NCAA Division I Wrestling Championship Session 1 Results: Penn State Take Early Lead

March 15, 2012; St. Louis, MO, USA; Zach Zehner (top) turns his opponent Scott Festejo of ODU during a 133-pound wrestling match at the 2012 division I wrestling championship at the Scottrade Center. Zehner won 21-6. Mandatory Credit: Andrew Carpenean-US PRESSWIRE

The returning champions may not have a home town crowd behind them this year at the Scottrade Center in St Louis, Missouri, but Penn State University is determined to make it 2 in a row by taking an early points lead after the first session of the NCAA Division I Westling Championship, with the University of Minnesota nipping at their heels.

Both colleges almost went undefeated on the mats today with just one loss each occurring: PSU's Frank Martellotti fell to last years 133lbs champion Jordan Oliver of Oklahoma State in just 2 minutes, while UM's Cody Yohn was defeated by Cal Poly's Dominic Kastl at 165lbs.

Pins mean points, and heavy hitters Ed Ruth (174) and Cael Sanderson protégé David Taylor (165) racked them up for PSU, while Zach Sanders (125), Chris Dardanes (133) and Kevin Steinhaus (184) scored falls for UM.

Trailing in 3rd on the team leader-board is Oklahoma State going 6-3 by the end of the session, while Cornell and Iowa tie for 4th at just a half point behind the 'Cowboys'. Favourites Matt McDonough (125, Iowa), Kyle Dake (157, Cornell) and Cam Simaz (197, Cornell) progressed with relative ease via 2 pins and a major decision, respectively.


Related: NCAA Wrestling Champions That Have Succeeded In The UFC | How To Watch NCAA Division 1 Wrestling Championship Live Online | NCAA 2012 Division I Wrestling Brackets And Who To Look Out For


Zach Rey (Lehigh, 285) perhaps struggled the most today out of anyone as a game Adam Chalfant (Indiana) took him to overtime and kept the pressure on with constant takedown attempts in the first overtime period until Rey was able score with barely a few seconds left. Rey likely faces Ryan Flores (America) in the semi-finals, after Flores was also taken into overtime by home town favorite Devon Mellon (Missouri) until he was able to score a pin fall. Flores and Rey are no strangers to each other, with Rey beating Flores in the NCAA final last year, while Flores has beaten Rey 2 years in a row at the EIWA finals.

Michigan's shining star in Kellen Russell (141) took a 6-1 decision in his opening match, and last year's champion Quentin Wright (184, PSU) goes through with a Major Decision.

Full results and team standings after the jump.

Team Results
1. Penn State 25.5
2. Minnesota 25.0
3. Oklahoma St. 17.5
4. Cornell 17.0
4. Iowa 17.0
6. Illinois 14.0
7. Nebraska 12.0
8. Edinboro 11.0
8. Ohio St. 11.0
8. Oklahoma 11.0
8. Purdue 11.0

125lbs

- Matt McDonough (Iowa) 33-1 won by pin over Jared Germaine (Eastern Mich.) 23-10 (Pin 3:24)
- Trent Sprenkle (North Dakota St.) 31-11 won by pin over Vince Rodriguez (George Mason) 18-10 (Pin 2:23)
- Levi Mele (Northwestern) 31-7 won by pin over Garrett Frey (Princeton) 26-10 (Pin 2:38)
- Ryan Mango (Stanford) 27-5 won by decision over Shane Young (West Virginia) 24-7 (Dec 10-8)
- Nicholas Bedelyon (Kent St.) 31-4 won by major decision over Cory Finch (Iowa St.) 14-9 (Maj 13-2)
- Steve Bonanno (Hofstra) 29-7 won by decision over Tyler Iwamura (CSU Bakersfield) 23-10 (Dec 6-3)
- Camden Eppert (Purdue) 13-16 won by decision over Joe Roth (Central Michigan) 34-8 (Dec 4-3)
- Jesse Delgado (Illinois) 32-6 won by decision over Jerome Robinson (Old Dominion) 17-10 (Dec 6-1)
- Alan Waters (Missouri) 26-3 won by tech fall over Pat Rollins (Oregon St.) 24-16 (TF 15-0)
- Anthony Zanetta (Pittsburgh) 29-4 won by major decision over Coltin Fought (North Carolina St.) 28-12 (Maj 14-4)
- Matthew Snyder (Virginia) 23-4 won by decision over Johnni DiJulius (Ohio St.) 19-14 (Dec 3-2)
- Frank Perrelli (Cornell) 32-5 won by decision over Erik Spjut (Virginia Tech) 28-14 (Dec 4-2)
- Jarrod Patterson (Oklahoma) 28-6 won by decision over Max Soria (Buffalo) 21-18 (Dec 6-1)
- Nicholas Megaludis (Penn State) 25-7 won by major decision over Michael Martinez (Wyoming) 24-11 (Maj 13-5)
- Jonathon Morrison (Oklahoma St.) 20-8 won by tech fall over Antonio Gravely (Appalachian S.) 19-12 (TF 16-0)
- Zachary Sanders (Minnesota) 26-3 won by pin over Austin Miller (Bucknell) 22-13 (Pin 6:00)

133 lbs

- Jordan Oliver (Oklahoma St.) 26-1 won by pin over Frank Martellotti (Penn State) 8-10 (Pin 2:07)
- Shelton Mack (Pittsburgh) 21-9 won in overtime over Frank Lomas (CSU Bakersfield) 23-6 (OT 3-1)
- Cashé Quiroga (Purdue) 21-6 won by major decision over Shane McGough (Arizona St.) 17-15 (Maj 19-6)
- Zachery Stevens (Michigan) 24-9 won by decision over Naryman Arujau (Cornell) 5-6 (Dec 5-0)
- Joe Colon (Northern Iowa) 26-2 won by major decision over Ridge Kiley (Nebraska) 17-15 (Maj 10-1)
- Zach Horan (Central Michigan) 16-11 won by decision over Bryan Ortenzio (Pennsylvania) 28-4 (Dec 5-4)
- Zach Zehner (Wyoming) 29-12 won by tech fall over Scott Festejo (Old Dominion) 23-15 (TF 21-6)
- Bernard Futrell (Illinois) 29-6 won by pin over Nick Soto (Chattanooga) 25-7 (Pin 4:14)
- Tony Ramos (Iowa) 29-3 won by decision over Brian Owen (Boise State) 8-2 (Dec 9-2)
- Aaron Kalil (Navy) 32-9 won by decision over Nathan Pennesi (West Virginia) 29-9 (Dec 6-3)
- Steven Keith (Harvard) 32-8 won by decision over Jordan Keller (Oklahoma) 21-9 (Dec 8-4)
- Devin Carter (Virginia Tech) 31-3 won by pin over Nathan McCormick (Missouri) 14-6 (Pin 4:39)
- Aaron (A.J.) Schopp (Edinboro) 37-4 won by pin over Matthew Nelson (Virginia) 17-6 (Pin 2:23)
- C. Dardanes (Minnesota) 24-10 won by pin over Jamie Franco (Hofstra) 21-12 (Pin 2:43)
- Jordan Thome (Army) 27-11 won by pin over Garrett Drucker (Oregon St.) 25-9 (Pin 4:20)
- Logan Stieber (Ohio St.) 29-2 won by pin over Mason Beckman (Lehigh) 30-12 (Pin 5:52)

141 lbs

- Kellen Russell (Michigan) 29-1 won by decision over Nicholas Hucke (Missouri) 14-13 (Dec 6-1)
- Luke Vaith (Hofstra) 24-8 won by decision over Tanner Hough (Duke) 22-13 (Dec 4-1)
- Nick Dardanes (Minnesota) 20-8 won by major decision over Kevin Fanta (Northern Ill.) 15-6 (Maj 12-4)
- Darius Little (North Carolina St.) 34-10 won by decision over Luke Goettl (Iowa St.) 11-12 (Dec 6-4)
- Hunter Stieber (Ohio St.) 26-4 won by decision over Richard Durso (Frank. & Marsh.) 31-15 (Dec 4-2)
- Tyler Small (Kent St.) 31-9 won by decision over Adam Krop (Princeton) 30-11 (Dec 6-2)
- William Ashnault (Rutgers) 25-14 won in overtime over Levi Wolfensperger (Northern Iowa) 13-7 (OT 2-1)
- Michael Mangrum (Oregon St.) 34-3 won in overtime over Joshua Kindig (Oklahoma St.) 15-9 (OT 6-4)
- Montell Marion (Iowa) 28-3 won by decision over Mike Morales (West Virginia) 18-3 (Dec 8-4)
- Mitchell Port (Edinboro) 28-8 won by decision over Stephen Dutton (Lehigh) 19-6 (Dec 5-4)
- Justin LaValle (Old Dominion) 26-14 won by decision over Matthew Mariacher (American) 23-8 (Dec 8-4)
- Borislav Novachkov (Cal Poly) 28-3 won by decision over Zack Kemmerer (Pennsylvania) 25-6 (Dec 5-1)
- Nick Nelson (Virginia) 26-2 won by decision over Mike Kessler (Appalachian S.) 32-12 (Dec 1-0)
- Zach Neibert (Virginia Tech) 21-10 won by decision over Jake Sueflohn (Nebraska) 24-10 (Dec 6-5)
- Michael Nevinger (Cornell) 29-10 won by decision over Scott Mattingly (Central Michigan) 15-23 (Dec 5-0)
- Kendric Maple (Oklahoma) 29-1 won by pin over Nathan Hoffer (Arizona St.) 20-10 (Pin 4:48)

149 lbs

- Frank Molinaro (Penn State) 29-0 won by major decision over Christopher Villalonga (Cornell) 25-11 (Maj 9-0)
- Scott Sakaguchi (Oregon St.) 34-5 won by decision over Matthew Nereim (North Carolina St.) 21-15 (Dec 8-4)
- Nick Brascetta (Virginia Tech) 22-4 won by decision over David Habat (Edinboro) 35-7 (Dec 3-1)
- Eric Grajales (Michigan) 19-6 won by decision over Stephen Robertson (Pennsylvania) 24-9 (Dec 3-0)
- Ian Miller (Kent St.) 29-3 won by pin over Eric Terrazas (Illinois) 23-12 (Pin 0:57)
- Justin Accordino (Hofstra) 24-11 won by decision over Ivan Lopouchanski (Purdue) 16-7 (Dec 8-4)
- Kevin Tao (American) 20-14 won by decision over Dan Osterman (Michigan St.) 25-16 (Dec 6-2)
- Nick Lester (Oklahoma) 21-10 won by decision over Donald Vinson (Binghamton) 33-5 (Dec 9-4)
- Cole VonOhlen (Air Force) 37-2 won by pin over Kaleb Friedley (Northwestern) 20-12 (Pin 4:34)
- Steve Santos (Columbia) 24-9 won by decision over Owen Wilkinson (Lock Haven) 22-15 (Dec 5-0)
- Bryce Busler (Bloomsburg) 27-10 won by decision over Taylor Walsh (Indiana) 28-11 (Dec 10-9)
- Tyler Nauman (Pittsburgh) 28-5 won by decision over Dean Pavlou (Chattanooga) 20-10 (Dec 9-4)
- Dylan Ness (Minnesota) 21-8 won by decision over Shane Welsh (Lehigh) 24-6 (Dec 4-2)
- Corey Jantzen (Harvard) 10-2 won by decision over Cam Tessari (Ohio St.) 22-10 (Dec 10-8)
- Josh Wilson (Utah Valley) 20-9 won in overtime over Mario MFF-Mason (Rutgers) 19-4 (OT 4-2)
- Jamal Parks (Oklahoma St.) 31-0 won by decision over Augustus Sako (Virginia) 21-7 (Dec 7-2)

157 lbs

- Kyle Dake (Cornell) 31-0 won by pin over John Nicholson (Old Dominion) 26-7 (Pin 1:13)
- Joshua Kreimier (Air Force) 24-14 won by decision over Georgi Ivanov (Boise State) 22-7 (Dec 5-2)
- Justin Lister (Binghamton) 27-5 won by decision over Aaron Sulzer (Eastern Mich.) 19-10 (Dec 7-3)
- Frank Hickman (Bloomsburg) 30-5 won by pin over Bobby Barnhisel (Navy) 17-11 (Pin 2:41)
- Ganbayar Sanjaa (American) 23-3 won in overtime over Josh Demas (Ohio St.) 21-14 (OT 6-4)
- Steven Monk (North Dakota St.) 33-7 won by decision over Donnie Corby (Central Michigan) 16-10 (Dec 1-0)
- Daniel Kolodzik (Princeton) 32-9 won by major decision over Kyle John (Maryland) 23-10 (Maj 9-0)
- David Bonin (Northern Iowa) 30-7 won by pin over Walter Peppelman (Harvard) 26-5 (Pin 2:55)
- Jason Welch (Northwestern) 24-1 won by decision over Matt Lester (Oklahoma) 20-10 (Dec 4-1)
- Tommy Churchard (Purdue) 19-18 won by major decision over Colton Palmer (North Carolina St.) 18-15 (Maj 11-1)
- James Green (Nebraska) 31-7 won by major decision over Brian Tanen (Lehigh) 7-16 (Maj 16-7)
- James Fleming (Clarion) 28-2 won by major decision over Daniel Waddell (Chattanooga) 22-10 (Maj 10-0)
- Dylan Alton (Penn State) 25-5 won by major decision over Jake O`Hara (Columbia) 26-14 (Maj 12-4)
- Anthony Jones (Michigan St.) 22-8 won by decision over Albert White (Oklahoma St.) 24-10 (Dec 5-2)
- Roger Pena (Oregon St.) 29-7 won by decision over Corey Mock (North Carolina) 26-11 (Dec 7-1)
- Derek St. John (Iowa) 18-2 won by major decision over Drake Houdashelt (Missouri) 27-6 (Maj 9-1)

165 lbs

- David Taylor (Penn State) 28-0 won by pin over Corey Lear (Bucknell) 16-10 (Pin 1:40)
- Brandon Wright (Chattanooga) 22-9 won by decision over David Cheza (Michigan St.) 15-11 (Dec 5-2)
- Patrick Graham (Oklahoma) 18-12 won by decision over Conrad Polz (Illinois) 20-6 (Dec 8-3)
- Robert Kokesh (Nebraska) 29-5 won by decision over Zach Toal (Missouri) 20-10 (Dec 4-1)
- Michael Evans (Iowa) 26-6 won by decision over Kyle Blevins (Appalachian S.) 34-7 (Dec 5-2)
- Paul Gillespie (Hofstra) 29-5 won by decision over Scott Winston (Rutgers) 19-7 (Dec 4-3)
- Coleman Gracey (Army) 25-12 won by decision over Mike Ottinger (Central Michigan) 23-9 (Dec 3-2)
- Bekzod Abdurakhmonov (Clarion) 32-4 won by decision over Gabriel Burak (Northern Colo.) 22-5 (Dec 7-4)
- Andrew Sorenson (Iowa St.) 27-2 won by decision over Joe Booth (Drexel) 24-6 (Dec 9-5)
- Marshall Peppelman (Cornell) 27-15 won by decision over Pierce Harger (Northwestern) 21-13 (Dec 5-2)
- Brandon Hatchett (Lehigh) 19-3 won by major decision over James Brundage (Rider) 21-18 (Maj 10-0)
- Dallas Bailey (Oklahoma St.) 15-14 won by major decision over Peter Yates (Virginia Tech) 22-6 (Maj 13-2)
- Josh Asper (Maryland) 26-1 won by decision over Nicholas Sulzer (Virginia) 25-8 (Dec 6-4)
- Dominic Kastl (Cal Poly) 13-3 won by decision over Cody Yohn (Minnesota) 19-10 (Dec 2-1)
- Daniel Yates (Michigan) 24-8 won by decision over Tristan Warner (Old Dominion) 27-15 (Dec 3-1)
- Shane Onufer (Wyoming) 32-1 won by decision over Benjamin Jordan (Wisconsin) 23-11 (Dec 4-1)

174 lbs

- Edward Ruth (Penn State) 27-0 won by pin over Jim Resnick (Rider) 18-5 (Pin 1:43)
- Dorian Henderson (Missouri) 20-11 won by decision over Kyle Czarnecki (Boston U.) 23-12 (Dec 4-0)
- Nick Heflin (Ohio St.) 24-8 won by decision over Nick Purdue (Ohio) 19-9 (Dec 5-2)
- Leroy Munster (Northwestern) 24-10 won by decision over Ethan Headlee (Pittsburgh) 15-8 (Dec 8-2)
- Ethen Lofthouse (Iowa) 26-7 won by decision over Seth Creasy (Lock Haven) 17-14 (Dec 7-2)
- Jimmy Sheptock (Maryland) 25-4 won by tech fall over Kyle Detmer (Oklahoma) 10-10 (TF 18-2)
- Lance Bryson (West Virginia) 25-14 won in overtime over Patrick Martinez (Wyoming) 34-11 (OT 2-1)
- Logan Storley (Minnesota) 24-6 won by major decision over Levi Clemons (Chattanooga) 21-15 (Maj 11-2)
- Nick Amuchastegui (Stanford) 21-0 won by pin over Peter Huntley (Navy) 21-11 (Pin 2:01)
- Tyler Koehn (Nebraska) 19-12 won by decision over Quinton Godley (North Carolina St.) 31-14 (Dec 3-2)
- Justin Zeerip (Michigan) 22-6 won by decision over Greg Zannetti (Rutgers) 30-5 (Dec 3-2)
- Ryan DesRoches (Cal Poly) 25-3 won by decision over Phillip Joseph (Eastern Mich.) 21-9 (Dec 7-6)
- Jordan Blanton (Illinois) 26-7 won by pin over Turtogtokh Luvsandorj (Citadel) 30-10 (Pin 6:16)
- Ryan Leblanc (Indiana) 30-14 won by decision over Te Edwards (Old Dominion) 21-4 (Dec 4-1)
- Curran Jacobs (Michigan St.) 25-12 won by decision over Mike Dessino (Bloomsburg) 29-10 (Dec 5-3)
- Chris Perry (Oklahoma St.) 27-0 won by decision over Chris Moon (Virginia Tech) 19-14 (Dec 9-4)

184 lbs

- Joe LeBlanc (Wyoming) 31-1 won by decision over Mike Larson (Missouri) 20-5 (Dec 9-4)
- Erich Smith (Pennsylvania) 20-16 won by decision over Kevin Radford (Arizona St.) 20-13 (Dec 6-4)
- Austin Trotman (Appalachian S.) 34-4 won by decision over MacKain Stoll (North Dakota St.) 24-13 (Dec 13-6)
- Ryan Loder (Northern Iowa) 33-4 won by decision over Grant Gambrall (Iowa) 10-11 (Dec 2-1)
- Kevin Steinhaus (Minnesota) 28-4 won by pin over Steven Cressley (Clarion) 17-15 (Pin 6:21)
- Jonathan Fausey (Virginia) 22-3 won by major decision over Ian Hinton (Michigan St.) 20-15 (Maj 9-0)
- Nathan Schiedel (Binghamton) 29-8 won by decision over Brad MFF-Dieckhaus (Northern Ill.) 14-2 (Dec 8-4)
- Steve Bosak (Cornell) 29-4 won by decision over Braden Atwood (Purdue) 21-14 (Dec 5-0)
- Ben Bennett (Central Michigan) 31-3 won by major decision over Erich Schmditke (Oklahoma) 18-13 (Maj 9-1)
- Victor Avery (Edinboro) 24-13 won by decision over Boaz Beard (Iowa St.) 10-6 (Dec 9-3)
- Ben Clymer (Hofstra) 30-6 won by decision over Ty Vinson (Oregon St.) 20-16 (Dec 1-0)
- Quentin Wright (Penn State) 27-3 won by major decision over Thomas Ferguson (North Carolina) 21-13 (Maj 11-0)
- Josh Ihnen (Nebraska) 24-5 won by major decision over Ophir Bernstein (Brown) 27-14 (Maj 16-4)
- Jacob Swartz (Boise State) 20-4 won by decision over Ryan Garringer (Ohio) 17-14 (Dec 5-2)
- Tony Dallago (Illinois) 23-11 won by decision over Luke Rebertus (Navy) 29-12 (Dec 10-4)
- Robert Hamlin (Lehigh) 30-1 won by major decision over Casey Newburg (Kent St.) 29-12 (Maj 10-2)

197 lbs

- Cam Simaz (Cornell) 27-1 won by major decision over Brandon Palik (Drexel) 25-14 (Maj 12-1)
- Morgan McIntosh (Penn State) 18-8 won by decision over Taylor Meeks (Oregon St.) 19-7 (Dec 9-3)
- Alfonso Hernandez (Wyoming) 37-5 won by major decision over Daniel Mitchell (American) 20-12 (Maj 10-2)
- Matt Powless (Indiana) 34-4 won by decision over James Fox (Harvard) 21-12 (Dec 12-8)
- Cayle Byers (Oklahoma St.) 24-3 won by major decision over Brent Chriswell (Boise State) 14-3 (Maj 12-3)
- Joseph Kennedy (Lehigh) 22-5 won by decision over Richard Perry (Bloomsburg) 31-11 (Dec 3-1)
- James Nakashima (Nebraska) 21-9 won in overtime over Joe Budi (Old Dominion) 22-13 (OT 7-6)
- Cody Reed (Binghamton) 24-16 won by decision over Christian Boley (Maryland) 30-2 (Dec 2-1)
- Matthew Wilps (Pittsburgh) 31-3 won by decision over Bagna Tovuujav (George Mason) 20-4 (Dec 7-3)
- A.J. Kissel (Purdue) 7-5 won by major decision over John Weakley (Campbell) 30-11 (Maj 12-2)
- Micah Burak (Pennsylvania) 20-4 won in overtime over Andrew Campolattano (Ohio St.) 20-13 (OT 5-3)
- Brent Haynes (Missouri) 24-6 won by decision over Maxwell Huntley (Michigan) 15-13 (Dec 5-0)
- Mario Gonzalez (Illinois) 24-7 won by decision over Derek Stanley (Army) 23-16 (Dec 6-1)
- Sonny Yohn (Minnesota) 27-5 won by decision over Ryan Smith (Cal Poly) 21-13 (Dec 2-0)
- Daniel Rinaldi (Rutgers) 26-6 won by decision over Keith Witt (Kent St.) 26-14 (Dec 8-2)
- Christopher Honeycutt (Edinboro) 37-1 won by major decision over Keldrick Hall (Oklahoma) 21-11 (Maj 11-3)

285 lbs

- Ryan Flores (American) 19-0 won by pin over Devon Mellon (Missouri) 18-13 (Pin 4:23)
- Wesley Schroeder (Eastern Mich.) 18-16 won by decision over Kevin Lester (Columbia) 31-11 (Dec 5-2)
- Steve Andrus (Michigan St.) 24-14 won in overtime over Levi Cooper (Arizona St.) 25-11 (OT 4-2)
- Andrew Delaney (Citadel) 28-2 won by decision over Spencer Myers (Maryland) 22-6 (Dec 8-3)
- Bobby Telford (Iowa) 26-7 won by decision over Blayne Beale (Northern Iowa) 28-12 (Dec 6-1)
- Peter Capone (Ohio St.) 15-15 won by decision over Matthew Gibson (Iowa St.) 25-9 (Dec 6-5)
- Brandon Williamson (West Virginia) 27-6 won in overtime over Austin Marsden (Oklahoma St.) 26-5 (OT 5-4)
- Zachery Rey (Lehigh) 23-2 won in overtime over Adam Chalfant (Indiana) 24-12 (OT 6-4)
- Clayton Jack (Oregon St.) 36-1 won by decision over Benjamin Apland (Michigan) 21-10 (Dec 4-1)
- Kevin Innis (Boston U.) 22-5 won in overtime over Patrick Tasser (Pittsburgh) 13-9 (OT 5-3)
- Maciej Jochym (Cornell) 20-15 won by decision over Tucker Lane (Nebraska) 24-8 (Dec 4-2)
- Cameron Wade (Penn State) 26-4 won by tech fall over Quintas McCorkle (Clarion) 23-13 (TF 17-2)
- Jeremy Johnson (Ohio) 31-5 won by decision over Cole Tobin (Wisconsin) 8-17 (Dec 5-0)
- Michael McMullan (Northwestern) 24-10 won in overtime over Brendan Barlow (Kent St.) 27-12 (OT 3-1)
- Peter Sturgeon (Central Michigan) 31-11 won in overtime over Kyle Frey (Drexel) 26-7 (OT 5-4)
- Anthony Nelson (Minnesota) 28-2 won by major decision over Nick Gwiazdowski (Binghamton) 26-7 (Maj 8-0)

X
Log In Sign Up

forgot?
Log In Sign Up

Forgot password?

We'll email you a reset link.

If you signed up using a 3rd party account like Facebook or Twitter, please login with it instead.

Forgot password?

Try another email?

Almost done,

By becoming a registered user, you are also agreeing to our Terms and confirming that you have read our Privacy Policy.

Join Bloody Elbow

You must be a member of Bloody Elbow to participate.

We have our own Community Guidelines at Bloody Elbow. You should read them.

Join Bloody Elbow

You must be a member of Bloody Elbow to participate.

We have our own Community Guidelines at Bloody Elbow. You should read them.

Spinner.vc97ec6e

Authenticating

Great!

Choose an available username to complete sign up.

In order to provide our users with a better overall experience, we ask for more information from Facebook when using it to login so that we can learn more about our audience and provide you with the best possible experience. We do not store specific user data and the sharing of it is not required to login with Facebook.

tracking_pixel_5349_tracker