FanPost

2010 Pan Am Jiu Jitsu Championship Results

Some quick links to one of the best fights from one of the finals (Kayron Gracie (GB) vs. Abmar Barbosa (DrysdaleJJ))


Part 1

Part 2

Part 3


*Results are copied/pasted from IBJJF Official Results Page* 

 

Results

Academy results:

Novice

1- Alliance
2- Gracie Humaitá
3- Carlson Gracie Team

Juvenile:

1- Nova União
2- Gracie Barra
3- Godoi JJ Club

Adult

1- Alliance
2- Gracie Barra
3- Gracie Humaitá

Female

1- Lloyd Irvin
2- Alliance
3- American Top Team - 21 pts

Master and Senior

1- Gracie Barra
2- Gracie Humaitá
3- Alliance

 


     

WHITE BELT ADULT

ROOSTER

FIRST Umezawa Takashi Paraestra

SECOND Adam Galiste Gracie Fighter

THIRD Thomas Duarte Godoi JJ Club

THIRD Shin Keithy Bevely Hills JJ Club

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Joseph Walters Gracie Humaita

SECOND Dennis Nguyen Gracie Fighter

THIRD Michael Mullis Knuckleup

THIRD Eduardo Filix Gracie Barra San Diego

FEATHER

FIRST Tareq Radi De La Riva

SECOND Justin Jones Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD Matt Mamolen Nova União

THIRD Jacob Huffman Lloyd Irvin

LIGHT

FIRST Chris Georgescu Aloisio Silva

SECOND Tim Worth Southwest

THIRD Brandon Hetzler II Rickson

THIRD Justin Casey Fusen BJJ

MIDDLE

FIRST Carl Amerine Warrior Training Center

SECOND Kamal Boarman Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD Jacob Deuree Southwest

THIRD Jerome Martinez Gracie Barra America

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Chris Patz Gracie Barra

SECOND Trevor Womak Infinite Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD Kevyn Meredith C Quence JJ

THIRD Phil Rogacki Crispim BJJ

HEAVY

FIRST Nick Schrock Gracie Humaita

SECOND Jason Montgomery Team Silva

THIRD Rob Tartaro THROWDOWN ELITE

THIRD Rendell Winston CROSLEY GRACIE JJ

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Nicholas Wolz Gracie Humaita

SECOND Mac Mollohan Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD Daniel Ripper Gracie Fighter

THIRD Noah tyrrell BJJ Revolution Team

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Ricky Rasada Gracie Barra San Diego

SECOND Fabio De Olivia Kimura BH

THIRD Lucas Tvrdik Gracie Fighter

THIRD Michael Quintero BJJ Revolution Team

WHITE BELT ADULT FEMALE

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Emily Thomas Columbus MMA

SECOND Jessica Rodriguez Gracie Fighter

THIRD Maria Magana The MMA Lab

THIRD Christina Winograd Gracie Humaita

FEATHER

FIRST Celina Malabanan Yemaso BJJ

SECOND Sina Johnson Gracie Fighter

THIRD Marcia Pinto GRACIE BARRA SANTA

THIRD Caitlin Mooney Cassio Werneck

LIGHT

FIRST Lia Kirson Raul Castillo

SECOND Holly Baumann Gracie Humaita

THIRD Erin Herle LEGACY

MIDDLE

FIRST Saena Kim Alliance

SECOND Michella Almeida Gracie Humaita

THIRD Victoria Sanchez Gracie Barra

THIRD Catherine Lauber Gracie Barra

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Julia Forrester Alliance

SECOND Carla Torres Ricardo Barros JJ

THIRD Elizabeth Athas COMBAT BASE

THIRD Kelly Virden Lotus Club

HEAVY

FIRST Alexis Dufresne Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND Summer Begay Nova União

THIRD Corina Scott LEGACY

THIRD Wendy Quevedo United BJJ

WHITE BELT MASTER

ROOSTER

FIRST Ronald Henderson Aloisio Silva

SECOND Paulo Castaneda Carlson Gracie Team

FEATHER

FIRST Anthony Fike C Quence JJ

SECOND Jon Novak OHIOBJJC

THIRD Joel Vanderhoof GIGANTE BJJ

THIRD Jaeson Bianchi LEGACY

LIGHT

FIRST Juan Huizar Checkmat Bjj

SECOND Joseph Garcia LEGACY

THIRD Ali Taslimi Lloyd Irvin

THIRD Alex Gomex Nova União

MIDDLE

FIRST Jamie Anson Pitbull

SECOND Devin Roan Gracie Humaita

THIRD Dan Morgan Easton Brazilian JJ

THIRD Juan Medina Perez Gracie Barra

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Jonathan Howard Alliance

SECOND Larry Craine United BJJ

THIRD Ricardo Urrea CROSLEY GRACIE JJ

THIRD Brian Weightman Alliance

HEAVY

FIRST Andres Behrens Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND Santiago Zepeda-Ortiz Aloisio Silva

THIRD Jason Baker Fargo BJJ

THIRD Mike Bruce GIGANTE BJJ

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Antonio Deleone BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Francisco Munoz Gracie Fighter

THIRD Sean Medbury Gracie Barra

THIRD Felix Lara Gracie Humaita

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Darrell Rowley Cia Paulista

SECOND James Hagen Cascao Jiu Jitsu/Mica

THIRD Mark Messer C Quence JJ

THIRD Jeff Baniaga GIGANTE BJJ

WHITE BELT SENIOR 1

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Eric Stepner Gracie Barra Culver City

SECOND Scott Salvatore Lloyd Irvin

THIRD Paul Cumes Gracie Barra

THIRD Enrique Marroquin Brotherhood BJJ

FEATHER

FIRST Christopher Grable C Quence JJ

SECOND Jin Young Alliance

THIRD Joseph DeGuzman Claudio Franca

THIRD Abreu Jethro Gracie Humaita

LIGHT

FIRST Anthony Kim Alliance

SECOND Russen Steinberg Bevely Hills JJ Club

THIRD Trevelen Rabanal Anchetta BJJ

THIRD Geoffrey Quares Gracie Fighter

MIDDLE

FIRST Chris Beirne x3 Sports

SECOND Marcus Silva Gracie Barra

THIRD James Calhoun Nova União

THIRD Scott Conway Infinite Jiu-Jitsu

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Kelly Corder Nova União

SECOND Joel Roberts LAVA FITNESS

THIRD Carl Paulson Ralph Gracie

THIRD Clarence Moore Ultimate Fitness

HEAVY

FIRST Erwin Guerra Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND Russel Tidwell Team Mica

THIRD Ali Vahid Street Sports

THIRD Edward Small Carlson Gracie Team

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Robert Lindsay PRIMERO BJJ

SECOND Benny Eggers Infinite Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD Ralph Ganchero Gracie Barra

THIRD Alex Aguirre Gracie Barra

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST John Petrie No Limits

SECOND Carlos Jiminez Crispim BJJ

THIRD Mike Robbins Stable Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD George Monge Gracie Barra

BLUE BELT JUVENILE

ROOSTER

FIRST Clayton Carpenter Lions Den

SECOND Robert Romero Guillobel BJJ

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Che Landry Gracie Fighter

SECOND Jeremy Montes Claudio Franca

SECOND Joseph Morales Fabio Prado BJJ

THIRD Rolando Samson Fabio Santos

FEATHER

FIRST Johnny Munoz C Quence JJ

SECOND Phillip Montenegro Pitbull

THIRD Paulo Gabriel Laque Gracie Humaita

THIRD John Hommel Relson Gracie

LIGHT

FIRST Zata Toscano Alliance

SECOND Colin Navickas Gracie Humaita

THIRD Brandon Morris Gracie Barra

THIRD Zachary de Medeiros Gracie Barra America

MIDDLE

FIRST Christopher Broadnax Nova União

SECOND Marco A. Hernandez Gracie Humaita

THIRD Shaquille Cruz Fabio Santos

THIRD Tyler de Oliveira Claudio Franca

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Christian Broadnax Nova União

SECOND Patrick Morales Gracie Barra America

THIRD Luc Russell Fight Factory

THIRD Nick Kersting Gracie Humaita

HEAVY

FIRST Magid Hage Gracie Barra

SECOND Nisar Loynab Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD Kaniela Kahuanui Trinity BJJ

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Igor Schneider Godoi JJ Club

SECOND Vitor Mello Gracie Barra

THIRD Gabriel Alconcel LETS ROLL JJ

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Oscar Hipp Guerrilla JJ

SECOND Diego Ramos Ferreira Gracie Humaita

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Christian Broadnax Nova União

SECOND Igor Schneider Godoi JJ Club

THIRD Oscar Hipp Guerrilla JJ

THIRD Tyler de Oliveira Claudio Franca

BLUE JUVENILE FEMALE

FEATHER

FIRST * Julie Dezellem Gracie Barra

LIGHT

FIRST * Marisol Romero Drysdale JJ

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Kendall Reusing Gracie Barra

SECOND Danielle Alvarez Alvarez BJJ

THIRD Juliana Fontoura Drysdale JJ

HEAVY

FIRST * Taylor Marie Leonardi Carlson Gracie Team

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Taylor Leonardi Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND Juliane Fontoura Drysdale JJ

THIRD Danielle Alvarez Alvarez BJJ

BLUE BELT ADULT

ROOSTER

FIRST John Lieu Alliance

SECOND Quang Nguyen Brasa

THIRD Florentino Moralez Gracie Barra

THIRD Jordan Landry Gracie Fighter

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Nick Shultz West Side MMA

SECOND Carlo Angelo Pena Atos JJ

THIRD Jayson Barniske Undisputed

THIRD Derek Feathersoton Vaghi Martial Arts

FEATHER

FIRST Mateus Luckmann Alliance

SECOND Jonathan Wheeler Gracie Barra

THIRD Kenneth Crocker Ralph Gracie Berkeley

THIRD Eric Hubbard Legion Jiu-jitsu

LIGHT

FIRST Jaxon Smith Machado JJ

SECOND Brian Marugg IMPACT BJJ

THIRD Adam Peterson MrKulic

THIRD Kyle Lehame ONE WORLD JJ

MIDDLE

FIRST Jeremy Anderson Guerrilla JJ

SECOND Ramsey Chahine Alliance

THIRD De'Alanzio Jackson Lloyd Irvin

THIRD Marco Alvarado Carvahlo-Teixeira

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Jason Bolvie Marin MMA

SECOND Marcus Sosa Claudio Franca

THIRD Carsell Swain Brazilian Top Team

THIRD Evan Gideon Lloyd Irvin

HEAVY

FIRST Ahmed White Modern Combatives

SECOND Louis Villarreal GIGANTE BJJ

THIRD E.J. Macklenburg Yamasaki Academy

THIRD Reed Shelger Paradigm

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Grant Gaither Renzo Gracie

SECOND Enrique Duran Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD Daniel Gonzalez Tinguinha

THIRD Hayward Charles Core Fight Academy

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Willie Leonard Lloyd Irvin

SECOND Kenneth Brown Lloyd Irvin

THIRD Dave Margraf Nova União

THIRD Luis Jimenez Rillion Gracie

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Jackson DeAlonzo Lloyd Irvin

SECOND Willie Leonard Lloyd Irvin

THIRD Luis Jimenez Rillion Gracie

THIRD Adam Peterson MrKulic

BLUE BELT FEMALE

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Kimberly Rivers Lloyd Irvin

SECOND Tamara Freeze Gracie Barra

THIRD Laura Tran Charles Gracie

THIRD Kristen Sommer Gracie Barra

FEATHER

FIRST Kristina Barlaan Nova União

SECOND Jena Bishop Gracie JJ Academy

THIRD Melissa Conklin IMPACT BJJ

THIRD Gegi Van De Walker Cia Paulista

LIGHT

FIRST Tracey Goodell Lloyd Irvin

SECOND Dominyka Obelenyte Lloyd Irvin

THIRD Mariana Kheyfets BEST WAY

THIRD Kelly Nakagawa Gracie Barra Chino

MIDDLE

FIRST Kelly Faszholz Team Minotauro

SECOND Renne Robinson Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD Megan Nevill x3 Sports

THIRD Alicia Sandoval BJJ Revolution Team

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Jessica Richer Gracie Barra

SECOND Veronica loCurto Trinity BJJ

THIRD Carina Curvelo Santi Godoi JJ Club

HEAVY

FIRST Matalon Maia American Top Team

SECOND Amanda Lucas Trinity BJJ

THIRD Veronique Anglade Gracie Humaita

THIRD Joana D'Arc Amaral Bortone Gracie Barra

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Tracy Goodell Lloyd Irvin

SECOND Matalon Maia American Top Team

THIRD Sijara Eubanks Lloyd Irvin

THIRD Kristina Barlaan Nova União

BLUE BELT MASTER

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Ryan Laurent Nova União

SECOND Jesus Aguilar Gracie Humaita

THIRD Mick Carolina Gracie Barra

THIRD Joshua Baudour Claudio Franca

FEATHER

FIRST Jose Pacheco Alliance

SECOND Matthew Villiatora Drysdale JJ

THIRD Philip Yannuzzi Minesota Martial Arts

THIRD Jaso Sanchez Gauntlet JJ

LIGHT

FIRST Christiano Silva BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Flavio Martins De Mello Tozi

THIRD Robert Campili Body Worx

THIRD Daniel Palmer Nova União

MIDDLE

FIRST Phillip Brown Nova União

SECOND Shannon Sofield Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD Lee Welsh Gracie Fighter

THIRD Francisco Ortega Fabio Santos

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Jamie Iracheta Claudio Franca

SECOND Christopher Latino Cia Paulista

THIRD Dave Tabancura Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD Cesar Aguero Street Sports

HEAVY

FIRST David Tofte Easton Brazilian JJ

SECOND Michael Haggerty New Breed

THIRD Isaac Cotto x3 Sports

THIRD Maxwell Ogulu LAVA FITNESS

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Chad Fields Relson Gracie

SECOND Joshua Lewis Gracie Barra

THIRD Steve Snaith Ralph Gracie Selvage

THIRD Jason Howells Gracie Barra

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Andrew Goodman Global JJ

SECOND Richie Shawer Renzo Gracie

THIRD Jeremiah Davies Peak performance

THIRD Manuel Espinoza Jr. Gracie Humaita

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Mike Laurin Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND Jason Howells Gracie Barra

THIRD Devlin Kostal Zeus BJJ

THIRD Josh Hinds Ralph Gracie

BLUE BELT SENIOR 1

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Marty Nunn Gracie Humaita

SECOND Vasile Ciocoiu Leo Dalla

THIRD Inglebert Castro LEGACY

THIRD Kevin Harris LAVA FITNESS

FEATHER

FIRST Avi Gazit Flavio Behring

SECOND Chris Garcia Gracie Barra America

THIRD Donnie Bowen US Army

THIRD Matthew Vinci Street Sports

LIGHT

FIRST Sean Logan Gauntlet JJ

SECOND Andrew Grahn Minesota Martial Arts

THIRD Eddie Welch Nova União

THIRD Ilan Heller Gracie Humaita

MIDDLE

FIRST Ned Byrd Team Roc

SECOND Berry Kling Gracie Barra

THIRD Harold Kim Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD Darrin Jeziorski Carlson Gracie Team

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Tom Cronin Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND Kent Muraoka Gracie Barra

THIRD Michael Dunn Gazze Academy

THIRD Rolando Higueros BJJ Revolution Team

HEAVY

FIRST Kelly Chicoine GIGANTE BJJ

SECOND Luke Cozart Checkmat Bjj

THIRD Scott Siversen Ngauge

THIRD Oscar Jiminez Gracie Humaita

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Raszell Carpenter Gracie Humaita

SECOND Mark Dearing Gracie Barra

THIRD Roe Harris Rey Diogo

THIRD Steve Choy BJJ Revolution Team

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Brett Snyder RPBJJ

SECOND Joe Chavez Brazilian Top Team

THIRD Don Ronnholm Aloisio Silva

THIRD Rudy Martinez Gracie Barra

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Tom Cronin Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND John Chung NORTH VANCOUVER BJJ

THIRD Rudy Martinez Gracie Barra

THIRD Larry Sutherland Gracie Humaita

BLUE BELT SENIOR 2

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Eddy Hidalgo Lloyd Irvin

SECOND Jodon English XTC

FEATHER

FIRST Kelly Johnson Minesota Martial Arts

SECOND Cailloux Williams Gracie Humaita

THIRD Eric Schuettenberg Vaghi Martial Arts

THIRD Patrick Higa Jean Jacques Machado

LIGHT

FIRST Rod Roberts Gracie Barra

SECOND Ruben Lomeli Street Sports

THIRD Jeff Maurer CROSLEY GRACIE JJ

THIRD Darryl Welch Fredson Paixao BJJ

MIDDLE

FIRST Frank Wayne Yamasaki Academy

SECOND Oscar Navarro Gracie Barra

THIRD Chris Balthasar Claudio Franca

THIRD George Bell Gracie Humaita

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST William Montalvo Gracie Barra

SECOND David Alvarado Alliance

THIRD Kevin Bellard Barra Brothers

THIRD Michale Mcllvoy Gracie Barra

HEAVY

FIRST Jon Hergert Jon

SECOND Mike Stidham TMU

THIRD Sean Mallory Purebred

THIRD Donald Cradic Fabio Santos

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Rich Graeff Vaghi Martial Arts

SECOND David Zimmerman Ralph Gracie

THIRD Michael Romero Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD Brian Lewis Gracie Humaita

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Eric Hutchings Gracie Barra

SECOND Ray Cherepy Gracie Humaita

THIRD John Moschella Amazonas

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Mike Stidham TMU

SECOND Kelly Johnson Minesota Martial Arts

THIRD Michael Liera Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD Jimmy Thomas Roberto Traven

BLUE BELT SENIOR 3

FEATHER

FIRST Raimundo Cortinez Gracie Humaita

SECOND Roger Belbel Xtreme Gold Team

LIGHT

FIRST Jonh Manzi Gracie Barra

SECOND Wayne Perry Half Moon Bay Bjj

THIRD Daniel Liams Team Lutter

THIRD Richard Dinkins Vaghi Martial Arts

MIDDLE

FIRST Hank Porcher Gracie Barra

SECOND Bobby Glickman American Top Team

THIRD R. Scott Gemmill Rickson Gracie

THIRD James Selby Gracie Barra

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Dan Marker Gracie Barra

SECOND Terry Slutzky Ace Jiu Jitsu

THIRD Walter Henriquez Jean Jacques Machado

THIRD Rick Bean Jean Jacques Machado

HEAVY

FIRST Gay Cobham Brooklyn BJJ

SECOND Noe Martinez Genesis JJ

THIRD Michael Erickson Gracie Humaita

THIRD Al Guinee Carlson Gracie Team

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Mark Mortensen Minesota Martial Arts

THIRD Steve Ulrich Gracie Barra

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Michael Blosser Brazilian Top Team

SECOND Doug Muhle Team Roc

THIRD Ed Gonzalez Brazilian Top Team

THIRD Christopher Gustafson Gracie Humaita

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Doug Muhle Team Roc

SECOND Raimundo Cortinez Gracie Humaita

THIRD Bobby Glickman American Top Team

THIRD James Selby Gracie Barra Costa Mesa

PURPLE BELT ADULT

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Jacob Hebeisen Roberto Traven

SECOND Gianni Grippo Renzo Gracie

THIRD John Cordera Nova União

THIRD Pablo Cabo Roger Gracie Academy

FEATHER

FIRST Pedro Torres Alliance

SECOND Garrett Beck Drysdale JJ

THIRD Brick Welsh Gracie Barra

THIRD Eric Sherman Serra BJJ

LIGHT

FIRST Jordan Schultz Alliance

SECOND Sean Roberts Ralph Gracie

THIRD Brian Morizi Gracie Barra

THIRD AJ Agazarm Gracie Barra Clearwater

MIDDLE

FIRST Alec Baulding Alliance

SECOND Beneil Darivsh Ralph Gracie

THIRD Paulo Carvalho Gracie Barra Encinitas

THIRD Marcos Paulo Costa DDR Jiu-Jitsu

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Joao Gabriel Soul Fighters

SECOND BJ Nelson Relson Gracie

THIRD Jonathon Delbrugge Lloyd Irvin

THIRD Yuri Schneider Godoi JJ Club

HEAVY

FIRST Mark Tse Gracie Humaita

SECOND Luis Rubalcava Gracie Humaita

THIRD Leonardo Filiplic BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Tren Long Keith Owen Bjj

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Tiago Giussani Tanque

SECOND Chris Moore Gracie Humaita

THIRD Chris Schommer Tomacelli BJJ

THIRD Ramon Castro Alliance

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Tom McMahon Carvalho Teixeira

SECOND Jorden Reichenbach Gracie Barra

THIRD Nick Moghaddam No Limit/ Lotus Club

THIRD Frank Ruiz Tinguinha

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Alec Bauding Alliance

SECOND Beneil Daniush Ralph Gracie

THIRD Jon Delbrigge Lloyd Irvin

THIRD Jordan Schultz Alliance

PURPLE BELT FEMALE

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Gezary Matuda Kubis American Top Team

SECOND Samantha Faulhaber Gracie Humaita

THIRD Melissa Biscardi Gracie Humaita

THIRD Hillary Witt Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

FEATHER

FIRST Kiri Liao Gracie Humaita

SECOND Tonya Mininger Gracie Humaita

THIRD Shama Ko Relson Gracie

THIRD Melissa Lopes Capital Jiu-Jitsu Team

LIGHT

FIRST Charlene Coats Raul Castillo

SECOND Priscila Prandini Checkmat Bjj

THIRD Angela Carmichael BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Arnela Hadzisulejmanovic Hilti BJJ

MIDDLE

FIRST Leanna Dittrich Fight Sport

SECOND Nicole Horton Teixeira Brazilian Jiu Jitsu

THIRD Ana Lowry Barbosa JJ

THIRD Bethany Shultze Tiger Academy

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Kay Stephenson Renzo Gracie

SECOND Fallon Fox Force BJJ

THIRD Jen Whitcomb Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD Tesa Ho Carlson Gracie Team

HEAVY

FIRST Minshall Cecilia Renzo Gracie

SECOND Amanda Leal Cia Paulista

THIRD Angie Gonzalez TEAM TOOKE

THIRD Libby Corney Peloton

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Kay Stephenson Renzo Gracie

SECOND Ana Lowery Barbosa JJ

THIRD Fallon Fox Force BJJ

THIRD Minshall Cecilia Renzo Gracie

PURPLE BELT MASTER

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Gilberto Guzman Pitbull

SECOND Jeff Bourgeois Lotus Club

THIRD Ian Goldberg Gracie Barra

THIRD Ricky Lopez C Quence JJ

FEATHER

FIRST Frederico Reyes Paragon Laredo

SECOND Alberto De Campo Fredson Paixao BJJ

THIRD Isaac Magdaleno Vaghi Martial Arts

THIRD Tay Crivello BJJ Revolution Team

LIGHT

FIRST Richard Rangel IMPACT BJJ

SECOND David Reilly Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

THIRD Pablo Figueroa Gracie Barra

THIRD Randy Bowers Cia Paulista

MIDDLE

FIRST Jessie Sunderman Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND Chris Coldiron Guerrilla JJ

THIRD Sean Nuzzo Gracie Humaita

THIRD Mauro Martins Tozi

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Ken Kenney Alliance

SECOND TK Oates Carlson Gracie Team

THIRD Keith Johnson IMPACT BJJ

THIRD Jason Schoeffner Gracie Fighter

HEAVY

FIRST Marcos Silva Kimura Bjj

SECOND Joseph Nunes BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD James Davis Gracie Barra Mississippi

THIRD Glenn Williams North Dallas BJJ

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Raphael Davis Caique JJ

SECOND Raul Jimenez Team Gacho BJJ

THIRD Abel Moreno Legacy MMA

THIRD Anthony Carlson Vaghi Martial Arts

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Ronald Barenschot Gracie Barra

SECOND Griffith Sombke Gracie Barra

THIRD Cornell Thomas Renzo Gracie

THIRD William Krieg Vaghi Martial Arts

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Raphael Davis Caique JJ

SECOND Isaac July Leo Dalla

THIRD Young Gi Roh Nino Schembri BJJ

THIRD Jason South Unified Jiu-Jitsu

PURPLE BELT SENIOR 1

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Keith Parknow Yamasaki Academy

SECOND Adam Carlos Martinez Royce Gracie USA Team

THIRD Gene Gordy Gracie Barra

THIRD Rowdy Bricco Fabio Santos

FEATHER

FIRST Eddy Olandj Gracie Barra

SECOND Antonio Carlos de Arruda C. Checkmat Bjj

THIRD Daniel Gong Pitbull

THIRD Yukio Takehira TEAM LEGNUM

LIGHT

FIRST Carlos Lopez United BJJ

SECOND Jason Douchette Leo Dalla

THIRD Meng Johnson Rickson Gracie Center

THIRD Enrique Muniz Minesota Martial Arts

MIDDLE

FIRST Gene Garcia Lotus Club

SECOND Brian Scott Machado JJ

THIRD Justin Wilken Lotus Club

THIRD Erik Vera Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Eduardo Carrasco Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND K.C. Windham Brasa

THIRD Kenworthy Dave Top Game Academy

THIRD Dan Sweeney Warrior Way

HEAVY

FIRST Chris Howe Gracie Humaita

SECOND Scott Goodstein Gracie Humaita

THIRD Kelly Grissom Leo Dalla

THIRD Jim Lawson Carvalho-Teixeira

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Michael Leake Gracie Humaita

SECOND Dorian Cartwright RALPH GRACIE

THIRD Kia Banej A-Team Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD Shawn Favilla Boran JJ

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Larry Scott Jr. Legacy MMA

SECOND Scott Lacer Gracie Fighter

THIRD Michael Harris Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

THIRD David Chapman Aloisio Silva

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Chris Howe Gracie Humaita

SECOND Justin Wilken Lotus Club

THIRD Dan Siegal BJJ Revolution Team

PURPLE BELT SENIOR 2

FEATHER

FIRST Lyle Holeso Gracie JJ Academy

SECOND Vincente Rodrigues Lotus Club

THIRD Michael Westcott Gracie Barra

THIRD Sam DiMaggio Gracie JJ Academy

LIGHT

FIRST Tim Earlywine Gracie Humaita

SECOND Joe Solis Neutral Grounds

THIRD Michael Kondracki Gracie Humaita

THIRD Jesse Hughes Gracie Barra

MIDDLE

FIRST Jordan Robinson Cassio Werneck

SECOND Dwayne Bulat Lotus Club

THIRD Nick Adkins Ricardo Barros JJ

THIRD Dale Kersting Gracie Humaita

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST William Wolfe Lloyd Irvin

SECOND Bill Debernarde Gracie Barra

THIRD Joel Hernandez Gracie Humaita

THIRD Larry Carter Jr. Royce Gracie USA Team

HEAVY

FIRST Floyd Naughton Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

SECOND Greg James Fabio Santos

THIRD Gary McCracken Gracie Humaita

THIRD Greg Paley Gracie Barra

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST John Bailey Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND Jeff Hampton Gracie Barra

THIRD John Tole Zeus BJJ

THIRD Allen Wrench C Quence JJ

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Hector Carpio Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND Alex Todorovich Checkmat Bjj

THIRD Dana Taylor Vaghi Martial Arts

THIRD Raimundo Nonato de Abreu Academia Otavio de

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Hector Carpio Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND Alex Todorovich Checkmat Bjj

THIRD David Keefe Kimura Bjj

THIRD Dana Taylor Vaghi Martial Arts

PURPLE BELT SENIOR 3

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST * Mike Dykes Gracie Barra

LIGHT

FIRST Amando Carigo Leo Dalla

SECOND Ross Fianlayson Ralph Gracie

MIDDLE

FIRST Geoffrey McGann Beverly Hills JJ Club

SECOND Erick Fallon Claudio Franca

THIRD Michinori Tao Craig Husband

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Pedro Diaz Nova União

SECOND Francisco Nunez Ralph Gracie

THIRD Rick Kingsbury Guerrilla JJ

THIRD Raymond Winters Sergio Penha JJ

HEAVY

FIRST Clifft Hunt Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND Thomas Haselton Ralph Gracie

THIRD Scott Thompson Fabio Santos

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Rick Geist Lotus Club

SECOND Casey Seebon BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Fred Krestik Port Huron JJ

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Rick Geist Lotus Club

SECOND Amando Carigo Leo Dalla

THIRD Pedro Diaz Nova União

BROWN BELT ADULT

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Milton Nascimento Paragon Academy

SECOND Emanuel Dejesus VITOR SHAOLIN

THIRD Francielio Costa Alliance

THIRD Mark Ramos Edson Carvalho

FEATHER

FIRST Michel Langhi Alliance

SECOND Justin Radar Gracie Humaita

THIRD Cory Robison Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

THIRD Nakatsuka Yashuhito Gracie Barra

LIGHT

FIRST Zak Maxwell Gracie Humaita

SECOND Rafael Dallinha BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Tim Peterson Lotus Club

THIRD Choi Choi Alliance

MIDDLE

FIRST Lucas Rocha Gracie Barra

SECOND Clark Gracie BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Ryan Beauregard BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Jim Harbison Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Iam McPherson Alliance

SECOND Gustavo Junqueira Alliance

THIRD Antonio Antonioli Sul JJ

THIRD Joseph Gutierrez BJJ Revolution Team

HEAVY

FIRST Felipe Bueno Alliance

SECOND Diogo Araujo Soul Fighters

THIRD Chip Coffey Roberto Traven

THIRD Jurandir Vieira Godoi JJ Club

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Marcus Almeida Checkmat Bjj

SECOND James Puopolo Gracie Humaita

THIRD Brett Aldrich Rodrigo Teixeira

THIRD Cassio Francis da Silva Gracie Barra

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Jarrod Bunch Beverly Hills JJ Club

SECOND David Kohl Alliance

THIRD Michael DeLuca BEST WAY

THIRD Abraham Marte Yamasaki Academy

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Zak Maxwell Gracie Humaita

SECOND Lucas Rocha Gracie Barra

THIRD Gustavo Junqueira Alliance

THIRD Antonio Antonioli Sul JJ

BROWN BELT MASTER

ROOSTER

FIRST * Alex Taveira Gracie Barra PT

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Hiroyuki Mizuno Alliance

SECOND Omer Santiago Gracie Humaita

THIRD Luiz Alexandre Silveira Alliance

FEATHER

FIRST Silvio Macias Street Sports

SECOND Jason Evangelista Alliance

THIRD Frank Curreri Drysdale JJ

THIRD Marlon Loor Vera Roberto Traven

LIGHT

FIRST Kyle Watson Gracie Humaita/Mc

SECOND Mark Vives BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Mark Reding Gracie Humaita/Mc

THIRD Walid Naim BEST WAY

MIDDLE

FIRST Dylan Tescher Claudio Franca

SECOND Jesse Napier Machado JJ

THIRD John Brink Machado JJ

THIRD John Kefallonitis Machado JJ

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Antonio Carlos Santos Alliance

SECOND Matt Hennessy Rigan Machado

THIRD Ryan Murphy CROSLEY GRACIE JJ

THIRD Ethan Day American Top Team

HEAVY

FIRST Scott Huston Brasa

SECOND Lee Synkowski Balance

THIRD Karim Rafaat Sandro Batata

THIRD John Walus Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Ethan Garrison Roberto Traven

SECOND Renato Dias BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Kristian Magers Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD Scott Morton Vaghi Martial Arts

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Ernest Mello CROSLEY GRACIE JJ

SECOND Joshua Rapport Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD Justin Shuford Team Mica

THIRD Wauriman Borges Pitbull

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Ritano Dias BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Bryan Marvin Gracie Barra

THIRD Wauriman Borges Pitbull

THIRD Christopher Jamie Carlson Gracie Team

BROWN BELT SENIOR 1

ROOSTER

FIRST Casey Byers Easton Brazilian JJ

SECOND Shoji Nohira NAKAYOSHI K.

LIGHT

FIRST Tom Mueller Brasa

SECOND Elihu Ledesma Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD Alex Meadows Memphis BJJ

THIRD Gustavo Gasperin Professional Training

MIDDLE

FIRST Tyson Kamp Claudio Franca

SECOND John Mckean Unified Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD Vasa Mik BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Nick Gentile Boran JJ

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Brandon Hetzler Rickson Gracie Center

SECOND Ira Daugherty Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD Piet Wilhelm Triton Fight Center

THIRD Clecio Daltro Gracie Barra

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Robert Lugo Jr. Gracie Fighter

SECOND Tom Reusing Gracie Barra

THIRD Matthew Rich Fabio Santos

THIRD Mike Nickels Colorado Bjj

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Michael Zenga Brazilian Top Team

SECOND Brad Grubaugh Gracie Barra

THIRD Rudy Jimenez Carlson Gracie Team

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Paul Kimbrel Brotherhood BJJ

SECOND Mike Nickels Colorado Bjj

THIRD John Disimone Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD Tatsuo Goya Alliance

BROWN BELT SENIOR 2

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Derek Kaivani Alliance

SECOND Michael Lovelett Fabio Santos

LIGHT

FIRST Singer Scott Street Sports

SECOND David Shin Gracie Barra

THIRD Robert Grigg Undisputed

MIDDLE

FIRST Mavrick Lobe Santa Fe BJJ Academy

SECOND Chuck Walker CROSLEY GRACIE JJ

THIRD Kevin Smith Gracie Barra America

THIRD Paul Nava Nova União

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Frederico Orlando Cia Paulista

SECOND Carlos Paladini Gracie Humaita

THIRD Antonio Marcos Pereira Checkmat Bjj

THIRD Mark Rowe Hassett's JJ

HEAVY

FIRST Mike Brady Beverly Hills JJ Club

SECOND George Andersch Easton Brazilian JJ

THIRD Armando Avecilla Roberto Traven

THIRD Ron Boiuso Gracie Humaita

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST * Edward Shobe Vaghi Martial Arts

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Greg Walsh Yamasaki Academy

SECOND David Brocklehurst Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Eugino Fuentes Alliance

SECOND Paul Nava Nova União

THIRD Antonio Marcos Pereira Checkmat Bjj

THIRD Scott Singer Street Sports

BROWN BELT SENIOR 3

FEATHER

FIRST * Carl Rosen Gracie Barra

MIDDLE

FIRST Brian Beauchamp Kombat Arts

SECOND John Boltin Gracie Barra

THIRD Mark Daley Carlson Gracie Team

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST * Gregg Watt Cia Paulista

HEAVY

FIRST Bill Zimmerman Genesis JJ

SECOND Michael Atkin Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

THIRD Ivica Kresovljak Gracie Barra

THIRD Richard Kotasek Minesota Martial Arts

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Nicolai Holt Roger Gracie Academy

SECOND Matt Slatter Claudio Franca

THIRD Glenn Gorss Paragon Academy

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST * Garey Casey Claudio Franca

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Gary Casey Claudio Franca

SECOND Jim McPherson Alliance

THIRD Nicholai Holt Roger Gracie Academy

BLACK BELT ADULT

ROOSTER

FIRST Bruno Malfacine Alliance

SECOND Felipe Costa Brasa

THIRD Joseph Capizzi Renzo Gracie

THIRD Makoto Sawada Paraestra

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Holanda Vieira Checkmat Bjj

SECOND Caio Terra Gracie Fighter

THIRD Pablo Silva Gracie Barra

THIRD Rafael Freitas Gracie Barra

FEATHER

FIRST Rubens Charles Maciel Alliance

SECOND Marcelino Freitas Nova União

THIRD Renan Borges Brazilian Top Team

THIRD Theodoro Canal GF Team

LIGHT

FIRST Michael Langhi Alliance

SECOND Lucas Lepri Alliance

THIRD Jonatas Sampaio Gurgel American Top Team

THIRD William Cooper Alliance Atlanta

MIDDLE

FIRST Kayron Gracie Gracie Barra

SECOND Abmar barbosa Drysdale JJ

THIRD Lucas Leite Checkmat Bjj

THIRD Sergio Moraes Alliance

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Otavio Sousa Gracie Barra

SECOND Andre de Freitas Gracie Fighter

THIRD Jason Ebarb Texas Punishment Crew

THIRD Diego Herzog Gracie Florianópolis

HEAVY

FIRST Bernardo Faria Alliance

SECOND Rafael Lovato Jr. Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

THIRD Leonardo Iturralde Alliance Atlanta

THIRD Joao Assis Checkmat Bjj

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Antonio Braga Neto Ralph Gracie

SECOND Marcel Fortuna Ralph Gracie

THIRD Rodrigo Cavaca Checkmat Bjj

THIRD Roberto Alencar Gracie Barra

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Gabriel Vella de Freitas Ryan Gracie

SECOND Luiz Felipe Theodoro Godoi JJ Club

THIRD Antonio Carlos Peinado Alliance

THIRD Alexandre Pereira Ataque Duplo

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Bernardo Faria Alliance

SECOND Antonio Braga Neto Ralph Gracie

THIRD Antonio Peinado Alliance

THIRD Rodrigo Cavaca Checkmat Bjj

BLACK BELT MASTER

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST JW Wright Gracie Humaita

SECOND Bruno Bastos American Top Team

THIRD Martin Figueroa Figueroa Academy

FEATHER

FIRST Alexandre Crispim Crispim BJJ

SECOND Mauricio Souza Bon-sai

THIRD Danny Alvarez Alvarez BJJ

THIRD Luiz Vincente da Silva Jr. De La Riva

LIGHT

FIRST Joao Cunha Pitbull

SECOND Babs Olusanmokun Alliance

THIRD Marcos Barros Gracie Barra

THIRD Alan Correa Guigo JJ

MIDDLE

FIRST Joao Faria Gracie Humaita

SECOND Antonio Passos De La Riva

THIRD Eder Persiliano Gracie Barra

THIRD Raphael Carrao Street Sports

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Cassio Werneck Cassio Werneck

SECOND Mauricio Ferrandis Gracie Humaita

THIRD Walter Vital Cascao Jiu Jitsu/Mica

THIRD James Valentine Ralph Gracie Berkeley

HEAVY

FIRST Fabio Leopoldo Gracie Barra

SECOND Roberto Godoi Godoi JJ Club

THIRD Paulo Roberto Streckert Maromba JJ

THIRD Gustavo Alencar Gracie Barra

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Ranieri Paiva Albuquerque x3 Sports

SECOND Ulpiano Malachias Gracie Barra

THIRD Alexandre Santos Gracie Barra

THIRD Paul Halme Peak performance

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Moacir Oliveira Brotherhood BJJ

SECOND Luigi Mondelli American Top Team

THIRD Carlos Farias Roberto Traven

THIRD Julio da Silva Pinheiro Godoi JJ Club

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Carlos Farias Roberto Traven

SECOND Marcos William Pereira Tozi

THIRD Paulo Roberto Strecker Maromba JJ

THIRD Julio da Silva Pinheiro Godoi JJ Club

BLACK BELT SENIOR 1

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Claudiney Elias de Sousa Tozi

SECOND Edison Kagohara Tensai JJ Academy

FEATHER

FIRST James Gardner Pedro Sauer

SECOND Eduardo Leitao Cia Paulista

THIRD Noah Booth Leo Dalla

THIRD Tadashi Takashima Gracie Barra Boston

LIGHT

FIRST Paulo Guillobel Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND Jack Mc Vicker Gracie Humaita

THIRD Jose Carlos Mendes Junior Gracie Barra

THIRD Samy Garcia Carvalho Jiu-Jitsu

MIDDLE

FIRST John Carlquist Pedro Sauer

SECOND Luis Fraga Ralph Gracie

THIRD Sylvio Ballerini Maromba JJ

THIRD Brian Burk Alliance

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Fabio Novaes Carlson Gracie Team

SECOND Nicholas Stefan Gracie Humaita

THIRD Matt Baker Jean Jacques Machado

THIRD Jeff Messina BJJ Revolution Team

HEAVY

FIRST Charles Faria Correa Godoi JJ Club

SECOND Eduardo Rocha Gracie Humaita

THIRD Sean Bansfield Sean Bansfield

THIRD Robin Gieseler Relson Gracie

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Leonardo Dalla Costa Leo Dalla

SECOND Billy Dowey Royce Gracie/Team ROC

THIRD Anders Thelin Vasteras Bjj Team

THIRD Jose Eduardo Correa Barbosa JJ

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST Marco Scheffer Godoi JJ Club

SECOND Alessandro Almeida Cascao Jiu Jitsu/Mica

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Charles Faria Correa Godoi JJ Club

SECOND Ray Casias Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

THIRD Anders Thelin Vasteras Bjj Team

THIRD Jack Mc Vicker Gracie Humaita

BLACK BELT SENIOR 2

FEATHER

FIRST Tommy Malmberg Alliance

SECOND Andrei Andrezzo Cia Paulista

THIRD David Jacobs Yamasaki Academy

THIRD Scott DeWitt Jean Jacques Machado

LIGHT

FIRST Admilson Brites Gracie Humaita

SECOND Christopher Haueter Machado JJ

THIRD Pete Loncarevich Lotus Club

MIDDLE

FIRST Carlos Alberto Terrinha Gracie Barra

SECOND Ricardo Guimaraes Gracie Barra

THIRD Tyrone Gooden Machado JJ

THIRD Sina Hadad Star JJ

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Ricardo Miller Alliance

SECOND Choi Louis Gracie Humaita

THIRD Mario Cerezo Charles Gracie

THIRD Jay Zeballos Jean Jacques Machado

HEAVY

FIRST Roberto Traven Roberto Traven

SECOND Ronald Assumpcao Lotus Club

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST David Clahan Ralph Gracie Berkeley

SECOND Douglas Esposito Leo Dalla

THIRD Carlos Augusto Pimentel Godoi JJ Club

THIRD Marcio La Selva Godoi JJ Club

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST John Kennedy BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Ricardo Pires RPBJJ

THIRD Bruiser Neal Checkmat Bjj

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Ricardo Miller Alliance

SECOND Bruiser Neal Checkmat Bjj

THIRD David Jacobs Yamasaki Academy

THIRD Douglas Esposito Leo Dalla

BLACK BELT SENIOR 3

FEATHER

FIRST Dulciney Lima Gracie Humaita

SECOND Patrick McDonald WOLFPACK BJJ

THIRD Don Charley Team Mica

LIGHT

FIRST Evandro Nascimento Gracie Barra

SECOND Bruce Tafoya Gracie Humaita

THIRD Mauro Verry GF Team

THIRD Benny Benavides Xtreme JJ

MIDDLE

FIRST Chris Blanke Ribeiro Jiu-Jitsu

SECOND Chewy Ybarra Gracie Humaita

THIRD Niall Yamane Wander Braga

THIRD Ricardo Cavalcanti Carlson Gracie Team

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Takeshi Shinkawa Suita JJ

SECOND Luiz Humberto Guerra Gracie Barra

THIRD Milton Del Carlo Cia Paulista

THIRD Joao Crus JOAO CRUS BJJ

HEAVY

FIRST Ricardo Medina LETS ROLL JJ

SECOND Also Filho Aloisio Silva

THIRD Phil Myers Gracie Barra

SUPER HEAVY

FIRST Adilson Lima Pitbull

SECOND James Boran Boran JJ

THIRD Cecil Burch Gracie Humaita

ULTRA HEAVY

FIRST * Stephen Kamphuis Fabricio

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Adilson Lima Pitbull

SECOND Takeshi Shinkawa Suita JJ

THIRD Mitch Yount Alliance

THIRD James Boran Boran JJ

BROWN/BLACK FEMALE

LIGHT FEATHER

FIRST Michelle Nicolini Checkmat Bjj

SECOND Nyjah Easton Lloyd Irvin M.A Academy

THIRD Claudia Martinez-Kvenbo C Quence JJ

THIRD Takako Abe Paraestra

FEATHER

FIRST Fabiana Borges Gracie Barra

SECOND Tove Sderten Prana JJ

THIRD Kelley Weatherford Charles Gracie

THIRD Cristina Zakka Cia Paulista

LIGHT

FIRST Luanna Alzuguir Alliance

SECOND Cristiane Souza Bon-sai

THIRD Sophia McDermott Drysdale JJ

MIDDLE

FIRST Hillary Williams West Side MMA

SECOND Luiza Monteiro Checkmat Bjj

THIRD Gisele Braga BJJ Revolution Team

THIRD Jacqueline Andrade Team Mica

MEDIUM HEAVY

FIRST Valerie Worthington BJJ Revolution Team

SECOND Karen Miller Roberto Traven

THIRD Glaucia Marton Godoi JJ Club

HEAVY

FIRST Gabrielle Garcia Alliance

SECOND Tammy Griego Gracie Barra

THIRD Luciana Dias Gracie Humaita

THIRD Emily Wetzel BJJ Revolution Team

OPEN CLASS

FIRST Gabrielle Garcia Alliance

SECOND Luanna Alzuguir Alliance

THIRD Hillary Williams West Side MMA

THIRD Emily Wetzel BJJ Revolution Team

\The FanPosts are solely the subjective opinions of Bloody Elbow readers and do not necessarily reflect the views of Bloody Elbow editors or staff.

X
Log In Sign Up

forgot?
Log In Sign Up

Please choose a new SB Nation username and password

As part of the new SB Nation launch, prior users will need to choose a permanent username, along with a new password.

Your username will be used to login to SB Nation going forward.

I already have a Vox Media account!

Verify Vox Media account

Please login to your Vox Media account. This account will be linked to your previously existing Eater account.

Please choose a new SB Nation username and password

As part of the new SB Nation launch, prior MT authors will need to choose a new username and password.

Your username will be used to login to SB Nation going forward.

Forgot password?

We'll email you a reset link.

If you signed up using a 3rd party account like Facebook or Twitter, please login with it instead.

Forgot password?

Try another email?

Almost done,

By becoming a registered user, you are also agreeing to our Terms and confirming that you have read our Privacy Policy.

Join Bloody Elbow

You must be a member of Bloody Elbow to participate.

We have our own Community Guidelines at Bloody Elbow. You should read them.

Join Bloody Elbow

You must be a member of Bloody Elbow to participate.

We have our own Community Guidelines at Bloody Elbow. You should read them.

Spinner.vc97ec6e

Authenticating

Great!

Choose an available username to complete sign up.

In order to provide our users with a better overall experience, we ask for more information from Facebook when using it to login so that we can learn more about our audience and provide you with the best possible experience. We do not store specific user data and the sharing of it is not required to login with Facebook.

tracking_pixel_5349_tracker