NCAA Division I Wrestling Championship session 1 results: upsets galore as seeded wrestlers lose their first matches

Andrew Carpenean-US PRESSWIRE

A look back at the highlights of today's NCAA Division I Wrestling Championships Session 1 from the Wells Fargo Center in Des Moines Iowa, including a full list of results by weight class and current team standings.

The main story going into this year's NCAA Division I national wrestling championship tournament was the conscious decision to design the finals on Saturday to close with 165lbs, in the hope that the top seeds Kyle Dake of Cornell and David Taylor of Penn State meet in a potentially historic clash. Having finals take place sequentially by weight class had been the standard procedure of tournaments past, but the NCAA recognises the significance of Dake vs Taylor and have wisely put their promoter cap on by deeming it the potential main event.

Dake and Taylor have developed one of the best competitive rivalries in recent American wrestling history, with Dake always managing to get the better of Taylor each time they've met previously in both Folkstyle and Freestyle rules matches. Their match last year at the NWCA All-Star classic had our own Coach Mike Riordan calling it the 'Match of the Century', so expectations are high should they meet in the NCAA finals this year, with Taylor the defending champion in this weight class, and Dake chasing legendary status by attempting to win his fourth national title in his fourth different weight class.

Before this ideal conclusion to the top collegiate competition in wrestling can happen, both Taylor and Dake had to maintain their winning ways, but with ranked seeds getting upset across the weight classes during Session 1 this afternoon, an ominous feeling was shared among expectant wrestling fans that these best laid plans might be ruined from the beginning.

It started with the 125lbs weight class as Appalachian State's Dominic Parisi won a decision over #5 seed Jarrod Garnett by edging the Virginia Tech wrestler 7-6 as the third period concluded. #10 seed Josh Martinez and #11 seed Nikko Triggas fell to their unheralded opponents, and we weren't even through the first weight class competing today in the opening 32 man round.

Rutgers' Vinny Dellafave took out Penn State's #12 seed Jordan Connaway at 133lbs, while Mizzouri Tiger's Drake Houdashelt claimed his own Nittany Lion in defeating 149lbs #11 seed Andrew Alton.

In all 19 seeded wrestlers ranging from #3 to #12 were beaten by their unseeded opponents. This of course means #1 and #2 seeds Dake and Taylor are safely through to the next round, the pressure mounting on the two grapplers as they inch nearer their expected destiny.

Kyle Dake and Ohio State's Mark Martin went scoreless in the first two periods of their match, and it wasn't until a minute into the 3rd period when Martin was warned for stalling while riding a down Dake that the Cornell stand out took his opportunity to score a point for escaping followed shortly by a 2 point takedown to take the decision.

David Taylor was all over North Carolina's John Staudenmayer like a bad rash from the very beginning, aggressively looking for snapdown from the collar tie, until he was able to get the takedown for 2 points. A 1 point escape from Staudenmayer was responded to with an aggressive turn off a whizzer that netted Taylor some back points. More back points were awarded when Taylor worked a chickenwing turn on Staudenmayer, until Taylor transitioned to a half-nelson with a top ride -- almost from a mount / top saddle -- getting the referee to slap the mat and award him the pin fall. The ESPN commentary team momentarily debated whether bother of Staudenmayer's had touched the mat, but the match was so one sided the end seemed inevitable.

In other matches, returning champions and finalists did their jobs as Iowa's Matt McDonough cruised through with a major decision at 125lbs, and Logan Stieber -- who upset Jordan Oliver last yeat at 133lbs -- pinned Brandon Gambucci.

Speaking of Oliver he now competes two weight classes up at 149lbs compared to this time last year, and yet still came in today as the #1 seed showing little sign of being undersized or overpowered at his new home. Oliver has apparently managed to go the entire season without being taken down, and still looks to get the pin fall where he can. He thoroughly dominated today's opponent David Habat of Edinboro, who although was able to score the occasional escape point was unable to stop Oliver racing ahead to a major decision victory, just running out of time to score enough for a technical fall.

With upsets happening early on including two losses for Penn State, the team title feels less assured for Cael Sanderson who is looking to make it an NCAA hat trick this year. Pins from Taylor, and a superb suicide cradle from Ed Ruth at 184lbs certainly helps, but in team standings the Nittany Lions are only a point and a half ahead of the Oklahoma State cowboys, with Minnesota, Iowa and Iowa State close behind.

Join us this evening for live discussion of Session 2 starting at 7 p.m. ET / 4 p.m. PT / 11 p.m. GMT.

Team Results (via TrackWrestling.com)

1. Penn State 14.5
2. Oklahoma St. 13.0
3. Minnesota 11.0
4. Iowa 10.0
5. Iowa St. 9.0
5. Northern Iowa 9.0
5. Oregon St. 9.0
8. Missouri 8.0
8. North Carolina 8.0
10. Oklahoma 7.5

Quick Results (via Trackwrestling.com)


125 lbs

- Alan Waters (Missouri) 30-0 won by decision over David Thorn (Minnesota) 13-11 (Dec 5-2)
- Trent Sprenkle (North Dakota St.) 29-4 won by decision over Tyler Iwamura (CSU Bakersfield) 23-9 (Dec 4-1)
- Matthew Snyder (Virginia) 21-7 won by decision over Rob Deutsch (Old Dominion) 26-10 (Dec 10-4)
- Dominic Parisi (Appalachian S.) 29-11 won by decision over Jarrod Garnett (Virginia Tech) 27-3 (Dec 7-6)
- Tyler Cox (Wyoming) 32-8 won by major decision over Nick Soto (Chattanooga) 27-7 (MD. 14-2)
- Christian Cullinan (Central Michigan) 22-7 won by decision over Joe DeAngelo (North Carolina St.) 7-8 (Dec 7-2)
- Nicholas Megaludis (Penn State) 25-3 won by tech fall over Kevon Powell (Ohio) 8-14 (TF 1.5 6m 26s 18-2)
- Matt McDonough (Iowa) 21-3 won by major decision over Ben Willeford (Cleveland State) 19-15 (MD 10-2)
- Steve Mitcheff (Kent St.) 29-11 won by decision over Edward Klimara (Oklahoma St.) 24-15 (Dec 6-2)
- Evan Silver (Stanford) 26-13 won by decision over Nikko Triggas (Ohio St.) 21-13 (Dec 5-2)
- Nahshon Garrett (Cornell) 39-4 won by major decision over Eric Montoya (Campbell) 33-16 (MD 10-1)
- Steve Bonanno (Hofstra) 18-10 won by decision over Josh Martinez (Air Force) 27-10 (Dec 9-2)
- William Watterson (Brown) 21-16 won by decision over Joseph Duca (Indiana) 15-17 (Dec 7-6)
- Jesse Delgado (Illinois) 22-3 won by major decision over Jade Rauser (Utah Valley) 20-9 (MD 13-4)

133 lbs

- Logan Stieber (Ohio St.) 22-0 won by fall over Brandon Gambucci (Duke) 19-7 (Fall 3:00)
- Shelton Mack (Pittsburgh) 18-9 won by decision over Jamie Franco (Hofstra) 18-14 (Dec 3-2)
- Levi Wolfensperger (Northern Iowa) 24-8 won by fall over Anthony Elias (Davidson) 11-9 (Fall 1:39)
- Cody Brewer (Oklahoma) 22-5 won by tech fall over Matt Bystol (Columbia) 9-11 (TF-1.5 7:00 (20-5))
- Christopher Dardanes (Minnesota) 18-6 won by decision over Dylan Hyder (Air Force) 21-13 (Dec 6-3)
- Vincent Dellafave (Rutgers) 27-8 won in sudden victory - 1 over Jordan Conaway (Penn State) 16-9 (SV-1 3-1)
- Derek Steeley (Binghamton) 16-12 won by decision over Sam Speno (North Carolina St.) 16-13 (Dec 11-6)
- A.J. Schopp (Edinboro) 30-3 won by major decision over Rosario Bruno (Michigan) 14-17 (MD 8-0)
- Dane Harlowe (Boston U.) 10-5 won by decision over George DiCamillo (Virginia) 30-9 (Dec 9-7)
- Scotti Sentes (Central Michigan) 20-6 won by major decision over Jimmy Morris (Rider) 24-13 (MD 13-2)
- Joseph Ward (North Carolina) 20-10 won by decision over Daryl Thomas (Illinois) 23-11 (Dec 7-5)
- Tony Ramos (Iowa) 28-1 won by fall over Nick Wilcox (Bloomsburg) 25-8 (Fall 1:56)

141 lbs

- Hunter Stieber (Ohio St.) 32-0 won by decision over Joseph Spisak (Virginia) 21-6 (Dec 8-5)
- Steven Keith (Harvard) 28-8 won by fall over Julian Feikert (Oklahoma St.) 21-18 (Fall 3:39)
- Richard Durso (Frank. & Marsh.) 38-3 won by decision over McCade Ford (Wyoming) 14-13 (Dec 6-1)
Nick Dardanes (Minnesota) 26-7 won by major decision over Luke Goettl (Iowa St.) 15-12 (MD 12-3)
- Evan Henderson (North Carolina) 35-6 won by fall over Pasquale Greco (Northwestern) 14-12 (Fall 5:49)
- Chris Mecate (Old Dominion) 35-7 won by decision over Brandon Nelsen (Purdue) 25-13 (Dec 6-3)
- Luke Vaith (Hofstra) 22-12 won by decision over Nathan Pennesi (West Virginia) 21-10 (Dec 8-3)
- Mitchell Port (Edinboro) 31-3 won by decision over Frank Cimato (Drexel) 30-10 (Dec 5-2)
- Michael Mangrum (Oregon St.) 37-4 won in sudden victory - 1 over Nicholas Hucke (Missouri) 13-14 (SV-1 6-4)
- Trevor Melde (Rutgers) 21-12 won by decision over Dean Pavlou (Chattanooga) 25-13 (Dec 5-2)
- Zach Neibert (Virginia Tech) 17-9 won in tie breaker - 1 over Michael Nevinger (Cornell) 36-11 (TB-1 3-1)
- Undrakhbayar Khishignyam (The Citadel) 39-4 won by decision over Anthony Salupo (Lehigh) 13-10 (Dec 6-3)
- Mark Ballweg (Iowa) 22-5 won by decision over Daniel Neff (Lock Haven) 24-10 (Dec 3-0)
- Charles Cobb (Pennsylvania) 24-7 won by decision over Ridge Kiley (Nebraska) 14-12 (Dec 2-0)
- Kendric Maple (Oklahoma) 26-0 won by major decision over Frank Goodwin (Maryland) 7-10 (MD 13-1)

149 lbs

- Jordan Oliver (Oklahoma St.) 34-0 won by major decision over David Habat (Edinboro) 27-8 (MD 16-6)
- Derek Valenti (Virginia) 18-8 won by decision over Christopher Villalonga (Cornell) 23-11 (Dec 8-4)
- Jake Sueflohn (Nebraska) 23-5 won by major decision over Ronnie Garbinsky (Pittsburgh) 17-11 (MD 16-3)
- Nick Brascetta (Virginia Tech) 28-4 won by decision over Brandon Richardson (Wyoming) 12-20 (Dec 7-4)
- Eric Grajales (Michigan) 23-6 won by major decision over Max Mayfield (Iowa St.) 15-14 (MD 11-0)
- Dan Osterman (Michigan St.) 21-12 won in sudden victory - 1 over Donnie Corby (Central Michigan) 22-12 (SV-1 3-1)
- Cole VonOhlen (Air Force) 26-2 won by major decision over Alexander Richardson (Old Dominion) 27-13 (MD 10-0)
- Raymond Borja (Navy) 23-7 won by decision over Tyler Bedelyon (Clarion) 20-15 (Dec 9-7)
- Drake Houdashelt (Missouri) 29-9 won by decision over Andrew Alton (Penn State) 26-5 (Dec 4-1)
- Dylan Ness (Minnesota) 15-4 won by decision over Daniel Young (Army) 16-10 (Dec 4-2)
- Scott Sakaguchi (Oregon St.) 25-6 won by major decision over Blake Roulo (Buffalo) 24-14 (MD 13-5)
- Ivan Lopouchanski (Purdue) 28-2 won by decision over Josh Roosa (Bloomsburg) 22-6 (Dec 3-0)
- Nick Lester (Oklahoma) 17-10 won by decision over Josh Wilson (Utah Valley) 21-9 (Dec 4-3)
- Jason Chamberlain (Boise State) 27-1 won by major decision over Caleb Ervin (Illinois) 22-13 (MD 18-4)


157 lbs

- Jason Welch (Northwestern) 31-1 won by decision over Nestor Taffur (Boston U.) 33-6 (Dec 11-5)
- Scott Winston (Rutgers) 25-9 won by decision over Andy McCulley (Wyoming) 28-9 (Dec 4-2)
- Zac Cibula (Rider) 24-10 won by fall over Frank Hickman (Bloomsburg) 27-5 (Fall 2:14)
- Dylan Alton (Penn State) 26-6 won by decision over Donnie Tasser (Pittsburgh) 26-14 (Dec 8-4)
- James Fleming (Clarion) 29-2 won by tech fall over Tommy Churchard (Purdue) 19-16 (TF-1.5 4:44 (16-0))
- Jedd Moore (Virginia) 30-6 won by decision over Cody Pack (South Dakota State) 15-15 (Dec 6-0)
- David Bonin (Northern Iowa) 27-7 won by decision over Bobby Barnhisel (Navy) 31-7 (Dec 1-0)
- Taylor Walsh (Indiana) 30-10 won by decision over Joseph Napoli (Lehigh) 18-3 (Dec 6-0)
- Georgi Ivanov (Boise State) 23-5 won by decision over Daniel Zilverberg (Minnesota) 16-13 (Dec 11-5)
- Spartak Chino (Ohio) 21-13 won by fall over Walter Peppelman (Harvard) 17-3 (Fall 1:05)
- Alex Dieringer (Oklahoma St.) 31-2 won by major decision over Ryan Watts (Michigan St.) 21-13 (MD 9-1)
- Jesse Dong (Virginia Tech) 24-3 won by major decision over Luke Smith (Central Michigan) 22-11 (MD 8-0)

165 lbs

- Kyle Dake (Cornell) 33-0 won by decision over Mark Martin (Ohio St.) 17-17 (Dec 3-0)
- Ryan Leblanc (Indiana) 24-8 won by decision over Peyton Walsh (Navy) 28-12 (Dec 6-1)
- Josh Veltre (Bloomsburg) 33-5 won by decision over Nijel Jones (North Carolina St.) 27-13 (Dec 7-0)
- Nicholas Sulzer (Virginia) 25-8 won in sudden victory - 1 over Bret Baumbach (Stanford) 22-11 (SV-1 4-2)
- Steven Monk (North Dakota St.) 34-2 won by decision over Tyler Wilps (Pittsburgh) 19-8 (Dec 4-1)
- Taylor Massa (Michigan) 26-7 won by decision over Paul Hancock (Army) 32-11 (Dec 11-7)
- Josh Condon (Chattanooga) 21-6 won by decision over Johnny Greisheimer (Edinboro) 19-15 (Dec 7-4)
- Tyler Caldwell (Oklahoma St.) 30-4 won by major decision over Pierce Harger (Northwestern) 25-9 (MD 9-1)
- Peter Yates (Virginia Tech) 31-1 won by decision over Mark Lewandowski (Buffalo) 30-8 (Dec 5-3)
- Zach Toal (Missouri) 23-16 won by decision over Austin Wilson (Nebraska) 24-13 (Dec 6-2)
- Cody Yohn (Minnesota) 25-11 won by decision over Josh Houldsworth (Columbia) 20-8 (Dec 7-1)
- Patrick Graham (Oklahoma) 22-4 won by major decision over Ramon Santiago (Rider) 29-8 (MD 15-3)
- Conrad Polz (Illinois) 23-6 won by decision over Caleb Marsh (Kent St.) 23-11 (Dec 8-4)
- Michael Moreno (Iowa St.) 27-7 won by decision over Nick Moore (Iowa) 18-9 (Dec 5-3)
- Zachary Strickland (Appalachian S.) 24-11 won by decision over Nicholas Visicaro (Rutgers) 15-10 (Dec 6-1)
- David Taylor (Penn State) 27-1 won by fall over John Staudenmayer (North Carolina) 27-12 (Fall 2:52)

174 lbs

- Chris Perry (Oklahoma St.) 31-2 won by decision over Cody Weishoff (Oregon St.) 16-9 (Dec 5-4)
- Jonathan Fausey (Virginia) 30-8 won by decision over Stephen West (Columbia) 23-8 (Dec 3-0)
- Hunter Gamble (Gardner-Webb) 23-12 won by decision over Nathaniel Brown (Lehigh) 20-6 (Dec 5-3)
- Nick Heflin (Ohio St.) 16-5 won in sudden victory - 1 over Greg Zannetti (Rutgers) 27-9 (SV-1 3-1)
- Josh Asper (Maryland) 20-1 won by decision over Sam Wheeler (Kent St.) 25-13 (Dec 9-3)
- John-Martin Cannon (Buffalo) 12-8 won by decision over Mathew Miller (Navy) 23-6 (Dec 5-4)
- Cody Walters (Ohio) 36-2 won by decision over Chad Welch (Purdue) 21-14 (Dec 5-3)
- Robert Kokesh (Nebraska) 34-3 won by fall over Ian Korb (Pennsylvania) 23-13 (Fall 4:08)
- Michael Evans (Iowa) 20-4 won by decision over Craig Kelliher (Central Michigan) 21-12 (Dec 2-0)
- Phillip Joseph (Eastern Mich.) 18-13 won by decision over Leroy Munster (Northwestern) 24-8 (Dec 7-5)
- Matt Mougin (Northern Ill.) 23-15 won by decision over Blake Stauffer (Arizona St.) 22-4 (Dec 4-2)
- Logan Storley (Minnesota) 25-3 won by decision over Bryce Hammond (CSU Bakersfield) 32-9 (Dec 3-1)
- Jordan Blanton (Illinois) 23-10 won by major decision over Lee Helbig (Wyoming) 23-11 (MD 12-1)
- Tanner Weatherman (Iowa St.) 19-7 won by decision over Daniel Yates (Michigan) 21-10 (Dec 6-4)
- Nick Bonaccorsi (Pittsburgh) 18-7 won by decision over Billy Curling (Old Dominion) 20-11 (Dec 2-1)
- Mathew Brown (Penn State) 26-4 won by major decision over Todd Porter (Missouri) 31-11 (MD 10-1)

184 lbs

- Edward Ruth (Penn State) 29-0 won by fall over Fred Garcia (Lock Haven) 26-11 (Fall 0:28)
- Kevin Radford (Arizona St.) 22-13 won by decision over Canaan Bethea (Pennsylvania) 25-10 (Dec 4-3)
- Max Thomusseit (Pittsburgh) 15-4 won by decision over Christopher Chionuma (Oklahoma St.) 27-9 (Dec 4-1)
- Josh Ihnen (Nebraska) 25-6 won by decision over MacKain Stoll (North Dakota St.) 18-10 (Dec 6-0)
- Kevin Steinhaus (Minnesota) 27-2 won by major decision over Nick Vetterlein (Virginia Tech) 17-13 (MD 10-1)
- Ethen Lofthouse (Iowa) 19-7 won by decision over Boaz Beard (Iowa St.) 15-8 (Dec 8-2)
- Mason Bailey (Navy) 30-13 won by decision over John Rizqallah (Michigan St.) 23-10 (Dec 5-2)
- Steve Bosak (Cornell) 21-2 won by major decision over Ty Vinson (Oregon St.) 16-10 (MD 12-0)
- Robert Hamlin (Lehigh) 23-3 won by decision over Casey Newburg (Kent St.) 33-9 (Dec 7-3)
- Daniel Rinaldi (Rutgers) 28-6 won by decision over Cody Magrum (Ohio St.) 16-8 (Dec 6-0)
- Mike Larson (Missouri) 28-10 won by decision over Ophir Bernstein (Brown) 24-10 (Dec 8-5)
- Ryan Loder (Northern Iowa) 31-4 won by decision over Cody Reed (Binghamton) 18-14 (Dec 4-0)
- Jimmy Sheptock (Maryland) 36-3 won by major decision over Shane Woods (Wyoming) 24-14 (MD 13-4)
- Jacob Swartz (Boise State) 28-3 won by major decision over James Cook (Campbell) 8-7 (MD 11-0)
- Alex Utley (North Carolina) 26-12 won in tie breaker - 1 over Lucas Sheridan (Indiana) 22-15 (TB-1 2-1)
- Ben Bennett (Central Michigan) 28-0 won by decision over Tony Dallago (Illinois) 19-14 (Dec 6-3)

194 lbs

- Dustin Kilgore (Kent St.) 40-0 won by major decision over Nathan Burak (Iowa) 17-16 (MD 10-2)
- Phillip Wellington (Ohio) 24-14 won by decision over James Fox (Harvard) 13-5 (Dec 9-4)
- Jake Meredith (Arizona St.) 27-7 won by decision over Nikolas Brown (Chattanooga) 28-4 (Dec 3-1)
- Micah Burak (Pennsylvania) 17-2 won by decision over Andrew Campolattano (Ohio St.) 17-12 (Dec 8-7)
- Taylor Meeks (Oregon St.) 32-5 won by fall over Maxwell Huntley (Michigan) 17-15 (Fall 1:49)
- Jackson Hein (Wisconsin) 21-10 won in sudden victory - 3 over Brent Haynes (Missouri) 31-9 (SV-3 5-3)
- Nick Whitenburg (Eastern Mich.) 18-7 won by fall over Alex Polizzi (Northwestern) 16-15 (Fall 4:45)
- Alfonso Hernandez (Wyoming) 31-1 won by major decision over Caleb Kolb (Nebraska) 18-17 (MD 15-5)
- Matthew Wilps (Pittsburgh) 20-2 won by decision over Derrick Borlie (Virginia Tech) 18-12 (Dec 4-1)
- Richard Perry (Bloomsburg) 29-4 won in sudden victory - 1 over Bryce Barnes (Army) 25-19 (SV-1 7-5)
- Blake Rosholt (Oklahoma St.) 14-7 won by decision over Braden Atwood (Purdue) 25-11 (Dec 3-2)
- Kyven Gadson (Iowa St.) 24-2 won by fall over Mario Gonzalez (Illinois) 15-8 (Fall 1:42)
- Nathan Schiedel (Binghamton) 27-2 won by major decision over Conner Hartmann (Duke) 20-10 (MD 10-1)
- Scott Schiller (Minnesota) 24-4 won by major decision over Christian Boley (Maryland) 24-7 (MD 10-1)
- Brandon Palik (Drexel) 25-4 won in sudden victory - 1 over Michael Salopek (Virginia) 13-6 (SV-1 5-3)
- Quentin Wright (Penn State) 28-0 won by decision over Donald Mcneil (Rider) 21-16 (Dec 7-3)

285 lbs

- Dominque Bradley (Missouri) 36-1 won by major decision over Stryker Lane (Cornell) 20-13 (MD 10-1)
- Matthew Gibson (Iowa St.) 19-9 won by decision over Blake Herrin (American) 26-9 (Dec 6-1)
- Zac Thomusseit (Pittsburgh) 24-2 won by decision over Levi Cooper (Arizona St.) 22-11 (Dec 6-0)
- Mike McClure (Michigan St.) 32-5 won by decision over Riley Shaw (Cleveland State) 19-15 (Dec 6-1)
- Michael McMullan (Northwestern) 19-3 won by decision over Dan Scherer (Stanford) 18-13 (Dec 6-2)
- Adam Chalfant (Indiana) 27-9 won by decision over Jacob Kettler (George Mason) 22-18 (Dec 8-3)
- Ernest James (Edinboro) 23-12 won by decision over William Smith (Rutgers) 26-10 (Dec 3-2)
- Chad Hanke (Oregon St.) 33-3 won by fall over Kevin Innis (Boston U.) 21-7 (Fall 0:42)
- Alan Gelogaev (Oklahoma St.) 25-3 won by fall over Benjamin Apland (Michigan) 18-13 (Fall 0:18)
- Jeremy Johnson (Ohio) 33-9 won by decision over James Lawson (Penn State) 21-8 (Dec 4-3)
- J.T Felix (Boise State) 27-10 won by decision over Justin Grant (Bloomsburg) 24-5 (Dec 7-4)
- Bobby Telford (Iowa) 21-6 won by decision over Joe Stolfi (Bucknell) 23-15 (Dec 8-1)
- Connor Medbery (Wisconsin) 25-6 won by decision over David Marone (Virginia Tech) 16-10 (Dec 5-2)
- Jarod Trice (Central Michigan) 23-4 won by decision over Daniel Miller (Navy) 21-11 (Dec 2-0)
- Odie Delaney (The Citadel) 38-7 won in sudden victory - 1 over Evan Knutson (North Dakota St.) 16-14 (SV-1 7-5)
- Anthony Nelson (Minnesota) 29-1 won by decision over Steven Graziano (Pennsylvania) 19-14 (Dec 4-0)

X
Log In Sign Up

forgot?
Log In Sign Up

Forgot password?

We'll email you a reset link.

If you signed up using a 3rd party account like Facebook or Twitter, please login with it instead.

Forgot password?

Try another email?

Almost done,

By becoming a registered user, you are also agreeing to our Terms and confirming that you have read our Privacy Policy.

Join Bloody Elbow

You must be a member of Bloody Elbow to participate.

We have our own Community Guidelines at Bloody Elbow. You should read them.

Join Bloody Elbow

You must be a member of Bloody Elbow to participate.

We have our own Community Guidelines at Bloody Elbow. You should read them.

Spinner.vc97ec6e

Authenticating

Great!

Choose an available username to complete sign up.

In order to provide our users with a better overall experience, we ask for more information from Facebook when using it to login so that we can learn more about our audience and provide you with the best possible experience. We do not store specific user data and the sharing of it is not required to login with Facebook.

tracking_pixel_5349_tracker