda Tomcyzk (POL) by VPO1, 4 - 3
Sarra Hamdi (TUN) df. Svenja Jungo (SUI) by VSU1, 12 - 2
Emma Solange Irène Luttenaur (FRA) df. Maria Leorda (MDA) by VPO1, 12 - 6
Jiah Pingot (PHI) df. Jekaterina Jermaloneka (LAT) by VFA, 4 - 6

55kg

Semifinals:
Mihaela Samoil (MDA) df. Alisha Sue Howk (USA) by VPO1, 9 - 8
Moe Kiyooka (JPN) df. Virginie Kaze Gascon (CAN) by VSU, 10 - 0

Quarterfinals:
Virginie Kaze Gascon (CAN) df. Zeinep Bayanova (KAZ) by VSU, 10 - 0
Alisha Sue Howk (USA) df. Elnura Mammadova (AZE) by VIN, 6 - 2
Moe Kiyooka (JPN) df. Elvira Kamalogu (TUR) by VSU, 11 - 0
Mihaela Samoil (MDA) df. Nethmi Ahinsa Fernando Poruthotage (SRI) by VPO1, 15 - 9

Qualification:
Virginie Kaze Gascon (CAN) df. Laura Gomez Vizcaino (ESP) by VSU, 10 - 0
Nethmi Ahinsa Fernando Poruthotage (SRI) df. Tatiana Hurtado Lerma (COL) by VPO1, 7 - 2
Alisha Sue Howk (USA) df. Erika Bognar (HUN) by VPO1, 2 - 1
Moe Kiyooka (JPN) df. Oleksandra Kohments (UKR) by VIN, 8 - 0
Elnura Mammadova (AZE) df. Andreea Beatrice Ana (ROU) by VFA, 4 - 1

59kg

Semifinals:
Himeka Tokuhara (JPN) df. Lexie Rena Basham (USA) by VPO, 9 - 0
Magdalena Urszula Glodek (POL) df. Ramina Mamedova (LAT) by VPO1, 8 - 2

Quarterfinals:
Lexie Rena Basham (USA) df. Anne Beatrice Nuernberger (GER) by VFA, 7 - 0
Ramina Mamedova (LAT) df. Ebru Dagbasi (TUR) by VPO1, 8 - 5
Himeka Tokuhara (JPN) df. Katherine Renteria Cuero (COL) by VFA, 4 - 2
Magdalena Urszula Glodek (POL) df. Mansi Mansi (IND) by VPO1, 3 - 2

1/8:
Ebru Dagbasi (TUR) df. Ana Maria Puiu (ROU) by VPO1, 6 - 5
Mansi Mansi (IND) df. Zhala Aliyeva (AZE) by VPO1, 10 - 4
Himeka Tokuhara (JPN) df. Solomiia Vynnyk (UKR) by VPO1, 6 - 1
Anne Beatrice Nuernberger (GER) df. Diana Kayumova (KAZ) by VPO1, 4 - 3
Katherine Renteria Cuero (COL) df. Gaelle Paquita Maravilla Ruiz (FRA) by VSU, 10 - 0
Ramina Mamedova (LAT) df. Nikolett Szabo (HUN) by VFA, 4 - 0
Magdalena Urszula Glodek (POL) df. Evelina Cecilia Linnea Hulthen (SWE) by VPO1, 6 - 1
Lexie Rena Basham (USA) df. Karoline Stephanie Ortiz Rosado (PUR) by VPO1, 8 - 4

Qualification:
Himeka Tokuhara (JPN) df. Ameyalli Sayil Jessel Rojas (MEX) by VSU, 10 - 0
Evelina Cecilia Linnea Hulthen (SWE) df. Fatme Tahir Shaban (BUL) by VSU, 10 - 0
Ramina Mamedova (LAT) df. Maria Del Carmen Ramos Diaz (ESP) by VFA, 2 - 0

68kg

Semifinals:
Nesrin Bas (TUR) df. Sienna Ariana Ramirez (USA) by VPO1, 9 - 4
Naruha Matsuyuki (JPN) df. Noémi Sazabados (HUN) by VPO1, 6 - 5

Quarterfinals:
Noémi Sazabados (HUN) df. Tindra Linnea Sjoeberg (SWE) by VFA, 8 - 0
Nesrin Bas (TUR) df. Marta Ojeda Navarro (ESP) by VSU, 10 - 0
Naruha Matsuyuki (JPN) df. Manola Skobelska (UKR) by VPO1, 3 - 1
Sienna Ariana Ramirez (USA) df. Zsuzsanna Molnar (SVK) by VFA, 4 - 0

Qualification:
Zsuzsanna Molnar (SVK) df. Katie Nichole Mulkay (CAN) by VPO1, 8 - 1
Tindra Linnea Sjoeberg (SWE) df. Meiriele Sharamba Santos Hora (BRA) by VFA, 12 - 6
Sienna Ariana Ramirez (USA) df. Albina Kairgeldinova (KAZ) by VPO1, 9 - 3
Naruha Matsuyuki (JPN) df. Zuzanna Wolczynska (POL) by VPO, 9 - 0
Nesrin Bas (TUR) df. Irina Ringcaci (MDA) by VPO1, 11 - 6

76kg

Semifinals:
Dymond Precious Guilford (USA) df. Inkara Zhanatayeva (KAZ) by VSU, 11 - 0
Tatiana Renteria Renteria (COL) df. Anastasiya Alpyeyeva (UKR) by VPO1, 4 - 1

Quarterfinals:
Inkara Zhanatayeva (KAZ) df. Amelia Cerise Frisbee (CAN) by VPO, 5 - 0
Dymond Precious Guilford (USA) df. Yasuha MATSUYUKI (JPN) by VPO1, 6 - 1
Tatiana Renteria Renteria (COL) df. Mehtap Gultekin (TUR) by VSU, 10 - 0
Anastasiya Alpyeyeva (UKR) df. Marion Brillantes Bye (NOR) by VFA, 4 - 0

Qualification:
Dymond Precious Guilford (USA) df. Daniela Tkachuk (POL) by VSU, 10 - 0
Anastasiya Alpyeyeva (UKR) df. Carla Lera Celda (ESP) by VPO1, 5 - 2
Inkara Zhanatayeva (KAZ) df. Luz Maria Hernandez Hernandez (MEX) by VPO, 3 - 0
Tatiana Renteria Renteria (COL) df. Hui Tsz Chang (TPE) by VPO1, 3 - 3


Day 4 Results

Women’s Wrestling

50kg

Gold:
Yui Susaki (JPN) df. Ankush Ankush (IND) by VFA, 4 - 0

Bronze:
Nada Medani Ashour Abdalla Mohamed (EGY) df. Lisa Ersel (GER) by VPO1, 4 - 2
Sarra Hamdi (TUN) df. Emanuela Liuzzi (ITA) by VPO1, 8 - 5

Repechage:
Sarra Hamdi (TUN) df. Shahana Nazarova (AZE) by VPO1, 1 - 1
Lisa ERSEL (GER) df. Snizhana Onufriieva (UKR) by VSU, 11 - 0

53kg

Semifinals:
Haruna Okuuno (JPN) df. Felicity Kay Taylor (USA) by VSU1, 11 - 1
Lucia Yamileth Yepez Guzman (ECU) df. Zeynep Yetgil (TUR) by VSU, 10 - 0

Quarterfinals:
Lucia Yamileth Yepez Guzman (ECU) df. Mariana Dragutan (MDA) by VSU1, 15 - 4
Haruna Okuuno (JPN) df. Anastasia Blayvas (GER) by VPO, 6 - 0
Felicity Kay Taylor (USA) df. Ellada Makhyaddinova (KAZ) by VSU1, 12 - 2
Zeynep Yetgil (TUR) df. Zeltzin Hernandez Guerra (MEX) by VPO1, 10 - 5

1/8:
Zeltzin Hernandez Guerra (MEX) df. Chamodya Keshani Maduravalage Don (SRI) by VFA, 6 - 0
Felicity Kay TAYLOR (USA) df. Aikaterini Vekri (GRE) by VFA, 2 - 0
Lucia Yamileth Yepez Guzman (ECU) df. Meng Hsuan Hsieh (TPE) by VSU, 10 - 0
Zeynep Yetgil (TUR) df. Gultakin Shirinova (AZE) by VSU, 10 - 0
Haruna OKUNO (JPN) df. Mariana Raimary Rojas Diaz (VEN) by VSU, 10 - 0
Mariana Dragutan (MDA) df. Carla JAUME SOLER (ESP) by VSU, 10 - 0
Ellada Makhyaddinova (KAZ) df. Javiera Belen Ortega Fernandez (CHI) by VPO1, 11 - 2
Anastasia Blayvas (GER) df. Liliia Malanchuk (UKR) by VFA, 2 - 4

Qualification:
Mariana Dragutan (MDA) df. Beatrice Ionela Ferent (ROU) by VPO, 5 - 0
Mariana Raimary Rojas Diaz (VEN) df. Taylor Kennedy McPherson (CAN) by VFA, 2 - 0

55kg

Gold:
Moe Kiyooka (JPN) df. Mihaela Samoil (MDA) by VSU, 13 - 0

Bronze:
Alisha Sue Howk (USA) df. Nethmi Ahinsa Fernando Poruthotage (SRI) by VPO1, 13 - 5
Elvira Kamaloglu (TUR) df. Virginie Kaze Gascon (CAN) by VPO1, 8 - 4

Repechage:
Elvira Kamaloglu (TUR) df. Oleksandra Kohmenets (UKR) by VIN, 0 - 0

57kg

Semifinals:
Sae Nanjo (JPN) df. Siwar Bouseta (TUN) by VFA, 6 - 0
Patrycja Gil (POL) df. Laura Almaganbetova (KAZ) by VFA, 5 - 1

Quarterfinals:
Laura Almaganbetova (KAZ) df. Sezen Behchetova Belberova (BUL) by VPO1, 9 - 2
Siwar Bouseta (TUN) df. Celeste Betty Chloe Sion (FRA) by VPO, 7 - 0
Patrycja Gil (POL) df. Alexandra Wray Hedrick (USA) by VPO1, 9 - 6
Sae Nanjo (JPN) df. Alina Hrushyna Akobiia (UKR) by VSU, 10 - 0

Qualifiction:
Alexandra Wray Hedrick (USA) df. Melda Derencki (TUR) by VFA, 11 - 0
Siwar Bouseta (TUN) df. Susana Lozano Veytia (MEX) by VPO1, 6 - 5
Alina Hrushyna Akobiia (UKR) df. Othelie Annette Hoeie (NOR) by VFA, 4 - 0
Sezen Behchetova Belberova (BUL) df. Kirti Saxena (CAN) by VPO, 8 - 0
Patrycja Gil (POL) df. Welvina Antonia Kavungo Vemba (ANG) by VSU, 10 - 0
Sae Nanko (JPN) df. Maria Victoria Baez Dilone (ESP) by VFA, 6 - 0

59kg

Gold:
Himeka Tokuhara (JPN) df. Magdalena Urszula Glodek (POL) by VPO1, 3 - 2

Bronze:
Solomiia Vynnyk (UKR) df. Lexie Rena Basham (USA) by VSU, 10 - 0
Mansi Mansi (IND) df. Ramina Mamedova (LAT) by VIN, 0 - 0

Repechage:
Mansi Mansi (IND) df. Evelina Cecilia Linnea Hulthen (SWE) by VPO, 6 - 0
Solomiia Vynnyk (UKR) df. Katherine Renteria Cuero (COL) by VPO, 7 - 0
Solomiia Vynnyk (UKR) df. Ameyalli Sayil Jessel Rojas (MEX) by VSU, 10 - 0

62kg

Semifinals:
Nonoka Ozaki (JPN) df. Ana Paula Godinez Gonzalez (CAN) by VSU, 10 - 0
Iryna Bondar (UKR) df. Astrid Paola Montero Chirnos (VEN) by VSU, 10 - 0

Quarterfinals:
Ana Paula Godinez Gonzalez (CAN) df. Yagmur Cakmak (TUR) by VSU1, 14 - 4
Iryna Bondar (UKR) df. Ameline Douarre (FRA) by VPO1, 4 - 1
Nonoka Ozaki (JPN) df. Hsin Ping Pai (TPE) by VSU, 10 - 0
Astrid Paola Montero Chirnos (VEN) df. Alexandria Ellysse Liles (USA) by VPO, 4 - 0

Qualification:
Iryna Bondar (UKR) df. Anna Hella Szel (HUN) by VPO1, 6 - 3
Yagmur Cakmak (TUR) df. Anna Fabian (SRB) by VSU, 10 - 0
Astrid Paola Montero Chirnos (VEN) df. Birgul Soltanova (AZE) by VFA, 4 - 6
Nonoka Ozaki (JPN) df. Paulina Malgorzata Danisz (POL) by VSU, 10 - 0
Ana Paula Godinez Gonzalez (CAN) df. Irina Kuznetskova (KAZ) by VPO, 9 - 0

65kg

Semifinals:

Miwa Morikawa (JPN) df. Kateryna Zelenkyh (UKR) by VPO1, 6 - 2
Nigar Mirzazada (AZE) df. Elena Esposito (ITA) by VPO1, 3 - 2

Quarterfinals:
Miwa Morikawa (JPN) df. Asli Demir (TUR) by VSU, 10 - 0
Nigar Mirzazada (AZE) df. Dariga Aben (KAZ) by VFA, 3 - 0
Kateryna Zelenkyh (UKR) df. Iris Mathilde Thiebaux (FRA) by VFA, 2 - 0
Elena Esposito (ITA) df. Iva Geric (CRO) by VFA, 4 - 0

Qualification:

Nigar Mirzazada (AZE) df. Nerea Pampin Blanco (ESP) by VPO1, 7 - 1
Elena Esposito (ITA) df. Aleah Noelle Nickel (CAN) by VPO1, 3 - 2
Kateryna Zelenkyh (UKR) df. Emma Patricia Bruntil (USA) by VFA, 2 - 0

68kg

Gold:
Nesrin Bas (TUR) df. Naruha Matsuyuki (JPN) by VPO, 8 - 0

Bronze:
Irina Ringaci (MDA) df. Sienna Ariana Ramirez (USA) by VFA, 6 - 1
Manola Skobelska (UKR) df. Noémi Szabados (HUN) by VPO1, 6 - 2

Repechage:
Manola Skobelska (UKR) df. Zuzanna Wolczynska (POL) by VFA, 12 - 0
Irina Ringaci (MDA) df. Marta Ojeda Navarro (ESP) by VSU, 10 - 0

72kg

Semifinals:
Amit Elor (USA) df. Maria larisa Nitu (ROU) by VFA, 4 - 0
Wiktoria Choluj (POL) df. Sumire Niikura (JPN) by VPO1, 3 - 1

Quarterfinals:
Sumire Niikura (JPN) df. Brianna Molly Fraser (CAN) by VPO, 8 - 0
Maria larisa Nitu (ROU) df. Maria Fernanda Ceballos Cuenu (COL) by VPO1, 4 - 2
Wiktoria Choluj (POL) df. Iryna Zablotska (UKR) by VPO1, 6 - 1
Amit Elor (USA) df. Kendra Augustine Jocelyne Dacher (FRA) by VFA, 13 - 2

Qualification:
Sumire Niikura (JPN) df. Nazar Batir (TUR) by VSU, 10 - 0
Iryna Zablotska (UKR) df. Lilly Schneider (GER) by VPO1, 6 - 4
Maria larisa Nitu (ROU) df. Alexandra Zaitseva (KAZ) by VPO1, 4 - 1

76kg

Gold:
Tatiana Renteria Renteria (COL) df. Dymond Precious Guilford (USA) by VPO1, 2 - 1

Bronze:
Anastasiya Alpyeyeva (UKR) df. Mehtap Gultekin (TUR) by VPO1, 5 - 1
Yasuha Matsuyuki (JPN) df. Inkara Zhanatayeva (KAZ) by VFA, 7 - 0

Repechage:
Mehtap Gultekin (TUR) df. Hui Tsz Chang (TPE) by VPO1, 4 - 2
Yasuha Matsuyuki (JPN) df. Daniela Tkachuk (POL) by VSU1, 12 - 2


Day 5 Results

Women’s Wrestling

53kg

Gold:
Haruna Okuno (JPN) df. Lucia Yamileth Yepez Guzman (ECU) by VSU, 10 - 0

Bronze:
Anastasia Blayvas (GER) df. Felicity Kay Taylor (USA) by VPO1, 3 - 3
Zeynep Yetgil (TUR) df. Meng Hsuan Hsieh (TPE) by VPO, 7 - 0

Repechage:
Anastasia Blayvas (GER) df. Mariana Raimary Rojas Diaz (VEN) by VPO1, 3 - 2
Meng Hsuan Hsieh (TPE) df. Mariana Dragutan (MDA) by VPO1, 12 - 6

57kg

Gold:
Sae Nanjo (JPN) df. Patrycja Gil (POL) by VSU1, 13 - 1

Bronze:
Alexandra Wray Hedrick (USA) df. Laura Almaganbetova (KAZ) by VSU1, 13 - 2
Alina Hrushyna Akobiia (UKR) df. Siwar Bouseta (TUN) by VFA, 9 - 2

Repechage:
Alexandra Wray Hedrick (USA) df. Welvina Antonia Kavungo Vemba (ANG) by VFO, 0 - 0
Alina Hrushyna Akobiia (UKR) df. Maria Victoria Baez Dilone (ESP) by VFA, 7 - 0

62kg

Gold:
Nonoka Ozaki (JPN) df. Iryna Bondar (UKR) by VSU, 11 - 0

Bronze:
Astrid Paola Montero Chirinos (VEN) df. Ameline Douarre (FRA) by VPO1, 3 - 1
Ana Paula Godinez Gonzalez (CAN) df. Paulina Malgorzata Danisz (POL) by VSU, 11 - 0

Repechage:
Ameline Douarre (FRA) df. Anna Hella Szel (HUN) by VPO1, 6 - 2
Paulina Malgorzata Danisz (POL) df. Hsin Ping Pai (TPE) by VPO1, 6 - 4

65kg

Gold:
Miwa Morikawa (JPN) df. Nigar Mirzazada (AZE) by VSU, 10 - 0

Bronze:
Kateryna Zelenkyh (UKR) df. Asli Demir (TUR) by VFA, 4 - 0
Elena Esposito (ITA) df. Dariga Aben (KAZ) by VPO1, 5 - 5

Repechage:
Dariga Aben (KAZ) df. Nerea Pampin Blanco (ESP) by VFA, 6 - 4

72kg

Gold:
Amit Elor (USA) df. Wiktoria Choluj (POL), 11-0

Bronze:
Sumire Niikura (JPN) df. Iryna Zablotska (UKR), 8-1
Kendra Dacher (FRA) df. Maria Nitu (ROU), 12-2

Freestyle

57kg

Semifinal:
Ahmet Duman (TUR) df. Giorgi Gegelashvili (GEO) by VSU, 10 - 0
Aman Aman (IND) df. Bekzat Almaz Uulu (KGZ) by VPO1, 10 - 5

Quarterfinal:
Bekzat Almaz Uulu (KGZ) df. Munkh Erdene Batkhuyag (MGL) by VFA, 8 - 1
Giorgi Gegelashvili (GEO) df. Horst Justin Junior Lehr (GER) by VPO1, 11 - 5
Ahmet Duman (TUR) df. Kamil Kerymov (UKR) by VSU1, 14 - 4
Aman Aman (IND) df. Toshiya Abe (JPN) by VSU1, 13 - 2

1/8:
Bekzat Almaz Uulu (KGZ) df. Vitali Arujau (USA) by VPO1, 11 - 6
Horst Justin Junior Lehr (GER) df. Ahmad Masoud Mohammadnezhadjavan (IRI) by VPO1, 9 - 4
Toshiya Abe (JPN) df. Thomas Epp (SUI) by VPO, 6 - 0
Ahmet Duman (TUR) df. Tofig Aliyev (AZE) by VSU, 10 - 0
Giorgi Gegelashvili (GEO) df. Tadeu Francisco Mputu de Deus (ANG) by VSU, 10 - 0
Aman Aman (IND) df. Hansana Madushanka Rodrigo Ganegodage (SRI) by VSU, 11 - 0
Munkh Erdene Batkhuyag (MGL) df. Adrian Lopez Gomez (ESP) by VSU, 10 - 0
Kamil Kerymov (UKR) df. Diego Armando Zuluaga Cuevas (COL) by VSU, 10 - 0

Qualification:
Ahmad Masoud Mohammadnezhadjavan (IRI) df. Manvel Khndzrtsyan (ARM) by VPO1, 5 - 4
Toshiya Abe (JPN) df. Logan James Sloan (CAN) by VSU, 10 - 0
Munkh Erdene Batkhuyag (MGL) df. Daulet Temizhanov (KAZ) by VPO1, 7 - 2

65kg

Semifinals:
Hamza Alaca (TUR) df. Erik Arushanian (UKR) by VPO1, 14 - 8
Vazgen Tevanyan (ARM) df. Adlan Askarov (KAZ) by VPo1, 7 - 6

Quarterfinals:
Adlan Askarov (KAZ) df. Cole Reed Matthews (USA) by VPO1, 6 - 4
Erik Arushanian (UKR) df. Dominik Laritz (SUI) by VSU1, 16 - 4
Vazgen Tevanyan (ARM) df. Ryoma Anraku (JPN) by VPO1, 4 - 3
Hamza Alaca (TUR) df. Samuel Eddie Alvarez Jr. (PUR) by VSU1, 15 - 5

1/8:
Cole Reed Matthews (USA) df. Gia Ugrelidze (GEO) by VPO1, 6 - 2
Ryoma Anraku (JPN) df. Leon Gerstenberger (GER) by VPO, 8 - 0
Hamza Alaca (TUR) df. Said Islam Hosseini (FIN) by VFA, 6 - 0
Adlan Askarov (KAZ) df. Joe Fer Callado (PHI) by VSU, 10 - 0
Vazgen Tevanyan (ARM) df. Ross Taylor Connelly (GBR) by VSU, 10 - 0
Dominik Laritz (SUI) df. Maduwantha Sandaruwan Gunawardana Kankanamlage (SRI) by VSU, 11 - 0
Samuel Eddie Alvarez Jr. (PUR) df. Ikromzhon Khadzhimurodov (KGZ) by VPO1, 12 - 4
Erik Arushanian (UKR) df. Gurbanmuhammet Charyyev (TKM) by VSU, 10 - 0

Qualification:
Gia Ugrelidze (GEO) df. Ayub Muratovitch Musaev (BEL) by VIN, 2 - 2
Ikromzhon Khazhimurodov (KGZ) df. Khamzat Timourovitch Arsamerzouev (FRA) by VPO, 5 - 0
Erik Arushanian (UKR) df. Ivan Stiliyanov Badavrov (BUL) by VSU, 10 - 0
Leon Gerstenberger (GER) df. Felipe Ferrusola Milla (ESP) by VSU1, 12 - 2
Hamza Alaca (TUR) df. Kian Hosseinali Mahmoudjanloo (IRI) by VPO1, 8 - 7
Adlan Askarov (KAZ) df. Constantin Chirilov (MDA) by VSU, 11 - 0
Vazgen Tevanyan (ARM) df. Daniel Troy Coles (CAN) by VSU, 10 - 0
Dominik Laritz (SUI) df. Gamzatgadzsi Halidov (HUN) by VPO1, 6 - 6

70kg

Semifinal:
Amirmohammad Babak Yazdanicherati (IRI) df. Yahya Abdullah Thomas (USA) by VPO1, 4 - 2
Giorgi Elbakidze (GEO) df. Orozobek Toktomambetov (KGZ) by VSU, 10 - 0

Quarterfinal:
Giorgi Elbakidze (GEO) df. Kanan Heybatov (AZE) by VPO1, 5 - 4
Amirmohammad Babak Yazdanicherati (IRI) df. Kota Takahashi (JPN) by VSU1, 17 - 7
Orozobek Toktomambetov (KGZ) df. Ihor Nykyforuk (UKR) by VPO1, 5 - 4
Yahya Abdullah Thomas (USA) df. Tobias Portmann (SUI) by VPO1, 4 - 1

1/8:
Ihor Nykyforuk (UKR) df. Gianluca COLETTI (ITA) by VSU1, 12 - 1
Amirmohammad Babak Yazdanicherati (IRI) df. Syrbaz Talgat (KAZ) by VSU1, 15 - 5
Yahya Abdullah Thomas (USA) df. Emmanuel Olufemi Olapade (CAN) by VPO, 2 - 0
Kanan Heybatov (AZE) df. Shamil Ustaev (GER) by VPO1, 4 - 4
Kota Takahashi (JPN) df. Omer Faruk Cayir (TUR) by VSU, 10 - 0
Orozobek Toktomambetov (KGZ) df. Stefan Ionut Coman (ROU) by VPO1, 6 - 1
Giorgi Elbakidze (GEO) df. Lahiru Sumindya Fernando Wannaku Waththa Waduge (SRI) by VSU, 10 - 0
Tobias Portmann (SUI) df. Ion MARCU (MDA) by VPO1, 8 - 6

Qualification:
Kota Takahashi (JPN) df. Arman Andreasyan (ARM) by VPO1, 7 - 3
Tobias Portmann (SUI) df. Jorge Franco Gatica Hinricksen (CHI) by VSU, 11 - 0
Ihor Nykyforuk (UKR) df. Ramon Gersak Perez (ESP) by VSU, 10 - 0
Kanan Heybatov (AZE) df. Marwane Ahmed Yezza (FRA) by VPO1, 8 - 1

79kg

Semifinal:
Daulet Yergesh (KAZ) df. Carter Alphonse Starocci (USA) by VPO1, 8 - 7
Vladimeri Gamkrelidze (GEO) df. Georgios Kougioumtsidis (GRE) by VPO1, 9 - 6

Quartefinal:
Georgios Kougioumtsidis (GRE) df. Adam Skene Thomson (CAN) by VSU, 12 - 0
Daulet Yergesh (KAZ) df. Valentyn Babii (UKR) by VPO1, 8 - 1
Vladimeri Gamkrelidze (GEO) df. Ilan Bondar (ISR) by VFA, 4 - 0
Carter Alphonse Starocci (USA) df. Abdulvasi Balta (TUR) by VSU1, 11 - 1

1/8:
Daulet Yergesh (KAZ) df. Tony Francis Negron (PUR) by VSU, 10 - 0
Carter Alphonse Starocci (USA) df. Erik Reinbok (EST) by VSU, 10 - 0
Vladimeri Gamkrelidze (GEO) df. Arman Avagyan (ARM) by VPO1, 7 - 5
Valentyn Babii (UKR) df. Kosuke Yamakura (JPN) by VPO1, 5 - 4
Georgios Kougioumtsidis (GRE) df. Rasindu Divan Ilandari Pedige (SRI) by VFA, 4 - 0
Ilan Bondar (ISR) df. Mohammad Ashghar Nokhodilarimi (IRI) by VFO, 0 - 0
Abdulvasi Balta (TUR) df. Stanislav Novac (MDA) by VPO, 4 - 0
Adam Skene Thomson (CAN) df. Gabriel Iglesias Ramos (ESP) by VPO1, 5 - 2

Qualification:
Kosuke Yamakura (JPN) df. Ashraf Ashirov (AZE) by VPO1, 11 - 10
Georgios Kougioumtsidis (GRE) df. Zsombor Nagy (HUN) by VSU, 10 - 0
Abdulvasi Balta (TUR) df. Ernest Dorosz (POL) by VSU, 10 - 0
Adam Skene Thomson (CAN) df. Miguel Angel Ornelas Reynoso (MEX) by VSU1, 14 - 3
Carter Alphonse Starocci (USA) df. Oktay Ruzhdi Hasan (BUL) by VSU, 11 - 0
Vladimeri Gamkrelidze (GEO) df. Tanguy Darbellay (SUI) by VPO1, 14 - 7

97kg

Semifinal:
Tanner Ryan Sloan (USA) df. Islam Ilyasov (AZE) by VPO1, 10 - 2
Amirali Hamid Azarpira (IRI) df. Ertugrul Agca (GER) by VPO, 8 - 0

Quarterfinal:
Tanner Ryan Sloan (USA) df. Andro Margishvili (GEO) by VPO1, 6 - 3
Ertugrul Agca (GER) df. Hovhannes Maghakyan (ARM) by VSU, 10 - 0
Amirali Hamid Azarpira (IRI) df. Richard Vegh (HUN) by VSU, 10 - 0
Islam Ilyasov (AZE) df. Yunus Gafurov (KAZ) by VPO, 4 - 0

Qualification:
Islam Ilyasov (AZE) df. Shatlyk Hemelyayev (TKM) by VSU, 10 - 0
Ertugrul Agca (GER) df. Hibiki Ito (JPN) by VPO1, 5 - 4
Hovhannes Maghakyan (ARM) df. Callum William Knox (CAN) by VSU, 10 - 0
Amirali Hamid Azarpira (IRI) df. Vasyl Sova (UKR) by VSU1, 12 - 2
Yunus Gafurov (KAZ) df. Thomas John Mcglinchey Barns (AUS) by VSU1, 12 - 2
Richard Vegh (HUN) df. Radu Lefter (MDA) by VPO1, 8 - 6
Tanner Ryan Sloan (USA) df. Mucahit Celik (TUR) by VPO1, 10 - 2


Day 7 Results

Freestyle

57kg

Gold:
Aman Aman (IND) df. Ahmet Duman (TUR) by VPO1, 12 - 4

Bronze:
Bekzat Almaz Uulu (KGZ) df. Hansana Madushanka Rodrigo Ganegodage (SRI) by VFO, 0 - 0
Kamil Kerymov (UKR) df. Giorgi Gegelashvili (GEO) by VSU1, 17 - 7

Repechage:
Hansana Madushanka Rodrigo Ganegodage (SRI) df. Toshiya Abe (JPN) by VIN, 0 - 0
Kamil Kerymov (UKR) df. Tofig Aliyev (AZE) by VPO1, 4 - 2

61kg

Gold:

Arsen Harutyunyan (ARM) df. Taiyrbek Zhumashbek UULU (KGZ) by VPO1, 7 - 5

Bronze:

Emrah Ormanoglu (TUR) df. Aaron Santos Nagao (USA) by VPO1, 9 - 4
Assyl Aitakyan (KAZ) df. Ramaz Turmanidze (GEO) by VPO1, 12 - 4

Repechage:

Aaron Santos NAGAO (USA) df. Elkin ESPANA SANTA (COL) by VSU1, 14 - 4
Assyl Aitakyan (KAZ) df. Joseph Andres Silva (PUR) by VPO1, 6 - 1
Joseph Andres Silva (PUR) df. Yousef Mohamed Yousef Eissa (EGY) by VPO1, 3 - 1

Semifinal:

Arsen Harutyunyan (ARM) df. Ramaz Turmanidze (GEO) by VPO1, 13 - 4
Taiyrbek Zhumashbek Uulu (KGZ) df. Emrah Ormanoglu (TUR) by VPO, 5 - 0

Quarterfinal:

Emrah Ormanoglu (TUR) df. Andrii Dzhelep (UKR) by VPO1, 7 - 2
Taiyrbek Zhumashbek Uulu (KGZ) df. Elkin Espana Santa (COL) by VSU, 11 - 0
Arsen Harutyunyan (ARM) df. Assyl Aitakyn (KAZ) by VPO1, 9 - 3
Ramaz Turmanidze (GEO) df. Stilyan Yanchev Iliev (BUL) by VPO1, 3 - 2

1/8:

Elkin Espana Santa (COL) df. Intigam Valizada (AZE) by VSU1, 12 - 2
Arsen Harutyunyan (ARM) df. Joseph Andres Silva (PUR) by VSU, 11 - 0
Emrah Ormanoglu (TUR) df. Antonio Marcos Margiotta (PHI) by VSU, 10 - 0
Taiyrbek Zhumashbek Uulu (KGZ) df. Aaron Santos Nagao (USA) by VPO. 9 - 0
Ramaz Turmanidze (GEO) df. Nils Leutert (SUI) by VPO1, 8 - 4
Andrii Dzhelep (UKR) df. Kodai Ogawa (JPN) by VPO1, 11 - 4
Assyl Aitakyn (KAZ) df. Armin Mehdi Habibzadehsaroukolaei (IRI) by VPO1, 9 - 1
Stilyan Yanchev Iliev (BUL) df. Jason Guy Luneau (CAN) by VPO1, 11 - 5

Qualification:
Intigam Valizada (AZE) df. S Rajapaksha Mohottalalage Oshanda Matheesha Samaradivakara (SRI) by VSU, 10 - 0
Arsen Harutyunyan (ARM) df. Yousef Mohamed Yousef Eissa (EGY) by VSU, 10 - 0
Kodai Ogawa (JPN) df. Adam Visrailovitch Biboulatov (FRA) by VSU, 10 - 0
Ramaz Turmanidze (GEO) df. Nico Mergerle (GER) by VPO1, 4 - 1

65kg

Gold:

Vazgen Tevanyan (ARM) df. Hamza Alaca (TUR) by VPO1, 8 - 4

Bronze:

Ryoma Anraku (JPN) df. Adlan Askarov (KAZ) by VPO1, 7 - 7
Erik Arushanian (UKR) df. Kian Hosseinali Mahmoudjanloo (IRI) by VPO1, 11 - 8

Repechage:

Ryoma Anraku (JPN) df. Daniel Troy Coles (CAN) by VSU1, 11 - 1
Kian Hosseinali Mahmoudjanloo (IRI) df. Samuel Eddie Alvarez Jr. (PUR) by VPO1, 9 - 4
Kian Hosseinali Mahmoudjanloo (IRI) df. Said Islam Hosseini (FIN) by VSU, 10 - 0
Daniel Troy Coles (CAN) df. Ross Taylor Connelly (GBR) by VSU1, 12 - 1

70kg

Gold:

Giorgi Elbakidze (GEO) df. Amirmohammad Babak Yazdanicherati (IRI) by VPO1, 8 - 4

Bronze:

Kota Takahashi (JPN) df. Yahya Abdullah Thomas (USA) by VPO, 4 - 0
Kanan Heybatov (AZE) df. Orozobek Toktomambetov (KGZ) by VPO1, 8 - 5

Repechage:

Kanan Heybatov (AZE) df. Lahiru Sumindya Fernando Wannaku Waththa Waduge (SRI) by VFO, 0 - 0
Kota Takahashi (JPN) df. Syrbaz Talgat (KAZ) by VPO1, 3 - 1

74kg

Semifinal:

Mohmmadsadegh Biglar Firouzpourbandpei (IRI) df. Temuri Beruashvili (GEO) by VIN, 0 - 0
Khadzhimurad Gadzhiyev (AZE) df. Vasile Diacon (MDA) by VPO1, 4 - 3

Quarterfinal:

Mohmmadsadegh Biglar Firouzpourbandpei (IRI) df. Vadym Kurlyenko (UKR) by VPO, 4 - 0
Khadzhimurad Gadzhiyev (AZE) df. Hrayr Alikhanyan (ARM) by VPO1, 4 - 2
Temuri Beruashvili (GEO) df. David Aaron Carr (USA) by VPO1, 4 - 3
Vasile Diacon (MDA) df. Krisztian Biro (ROU) by VPO1, 6 - 2

1/8:

Vasile Diacon (MDA) df. Yerkhan Bexultanov (KAZ) by VPO, 6 - 0
Temuri Beruashvili (GEO) df. Harry Eliud Duno Coello (VEN) by VSU, 11 - 0
Hrayr Alikhanyan (ARM) df. Yuto Fukada (JPN) by VPO1, 8 - 4
Mohmmadsadegh Biglar Firouzpourbandpei (IRI) df. Ismet Ciftci (TUR) by VPO1, 6 - 4
David Aaron Carr (USA) df. Sonny James Santiago (PUR) by VSU1, 12 - 2
Khadzhimurad Gadzhiyev (AZE) df. Kusumsiri Madusanka Bandara Palamure Palamure Arachchilage (SRI) by VSU, 10 - 0
Krisztian Biro (ROU) df. Alinur Takirov (KGZ) by VPO1, 5 - 4
Vadym Kurlyenko (UKR) df. Raul Zarbaliev (ISR) by VPO1, 5 - 2

Qualification:

Hrayr Alikhanyan (ARM) df. Dimitar Atanasov Angelov (BUL) by VSU1, 12 - 1
Mohmmadsadegh Biglar Firouzpourbandpei (IRI) df. Atamyrat Charlyev (TKM) by VSU, 10 - 0
Temuri Beruashvili (GEO) df. Patrik Leder (CAN) by VPO1, 6 - 3
Khadzhimurad Gadzhiyev (AZE) df. Jhoan Sebastian Serna Rodriguez (COL) by VSU1, 13 - 2
Krisztian Biro (ROU) df. Simon Marchl (AUT) by VPO1, 6 - 4
Raul Zarbaliev (ISR) df. Luca Finizio (ITA) by VPO, 8 - 0
Sonny James Santiago (PUR) df. Diego Antonio Sandoval Zarco (MEX) by VSU1, 13 - 2
Yuto Fukada (JPN) df. Szymon Wojtkowski (POL) by VSU, 10 - 0
Yerkhan Bexultanov (KAZ) df. Mohamed El Karouch El Abdellaoui (ESP) by VSU, 10 - 0
Harry Eliud Duno Coello (VEN) df. Richard Schroeder (GER) by VFA, 11 - 0

79kg

Gold:

Vladimeri Gamkrelidze (GEO) df. Daulet Yergesh (KAZ) by VPO1, 5 - 3

Bronze:

Carter Alphonse Starocci (USA) df. Valentyn Babii (UKR) by VSU, 11 - 0
Arman Avagyan (ARM) df. Georgios Kougioumtsidis (GRE) by VPO1, 6 - 4

Repechage:

Valentyn Babii (UKR) df. Tony Francis Negron (PUR) by VPO1, 7 - 4
Arman Avagyan (ARM) df. Ilan Bondar (ISR) by VSU, 10 - 0
Arman Avagyan (ARM) df. Tanguy Darbellay (SUI) by VPO, 7 - 0

86kg

Gold:

Tatsuya Shirai (JPN) df. Trent Niemond Hidlay (USA) by VPO1, 3 - 3

Bronze:

Emre Ciftci (TUR) df. Evsem Shvelidze (GEO) by VPO1, 12 - 5
Ivan Ichzili (MDA) df. Maksat Satybaldy (KAZ) by VPO1, 4 - 3

Repechage:

Maksat Satybaldy (KAZ) df. Nurtilek Karybaev (KGZ) by VPO1, 7 - 2
Emre Ciftci (TUR) df. Lars Schaefle (GER) by VPO1, 10 - 1
Nurtilek Karybaev (KGZ) df. Sajjad Saberali Gholami (IRI) by DSQ, 0 - 0

Semifinal:

Trent Niemond Hidlay (USA) df. Ivan Ichzili (MDA) by VSU1, 11 - 1
Tatsuya Shirai (JPN) df. Evsem Shvelidze (GEO) by VPO1, 4 - 3

Quarterfinal:

Tatsuya Shirai (JPN) df. Lars Schaefle (GER) by VPO1, 3 - 1
Ivan Ichzili (MDA) df. Cezary Marek Sadowski (POL) by VPO1, 12 - 7
Evsem Shvelidze (GEO) df. Mukhammed Aliiev (UKR) by VFA, 11 - 4
Trent Niemond Hidlay (USA) df. Maksat Satybaldy (KAZ) by VPO, 6 - 0

1/8:

Evsem Shvelidze (GEO) df. Mattia Nasello (ITA) by VSU, 11 - 0
Cezary Marek Sadowski (POL) df. Benjamin Greil (AUT) by VFA, 6 - 3
Trent Niemond Hidlay (USA) df. Nurtilek Karybaev (KGZ) by VPO, 6 - 0
Lars Schaefle (GER) df. Jairo Rivera Vazquez (PUR) by VPO, 5 - 0
Ivan Ichzili (MDA) df. Knyaz Iboyan (ARM) by VPO1, 11 - 3
Mukhammed Aliiev (UKR) df. Hunter Jeffery LEE (CAN) by VPO1, 8 - 5
Tatsuya Shirai (JPN) df. Emre Ciftci (TUR) by VPO1, 2 - 1
Maksat Satybaldy (KAZ) df. Rakhim Magamadov (FRA) by VPO1, 9 - 7

Qualification:

Mattia Nasello (ITA) df. Chengiz Soltanov Soltanli (ISR) by VPO1, 11 - 6
Emre Ciftci (TUR) df. Angelos Kouklaris (GRE) by VSU, 10 - 0
Maksat Satybaldy (KAZ) df. Edward Louwis Lessing (RSA) by VSU1, 12 - 2
Mukhammed Aliiev (UKR) df. Ivars Samusonoks (LAT) by VSU1, 19 - 9
Benjamin Greil (AUT) df. Cesar Andres Ubico Estrada (GUA) by VSU, 12 - 0
Trent Niemond Hidlay (USA) df. Sajjad Saberali Gholami (IRI) by VPO1, 15 - 6
Lars Schaefle (GER) df. Steven Nohel Rodriguez Torreyes (VEN) by VPO, 5 - 0
Knyaz Iboyan (ARM) df. Jaime Garcia Zozaya Guillen (ESP) by VSU, 10 - 0

92kg

Gold:

Amirhossein Biglar Firouzpourbandpei (IRI) df. Jacob Thomas Cardenas (USA) by VSU, 10 - 0

Bronze:

Feyzullah Akturk (TUR) df. Rizabek Aitmukhan (KAZ) by VSU1, 14 - 3
Miriani Maisuradze (GEO) df. Denys Sahaliuk (UKR) by VPO1, 5 - 3

Repechage:

Rizabek Aitmukhan (KAZ) df. Tejvir Singh Boal (CAN) by VSU, 11 - 0
Denys Sahaliuk (UKR) df. Baisal Kubatov (KGZ) by VPO1, 2 - 1
Rizabek Aitmukhan (KAZ) df. Adlan Bakirsoultanovitch VISKHANOV (FRA) by VPO, 5 - 0

Semifinal:

Jacob Thomas Cardenas (USA) df. Miriani Maisuradze (GEO) by VPO, 8 - 0
Amirhossein Biglar Firouzpourbandpei (IRI) df. Feyzullah Akturk (TUR) by VSU1, 17 - 6

Quartefinal:

Feyzullah Akturk (TUR) df. Gkivi Bliatze (GRE) by VSU, 10 - 0
Miriani Maisuradze (GEO) df. Sergey Sargsyan (ARM) by VPO1, 16 - 8
Amirhossein Biglar Firoupourbandpei (IRI) df. Tejvir Singh Boal (CAN) by VSU, 12 - 0
Jacob Thomas Cardenas (USA) df. Baisal Kubatov (KGZ) by VPO1, 7 - 2

1/8:

Gkivi Bliatze (GRE) df. Hikaru Abe (JPN) by VPO1, 9 - 2
Baisal Kubatov (KGZ) df. Aimar Alzon Eguinoa (ESP) by VFA, 2 - 4
Osmans Dzaezevs (LAT) vs. Tejvir Singh Boal (CAN)
Feyzullah Akturk (TUR) vs. Johannes Mayer (GER)
Miriani Maisuradze (GEO) df. Ilia Georgiev Hristov (BUL) by VPO, 9 - 0
Amirhossein Biglar Firoupourbandpei (IRI) df. Adlan Bakirsoultanovitch Viskhanov (FRA) by VSU1, 11 - 1
Jacob Thomas Cardenas (USA) df. Denys Sahaliuk (UKR) by VPO, 4 - 0
Sergey Sargsyan (ARM) df. Krisztian Gabor Angyal (HUN) by VPO1, 10 - 3

Qualification:

Miriani Maisuradze (GEO) df. Ion Demian (MDA) by VPO1, 9 - 1
Amirhossein Biglar Firoupourbandpei (IRI) df. Rizabek Aitmukhan (KAZ) by VPO1, 11 - 2
Gkivi Bliatze (GRE) df. Machiel Johannes Grobler (RSA) by VSU, 12 - 0

97kg

Gold:

Amirali Hamid Azarpira (IRI) df. Tanner Ryan Sloan (USA) by VPO1, 5 - 3

Bronze:

Vasyl Sova (UKR) df. Ertugrul Agca (GER) by VPO1, 5 - 2
Islam Ilyasov (AZE) df. Andro Margishvili (GEO) by VPO, 7 - 0

Repechage:

Vasyl Sova (UKR) df. Richard Vegh (HUN) by VSU, 10 - 0
Andro Margishvili (GEO) df. Mucahit Celik (TUR) by VSU, 10 - 0

125kg

Gold:

Amirreza Fardin Masoumi Valadi (IRI) df. Solomon Manashvili (GEO) by VSU1, 13 - 2

Bronze:

Anthony Lawrence Cassioppi (USA) df. Yurii Idzinskyi (UKR) by VIN, 0 - 0
Alisher Yergali (KAZ) df. Milan Andras Korcsog (HUN) by VPO1, 6 - 1

Repechage:

Anthony Lawrence Cassioppi (USA) df. Kai Shutto (JPN) by VFA, 4 - 0
Milan Andras Korcsog (HUN) df. Adil Misirci (TUR) by VPO, 3 - 0

Semfinal:

Amirreza Fardin Masoumi Valadi (IRI) df. Alisher Yergali (KAZ) by VPO1, 6 - 3
Solomon Manashvili (GEO) df. Yurii Idzinskyi (UKR) by VSU, 10 - 0

Quarterfinal:

Solomon Manashvili (GEO) df. Anthony Lawrence Cassioppi (USA) by VSU1, 16 - 4
Yurii Idzinskyi (UKR) df. Azamat Khosonov (GRE) by VPO1, 8 - 5
Amirreza Fardin Masoumi Valadi (IRI) df. Milan Andras Korcsog (HUN) by VSU, 10 - 0
Alisher Yergali (KAZ) df. Vakhit Galayev (AZE) by VPO1, 5 - 4

1/8:

Anthony Lawrence Cassioppi (USA) df. Lior Altshuler (ISR) by VSU, 10 - 0
Milan Andras Korcsog (HUN) df. Jonovan Darius Smith (PUR) by VPO1, 3 - 1
Vakhit Galayev (AZE) df. Georgi Lyubomirov Ivanov (BUL) by VPO1, 4 - 1
Yurii Idzinskyi (UKR) df. Jackson Jerome Serna (CAN) by VSU, 10 - 0
Amirreza Fardin Masoumi Valadi (IRI) df. Adil Misirci (TUR) by VSU, 11 - 0
Solomon Manashvili (GEO) df. Kai Shutto (JPN) by VSU, 10 - 0
Azamat Khosonov (GRE) df. Carlos Acebron Holgado (ESP) by VSU, 10 - 0
Alisher Yergali (KAZ) df. Zyyamuhammet Saparov (TKM) by VSU, 10 - 0