FanPost

UFC Fight Night 18: Cole Miller

Cole MillerName: Cole Miller

Nickname: Magrinho (Skinny -- Portuguese)

Height: 6' 1''

Weight: 155 lbs

Birth Date: 1984-04-26

Wins:

3 (T)KOs ( 21.43 %)
9 Submissions ( 64.29 %)
2 Decisions ( 14.29 %)

Loses:

1 (T)KOs ( 33.33 %)
2 Decisions ( 66.67 %)

 

Early Fight Video:

Cole Miller vs. Tim Honeycutt

Cole Miller vs. John Strawn
~Notable quote: "We call that a monkey fist."

Technique Video:

Cole Miller Reverse Omoplata on a MMA Girl.

Flying Triangle to Omoplata to Kneebar Sweep.

De la Riva Sweep.

Side Mount Choke.

Song:

"Broken and Spilled Out"

Interview:

Question: Your profile on the ATT website has your email address and suggests you are or were quite the Ninja Turtles fan. So, who's the best turtle and why?

Reply: The best ninja turtle is Raphael. He looks out after his homies, and is always down to wreck the foot soldiers. He doesn't wait for shit to get done; he goes and gets it done himself. But Michelangelo is the coolest. 

Next Fight:

Junie Browning (3-0-0) at UFC Fight Night 18 on April 1st, 2009.

 

\The FanPosts are solely the subjective opinions of Bloody Elbow readers and do not necessarily reflect the views of Bloody Elbow editors or staff.

X
Log In Sign Up

forgot?
Log In Sign Up

Forgot password?

We'll email you a reset link.

If you signed up using a 3rd party account like Facebook or Twitter, please login with it instead.

Forgot password?

Try another email?

Almost done,

Join Bloody Elbow

You must be a member of Bloody Elbow to participate.

We have our own Community Guidelines at Bloody Elbow. You should read them.

Join Bloody Elbow

You must be a member of Bloody Elbow to participate.

We have our own Community Guidelines at Bloody Elbow. You should read them.

Spinner

Authenticating

Great!

Choose an available username to complete sign up.

In order to provide our users with a better overall experience, we ask for more information from Facebook when using it to login so that we can learn more about our audience and provide you with the best possible experience. We do not store specific user data and the sharing of it is not required to login with Facebook.

tracking_pixel_5349_tracker