clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

Fights on Tap: Cerrone vs Sanchez, Burgos vs Barboza among 24 UFC bouts finalized

New, 2 comments

Check out all the fights announced over the past week in the UFC, Bellator and other promotions.

Donald Cerrone makes the walk to fight Anthony Pettis at UFC 249
Donald Cerrone makes the walk to fight Anthony Pettis at UFC 249
Photo by Jeff Bottari/Zuffa LLC

Fights on Tap is a weekly roundup of all the fights booked in the UFC, Bellator and other promotions.

Donald Cerrone vs. Diego Sanchez and Shane Burgos vs. Edson Barboza were among several exciting fights announced this week in MMA. Here’s the full list.

Heavyweight -
Walt Harris vs. Marcin Tybura - UFC event on June 5
Alan Baudot vs. Rodrigo Nascimento - UFC event on May 22
Carlos Felipe vs. Jake Collier - UFC 263 on June 12
Josh Parisian vs. Roque Martinez – UFC event on June 19

Light heavyweight -
Ovince St Preux vs. Maxim Grishin - UFC event on June 26

Middleweight -
Wellington Turman vs. Bruno Silva - UFC event on June 19
Tafon Nchukwi vs. Jun Yong Park – UFC event on May 8

Welterweight -
Donald Cerrone vs. Diego Sanchez - UFC event on May 8.
Dhiego Lima vs. Matt Brown - UFC event on June 19.

Lightweight -
Shane Burgos vs. Edson Barboza - UFC 262 on May 15
Luis Peña vs. Alexander Munoz - UFC event on April 17
Jim Miller vs. Joe Solecki - UFC event on April 10
Nikolas Motta vs. Damir Hadzovic - UFC event on May 8
Gabriel Benitez vs. Jonathan Pearce - UFC event on May 1

Featherweight -
Cub Swanson vs. Giga Chikadze - UFC event on May 1
Johnny Muñoz Jr. vs. Mark Striegl - UFC 261 on April 24

Flyweight -
Jeff Molina vs. Qileng Aori – UFC 261 on April 24
Jimmy Flick vs. Francisco Figueiredo - UFC event on May 8
Matheus Nicolau vs. Manel Kape - UFC event on March 13

Women’s flyweight
Maryna Moroz vs. Manon Fiorot – UFC event on June 5
Roxanne Modafferi vs. Taila Santos - UFC event on May 8

Women’s strawweight -
Ariane Carnelossi vs. Na Liang - UFC 261 on April 24
Luana Pinheiro vs. Randa Markos – UFC 260 on March 27
Virna Jandiroba vs. Kanako Murata – UFC Fight Night on June 19

Announced Bellator bouts:
Middleweight- Dalton Rosta vs. Tony Johnson - Bellator 256 on April 9
Welterweight - Paul Daley vs. Sabah Homasi – Bellator 257 on April 16
Lightweight - Nainoa Dung vs. Izzy William - Bellator 256 on April 9
Featherweight - Mads Burnell vs. Saul Rogers – Bellator 255 on April 2
Bantamweight - Raufeon Stots vs. Josh Hill - Bellator 258 on May 7
Bantamweight - Jaylon Bates vs. Jeffrey Glossner - Bellator 256 on April 9
Bantamweight - Cass Bell vs. Jornel Lugo - Bellator 256 on April 9
Women’s flyweight - Diana Avsaragova vs. Tara Graff - Bellator 256 on April 9